facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Sat, November 3, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Russell B. Fox, 37, of 581 Forestridge, Boardman, and Sharon E. Hungerford, 37, of 4618 Southern Blvd., Boardman.

Joseph M. Stout, 21 ,of 14549 Hoyle Road, Berlin Center, and Alissa L. Kramer, 22, of same.

Domestic relations

James F. Bader vs. Patricia K. Bader, dismissed.

Dissolutions asked

Stephen P. Bott, 8085 Hitchcock Road, Boardman, and Lori A. Bott, 124 Rockland, Boardman.

New complaints

Robert M. Thomas vs. Diamond Auto Sales and Restoration Inc., money.

Lloyd Pawlak et al vs. George Bolina, money.

Justin Torres et al vs. Israel Jusino Jr. et al, money.

Landmark National Corp. et al vs. Jeffrey A. Davis, money.

National City Bank vs. Donna M. Copeland et al, foreclosure.

Richard Brown vs. Vindicator Printing Co. et al, workers' compensation.

Associates Financial Services Corp. vs. Kenneth B. Kester et al, foreclosure.

Bank One NA vs. Sue Ann Edwards et al, foreclosure.

Nationscredit Home Equity Services Corp. vs. Eugene P. Rowe et al, foreclosure.

Bankers Trust Co. of Calif. vs. Jack C. Hensley et al, foreclosure.

Hernan Poventud vs. Millwood Inc. et al, workers' compensation.

Federal National Mortgage Assoc. vs. Kathleen A. Evans et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Homeside Lending Inc. vs. William L. Gueldner et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Docket entries

William Testa vs. Progressive Casualty Insurance, settled and dismissed.

Robert E. Vicarel vs. Youngstown Osteopathic Hospital et al, settled and dismissed.

Cendant Mortgage Corp. vs. James J. Clinton et al, dismissed.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Thomas E. Ragland et al, foreclosure.

GMAC vs. Melvin Vaughn, dismissed.

Dart Trucking vs. Danieli Corp., dismissed.

Ohio Valley Mall vs. Tool Box Inc. et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Noele C. Feagins vs. Michael A. Krotky et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Lawrence Harrington et al vs. Mill Creek Enterprises et al, settled and dismissed.

Probate court

Will of Frances E. Riley: estate to nephew, Joseph L. Brown.

Will of Patricia A. Cole: estate to husband, Robert B.

Real estate transfers

Claude H. Crittenden et al to Thomas G. Keller et al, Milton Twp., $50,000.

Sudon Bros. Inc. to Edith M. C.. Ranelli, Canfield Twp., $278,900.

Derek J. Cook et al to Stephanie L. Shutrump, Boardman Twp., $65,500.

Richard M. White et al to Debora A. Fetsko, Youngstown, $59,900.

Michael C. Schuler et al to Phillip D. Butto et al, Boardman Twp., $134,500.

Armand L. Minotti to APM Holdings Inc., Poland, $490,000.

Conridge R. Smith to Norman Williams, Youngstown, $43,000.

Donna J. Rossi to Christopher J. LeBatte et al, Youngstown, $88,500.

Robert Jones to William R. Griffiths, Youngstown, $36,500.

Mary E. McGonnell et al to Nalene C. Oquendo et al, Youngstown, $30,750.

Michele A. Daugherty to Diane M. Sellars et al, Jackson Twp., $120,000.

William F. Drabenstadt to Randall Lattimer, Poland Twp., $40,000.

Southwestern Development Co. to Joseph Sylvester Construction, Boardman Twp., $187,094.

Margaret I. Mackin to Victoria Filo, Struthers, $50,000.

Richard L. Powell et al to Sylvaneiu Carter et al, Youngstown, $33,900.

Alina Casal to Robert J. Pinchot, Youngstown, $10,000.

Divito LLC to Danielle R. Busko, Boardman Twp., $95,600.

Karen L. Hicks to Matthew Johnson et al, Youngstown, $50,400.

Shutrump and Associates to Dat Q. Hua et al, Canfield Twp., $225,000.

Associates Financial Services Corp. to Sy A. Smallwood, Youngstown, $34,900.

Joseph B. Vanek et al to Jeffrey C. Peterson et al, Youngstown, $34,000.

Robert L. Bush et al to David A. Hoffman, Green Twp., $90,000.

David Sipus et al to Dennis M. Schweers et al, Poland Twp., $160,000.

Frank F. Sainato et al to Steve S. Smolko, Youngstown, $51,500.

Mark Mahnen to Sandra M. Depizzo, trustee, Austintown Twp., $195,000.

Michael M. Marshall et al to Peter J. Lindsay, Boardman Twp., $76,950.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Letha L. Herbst, 203 Westminster Ave., Austintown, machine operator, Envelope I; liabilities, $83,013; assets, $78,744.

Nancy J. Chiclowe, 61 Lemans Drive, Boardman, factory worker, Delphi Packard Electric; liabilities, $20,879; assets, $2,447.

Elisa and Thomas M. Miles, Youngstown, he: corrections officer, Ohio State Penitentiary; liabilities, $11,096; assets, $16,103.

Delores L. Talley, 1712 Wellington Ave., Youngstown, none; liabilities, $20,752; assets, $600.

Lori J. Fotheringham, 539 W. Georgia Ave., Sebring, machine operator, Central Coated Products; liabilities, $31,444; assets, $5,483.

Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13

Kenneth Riddle, 129 W. LaClede, Youngstown, supervisor, Rolland Industries/Paragon; liabilities, $32,816; assets, $300.

Beatrice Veneable, 602 W. Dewey Ave., Youngstown, retired; liabilities, $52,929; assets, $48,200.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes