facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Thu, November 8, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Joselito Figueroa, 36, of 108 Gluck St., Youngstown, and Eurania Rodriguez, 26, of same.

Charles E. Thornton, 53, of 601 Arlington, Youngstown, and Urania Jackson, 55, of 1826 Oakland, Youngstown.

Nikita Kolidakis, 31, of 168 Gordon Ave., Campbell, and Dorothy L. Prato, 27, of 533 12th St., Campbell.

Divorces asked

Tina M. Dixon, 362 Shields Road, Boardman, vs. Edward E. Dixon, 425 Fourth Drive N.W., New Philadelphia.

Kelley L. Ernst, 1985 John White Road, Hubbard, vs. Jeffrey L. Zahniser, c/o last known address, 340 East Park Ave., Hubbard.

Catherine A. Bluedorn, 2403 Canfield Road, Youngstown, vs. Robert D. Bluedorn, 422 E. Prospect St., Girard.

Marie M. Welsh, 3451 42nd St., Canfield, vs. Michael Welsh, 1610 North Bon Air, Youngstown.

Karen M. Budd, 15841 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center, vs. David C. Budd, 15841 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center.

Dissolutions asked

Carrie A. Sympson, 8261 Hitchcock Road, Boardman, and Gary E. Sympson, 820 Southwestern Run #63, Poland.

Eric D. Wade, 3967 Edinburgh Drive, Austintown, and Jennifer L. Wade, 1995 S. Raccoon Road #2, Austintown.

Eugene Givens, 4752 McGuffey Road, Lowellville, and Martha Givens, 2035 Woodcrest Ave., Youngstown.

Thomas Samperi, 4245 Pembrook Road, Austintown, and Diane M. Samperi, 1547 Fountain Square Road, Apt. 3, Austintown.

Legal separation

Norma J. Lewis, 3531 Hillman Way, Boardman, vs. Roosevelt Lewis, 222 Hamrock St., Campbell.

New complaints

Renee L. Arroyo vs. Randy A. Ruiz et al, money.

Deborah Haustovich et al vs. Jane Doe et al, money.

Michele A. Durig et al vs. Youngstown News Company et al, money.

Glenn E. Barnett Sr. vs. Mary McKeever, money.

Shirley A. Jakubovic et al vs. Linda M. Veneable et al, money.

The Leader Mortgage Company et al vs. Harvey E. Martin Jr. et al, foreclosure.

GMAC Mortgage Corp. vs. Ory L. Penny Sr. et al, foreclosure.

Grange Mutual Casualty Co. et al vs. Tarissia D. King, money.

Union Federal Bank of Indianapolis et al vs. Priscilla McMeans et al, foreclosure.

Alethea C. McMeans vs. Omni Manor Inc. et al, workers' compensation.

Greenwich Capital Financial Products Inc. et al vs. L.E. JBrooks et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Fifth Third Bank NA vs. Robert J. Pachner Jr., money.

Centex Home Equity Corp. vs. Harry Ferranti et al, foreclosure.

Bankers Trust Co. NA vs. Ruth A. Parker et al, foreclosure and reformation of mortgage.

Suntrust Mortgage Inc. vs. James M. Richard Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Centex Home Equity Corp. vs. Dawn Hendrickson et al, foreclosure.

Joseph P. Fecko et al vs. Sam Haloulos, money.

Terrence L. Miller vs. Dale I. Yaggi, money.

George Bistarkey et al vs. Karla Graziano et al, money.

Mark D. Timmins et al vs. The Tamarkin Corp. et al, money.

Bank One NA vs. Adam L. Rutushin et al, money.

Barbara Gentile vs. Ray Easterbrook et al, money.

Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota NA et al vs. Anthony F. Massaro et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Donna J. Love Pierce et al vs. Humility of Mary Health Partners Inc. et al, money.

Craig Bruno et al vs. Allstate Insurance Co., money.

Docket entries

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. James M. Besheraet al, foreclosure.

State of Ohio vs. Samuel L. Jones, sentenced to two years' community control for possession of heroin.

State of Ohio vs. Donald J. Pratt, sentenced to four years for burglary.

State of Ohio vs. Omar J. Crosby, disposition of property.

State of Ohio vs. Randy Pence, sentenced to five years for robbery.

State of Ohio vs. Gary J. Greenwalt aka Lloy, sentenced to one year for possession of drugs.

State of Ohio vs. Marlene Jones, sentenced to one year and to make restitution for theft.

State of Ohio vs. Kevin R. Maguire, sentenced to 18 months' community control for violation of probation.

Eugene J. Cook et al vs. Elizabeth M. Robbie, settled and dismissed.

Edward Lampkin vs. Wean Inc. et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Richard Carter vs. Mahoning Landfill et al, dismissed.

International Brotherhood et al vs. Mahoning County Commissioners, dismissed.

William G. McCreary vs. Ruth McKenzie et al, dismissed.

First Place Bank vs. Daniel W. McCauley et al, dismissed.

Grange Mutual Casualty Insurance et al vs. Daniel M. Byrd, default judgment for plaintiffs.

Harley Davidson vs. Todd Shorthouse, dismissed.

Captain T. Skovira vs. City of Struthers et al, dismissed.

CIT Group vs. Robert A. Scarnecchia et al, dismissed.

Tammie A. Bisker vs. Edward T. Smith et al, dismissed.

Robert Miller vs. Addam Randolph et al, settled and dismissed.

Probate court

Will of Esther L. Geist: estate to husband, John H.

Will of Martha J. Steed: estate to children, Dennis C. Steed and Pamela J. Lashley.

Will of Anthony J. Shippoli: estate to children, Ned R. , Carol and David A. Shippoli and Mary Beth Kerr.

Real estate transfers

William S. Begalla to Pasquale Dellegatta, Boardman Twp., $55,000.

Connie Jackson to Robert A. Kurr, Youngstown, $40,000.

James Fitori et al to Mary E. Barringer, Jackson Twp., $28,250.

Violet A. Davies to Alma G. Coronel et al, Youngstown, $58,000.

Joseph P. Lorelli to Michael J. Roby et al, Youngstown, $92,900.

Bartholomew Builders to Ronald J. DeFabio, Boardman Twp., $190,480.

William H. Workman et al to Douglass Ripple et al, Green Twp., $43,000.

Gary P. Kennedy to Michael P. Ciolli et al, Youngstown, $68,900.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Keith B. and Benetres Willis, 835 Woodford Ave., Youngstown, he: forklift operator, General Motors Corp.; she: homemaker; liabilities, $56,932; assets, $42,390.

Charlotte E. Glenn, 3481 Kiwatha Road, Youngstown, assistant manager, Rite-Aid; liabilities, $65,600; assets, $42,240.

Willie M. Davenport, aka Willie M. Fields, 1704 Oak Hill, Youngstown, retired; liabilities, $46,369; assets, $40,690.

Joseph E. Crowl, 256 W. Clark St., East Palestine, layer, Columbiana Floral; liabilities, $56,500; assets, $3,500.

Charmain D. Hudson, 85 1/2 Fifth St., Campbell, unit clerk/nurses aide, St. Elizabeth Health Center; liabilities, $7,346; assets, $1,750.

Robert O. Cox, 7440 Salinas Trail, Boardman, SSDI; liabilities, $13,256; assets, $3,947.

Roxane Macklin, 130 E. Philadelphia, Youngstown, second assistant manager, Family Dollar; liabilities, $45,139; assets, $2,400.

Duane H. Ferguson, 952 E. Indianola Ave., Youngstown, laborer, Metzinger; liabilities, $24,119; assets, $19,200.

Betty Johnson-Bunkley, 838 E. Midlothian Blvd. #71, Youngstown, nurse assistant, Danridge Burgundi Manor; liabilities, $25,888; assets, $5,747.

Richard D. Vendetti, 101 Wildwood Drive, Boardman, juvenile probation officer, Mahoning County Juvenile Court; liabilities, $10,696; assets, $1,060.

William L. Jr. and Katherina R. Turney, aka Katherina R. Berendt, 8020 Spartan Drive, Boardman, he: none; she: STNA, Park Vista; liabilities, $38,688; assets, $21,870.

Cheryl A. Rockney, 74 Kenmar Court, Austintown, retired, General Motors; liabilities, $110,874; assets, $2,125.

James M. Hvizdos, 1619 Butler Ave., Youngstown, auto technician, Kook's Auto Service; liabilities, $24,276; assets, $400.

Jennifer L. Moretz, 547 Grandview, Lake Milton, data entry, Cintas; liabilities, $19,291; assets, $8,260.

Daniel R. Gollan, 36 Thornton St., Youngstown, Toys R Us; liabilities, $65,033; assets, $31,233.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport