MERCER AND LAWRENCE COUNTIES Tuesday's results


Vote totals in Superior and Commonwealth court races:
SUPERIOR COURT (elect 3)
CandidateMercerLawrence.
Mary Jane Bowes (R)12,2759,934.
Richard B. Klein (R)9,3339,501.
John T. Bender (R)10,6808,306.
David Wecht (D)10,71212,491.
Lydia Y. Kirkland (D)8,0329,953.
Stephanie Domitrovich (D)11,0489,674.
COMMONWEALTH COURT (elect 3)
CandidateMercerLawrence.
Renee Cohn (R)11,4659,328.
Robin Simpson (R)10,3138,985.
Mary Hannah Leavitt (R)10,2229,008.
James Dodaro (D)12,40211,701.
Jerry Langan (D)9,03510,240.
Irwin W. Aronson (D)8,8068,157.
Source: Mercer and Lawrence counties officials

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.