facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -

 

« News Home

COURTS



Published: Wed, May 23, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

James E. Jeffrey III, 27, of 1341 Henn Hyde N.E., Warren, and Christina M. Burbano, 24, of 164 Stadium Drive #2, Boardman.

Christopher J. Collins, 30, of Austintown, and Christine Y. Anderson, 26, of same.

Bernard A. Hasley, 32, of 2532 Oak Hill, Youngstown, and Yalonda Y. Anderson, 30, of 144 W. Boston, Youngstown.

Andrew J. Kocak, 46, of 3540 Champlain, Youngstown, and Marianne G. Farrant, 44, of same.

Russell N. Haidet, 48, of 11684 Easton St. N.E., Alliance, and Thressa I. Ketler, 50, of 14177 S. Main St., Beloit.

James A. Pack Jr., 46, of 475 Hylda Ave., Youngstown, and Annette L. Sa'Di, 47, of 446 S. Raccoon Road, Youngstown.

David W. Ciuffreda, 43, of 537 Francis Nicholson Way, Annapolis, Md., and Donna J. Vaclav, 43, of 3366 Arundel On the Bay Road, Annapolis.

Todd A. Ropke, 27, of 5190 Middletown Road, Canfield, and Molly K. Brown, 25, of same.

Divorces asked

Robert A. Sikora Jr., 7509 Yellow Creek Drive, Poland, vs. Virginia M. D'Altorio Sikora, 7509 Yellow Creek Drive, Poland.

Mirgnonetta Clark-Bradley, P.O. Box 1081, Youngstown, vs. Jeffrey Bradley, 30 Lakewood Circle, Youngstown.

Timothy Dawson, 757 Crandall, Youngstown, vs. Delphine Dawson, 25 Trumbull Court #2, Liberty.

Helga C. Bilicki, 883 Ada St., Akron, vs. Robert J. Bilicki, 2402 Logan Ave., Youngstown.

Dissolutions asked

Michelle P. Hoover, 1030 Harvard Drive S.E., Warren, and Charles F. Hoover Jr., 62 Centervale Ave., Boardman.

New complaints

Aero-Chem Inc. vs. Project Management Services Inc. et al, money.

Michael Parilla et al vs. Donald Flink et al, money.

Joseph Arkwright vs. C. James Conrad, admin. BWC et al, workers' compensation.

Rosaliea Garcia (Santiago) vs. C. James Conrad, admin. BWC et al, workers' compensation.

Fifth Third Bank Northeastern Ohio vs. Dominic Barbero, money.

Fifth Third Bank Northeastern Ohio vs. Norman D. Arbogast, money.

IOS Capital Inc. vs. Innerscope Technical Services, money.

Brian Bielawski et al vs. Martin Sripan, money.

Marathon Oil Co. vs. Energy Max of N.E. Ohio Inc., money.

Tina M. Cramer vs. John Doe et al, money.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. Hubert Floyd Jr., sentenced to 3 years on each of 2 counts of robbery, to run concurrently.

State of Ohio vs. Edward D. Brandon, total sentence of 18 years for one count of burglary, two counts of felonious assault, with firearm specification.

Robert McKee et al vs. Fagens Building Centers et al, dismissed.

Midfirst Bank vs. Paul A. Conley et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Conseco Bank Inc. vs. Henry L. Thomas et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Wells Fargo Bank NA vs. William H. Lyons et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Home Savings and Loan of Youngstown vs. John E. Mirto et al, foreclosure.

Oscar J. Giancola vs. Kenneth Thompson et al, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Steven C. Ross, dismissed.

Household Realty Corp. vs. Nathaniel C. McCrae et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Firstar Bank Milwaukee vs. Floyd E. Gaskins Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Ebbets Partners vs. John Georges, judgment for plaintiff.

David Cole et al vs. John McMichaels et al, dismissed.

Jerry Lindsay et al vs. Mark C. Evan et al, judgment for plaintiffs.

Bessy Williams vs. Bureau of Workers Compensation et al, settled and dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Terrance L. Sims, sentenced to one year for violation of community control.

State of Ohio vs. Rachael J. George, sentenced to 10 months.

State of Ohio vs. Tyrone L. Carroll, sentenced to six months for preparation of marijuana for sale.

State of Ohio vs. Paul Szymanski, dismissed.

John Stratakis vs. Cafaro Co. dba Eastwood Mall et al, settled and dismissed.

Gregory W. Karelin et al vs. Gerald M. Johnson et al, settled and dismissed.

Contimortgage Corp. vs. Danny Ray et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Michael D. Furden vs. George R. Bubenheim et al, settled and dismissed.

Contimortgage Inc. vs. Anna D. Pagan et al, judgment entry and decree.

Charter One Bank FSB vs. Robert A. Scarnecchia et al, settled and dismissed.

Community Insurance Co. vs. Aaron D. Draa et al, dismissed.

ABN AMRO Mortgage Group vs. Patti Jo Ranshaw et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Michael S. Ascione et al vs. Richard G. Feezle, settled and dismissed.

Rev. John C. Stubbs vs. DRC-APA Supervisor Tim Mericle of Mahoning County Div., dismissed.

Ameritech vs. Kenneth A. Harvey, judgment for plaintiff.

Vincent Vitucci et al vs. Stambaugh Thompson, dismissed.

Alexander C. Geisha et al vs. Stephen F. Grzywna et al, settled and dismissed.

Probate court

Will of Katherine W. Campana: estate to Thomas P., Nicholas P., Michael P. Jr. and Angelo P. Wellman.

Will of Vickie R. Drescher: estate to husband, Warren F., with specific bequests.

Will of Louis J. Tocheck: estate to wife, Dolores J.

Will of Catherine A. Shevetz: estate to daughter, Joan M. Schauffele, with specific bequests.

Real estate transfers

George N. Podolsky et al to Mathew J. Savon et al, Austintown Twp., $142,500.

Robert B. Ditman et al to Lawrence L. Whited et al, Struthers, $65,000.

Mary D. Vranches to Brian P. Kopp et al, Boardman Twp., $163,000.

James C. Mickholtzick et al to Markus T. Douglas, Youngstown, $36,500.

Edward J. Sheridan et al to Debra R. Tunison, Austintown Twp., $35,000.

Ronald D. Cusano et al to Paul R. Wolfe Jr. et al, Boardman Twp., $109,000.

Lois J. Hoover to Robert D. Malcolm et al, Youngstown, $39,000.

Brian P. Palumbo et al to Erin M. Tranovich, Youngstown, $50,000.

Anna W. DePiore to Michael J. Seka et al, Jackson Twp., $162,500.

Kevin S. Duncan et al to James E. Lanzo et al, Poland Twp., $35,000.

John W. Weaver to Rosalie J. Cicconi et al, Austintown Twp., $152,000.

Jean Stear to Paul Ketterer et al, Beaver Twp., $29,900.

Mark A. Lehenbauer et al to Blaise A. Obritz et al, Boardman Twp., $94,000.

Master Plan Builders Inc. to Diana R. Arnett, Boardman Twp., $152,000.

Randall S. Balog et al to Nancy R. Sweeney et al, Youngstown, $66,500.

Geraldine D. Hetzel et al to Christopher Yozwiak, Boardman Twp., $127,500.

Anthony Kostoglow to T.H. Investment Co., Canfield Twp., $60,000.

Anthony Kostoglou et al to T.H. Investment Co., Canfield Twp., $60,000.

Joseph Delphry et al to Marleen A. Kana, Campbell, $50,000.

Louis J. Kovacicek to Ethan T. Swgeravic et al, Youngstown, $55,000.

4-Fax Inc. to Clifford A. Widener-Bidem, Youngstown, $5,900.

Barbara L. Chaffee et al to Bobby W. Schrimser Jr. et al, Austintown Twp., $124,900.

Anthony M. Pondillo Jr. et al to Daniel K. Bittler Jr., Austintown Twp., $52,450.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport