facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MERCER AND LAWRENCE COUNTIES Tuesday's results



Published: Wed, November 7, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



Vote totals in Superior and Commonwealth court races:

SUPERIOR COURT (elect 3)

CandidateMercerLawrence.

Mary Jane Bowes (R)12,2759,934.

Richard B. Klein (R)9,3339,501.

John T. Bender (R)10,6808,306.

David Wecht (D)10,71212,491.

Lydia Y. Kirkland (D)8,0329,953.

Stephanie Domitrovich (D)11,0489,674.

COMMONWEALTH COURT (elect 3)

CandidateMercerLawrence.

Renee Cohn (R)11,4659,328.

Robin Simpson (R)10,3138,985.

Mary Hannah Leavitt (R)10,2229,008.

James Dodaro (D)12,40211,701.

Jerry Langan (D)9,03510,240.

Irwin W. Aronson (D)8,8068,157.

Source: Mercer and Lawrence counties officials




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes