facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

Sorry, no featured jobs currently.

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Tue, May 22, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Christopher S. Tunison, 20, of 41 S. Marcia Drive, Austintown, and Trisha L. Draa, 18, of 7715 state Route 88, Box 153, Burghill.

Matthew W. Kaulen, 25, of 4591 Rhode Island Drive, Austintown, and Laura M. Thomas, 25, of same.

Phillip D. Taylor, 28, of 5711 Baylor Ave., Austintown, and Kimberly S. Bailey, 30, of same.

Edward Lockett, legal age, of 2134 Volney Road, Youngstown, and Lottie Lockett, legal age, of same.

Carmand W. Wright, 53, of 353 S. Inglewood, Austintown, and Lisa J. Wojciak, 37, of 5141 Willowcrest, Austintown.

Michael J. Frederick, 36, of 13636 Bandy Road, Alliance, and Bonnie M. Blake, 32, of same.

Jason S. Moore, 26, of 441 Maplewood St., Struthers, and Mary K. Thake, 22, of same.

Kirk A. Heath, 23, of 4853 Westchester Drive #304, Austintown, and Kimberly D. Truax, 23, of same.

Angel L. Irizarry III, 21, of 310 Kendis Circle, Youngstown, and Milagros Melendez, 22, of 495 Devitt Ave., Campbell.

Jeffrey P. Eaton, 47, of 2551 Lisa Drive, Waldorf, Md., and Bonnie J. Lewis, 50, of 296 E. Indiana, Sebring.

Divorces asked

William E. Bodnar, 17 Jonathan Lane, Youngstown, vs. Lynette L. Bodnar, 4213 Selkirk, Youngstown.

Joelle Abair, 4606 Southern Blvd., Boardman, vs. David R. Abair, 283 Potomac Ave., Youngstown.

Roberta Borak Shaffer, 563 Gardenwood Drive, Boardman, vs. Martin C. Shaffer, 563 Gardenwood Drive, Boardman.

Donald T. Birr, 20855 Middletown Road, North Benton, vs. Angelia L. Birr, 7678 state Route 9, Hanoverton.

Cynthia M. Speziale, 3934 Risher Road, Youngstown, vs. Samuel W. Speziale II, 3934 Risher Road, Youngstown.

Teresa L. Laret, 313 Carriage Lane, Canfield, vs. Greg Laret, 41163 Ganders Flats Road, Lisbon.

Dissolutions asked

Richard Benish, 4951 Brandywine Trail, Newton Falls, and Mary Benish, 54 Ewing Road, Boardman.

Terry R. Seeds, 10600 Berlin Station Road, Canfield, and Karl G. Seeds, 1001-A Hallock Young Road, Lordstown.

New complaints

Bank One NA et al vs. Michael R. Candle et al, foreclosure.

Gerald A. Heaton Sr. et al vs. Jennifer Danklef et al, money.

Justin P. Crockett et al vs. Christopher J. Howard, money.

Mark Lancet et al vs. CTW Development, money.

Sampson D. Williams vs. Fedex Ground Package System et al, money.

Clifford C. Zeppernick vs. Vincent P. Ambrose, money.

John Watson vs. Brown's Amusements Inc. et al, money.

Thomas C. May vs. James Conrad, admin. BWC et al, workers' compensation.

Patricia Meadows vs. James Conrad, admin. BWC et al, workers' compensation.

Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp. vs. David A. Robinson et al, foreclosure.

Gail Gardner, admin. of estate of Carolyn Lee, dec. vs. Dr. Nicholas J. Kavoklis Inc. et al, money.

Alice Williams vs. Beverly J. Stillion et al, money.

Gary Bees vs. Sheryl Harris et al, money.

Estate of Margery Walker et al vs. The Inn at Christine Valley et al, money.

James Knarr vs. C. James Conrad, admin. BWC et al, workers' compensation.

Orlando Dedominicis vs. Leslie Fishel et al, money.

Associates National Bank (Delaware) vs. Ashraf R. Mishmish, money.

Milan Dragojevic vs. Christopher J. Collins, money.

Maria Kerpelis vs. Pfizer Inc. et al, money.

Haithem Judeh vs. Florence Craft et al, money.

James Allen et al vs. Suzanne Thomas, money.

Joseph Jakovina vs. Lowe's Home Centers Inc. et al, workers' compensation.

Nicole E. Farkas et al vs. Ernest Valley et al, money.

Rosemary Bryant vs. Kelly N . Thomas et al, money.

WRP Energy Inc. vs. Shutrump & amp; Associates Inc., money.

Andre Silvers Cabinet Makers Inc. vs. Keith J. Redding Design & amp; Construction et al, money.

Gerald M. Kelly et al vs. Scott Vlaiku, money.

Alfred Clarett Jr. vs. City of Youngstown City Law Director, money.

Helena M. Haschenburger vs. Inverness Corp. dba Piercing Pagoda, money.

Home Savings & amp; Loan of Youngstown vs. Vernon Penny et al, foreclosure.

GMAC Mortgage Corp. vs. Elaine H. Bevly et al, foreclosure.

EMC Mortgage Corp. vs. Robert A. Scarnecchia et al, foreclosure.

Sebring Board of Education vs. Leslie R. Pennell et al, money.

Christopher C. Caputo et al vs. Kenneth D. Steele et al, money.

Erie Insurance Co. vs. Beverly J. Stillion, money.

ASC vs. James T. Carpenter et al, foreclosure.

Allstate Insurance Co. vs. Lonnie Carr, money.

Todd Pritchard vs. Deshawn Vaughn, money.

Seven Seventeen Credit Union Inc. vs. Nancy Kelbel et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Altegra Credit Co. vs. Unknown heirs, executors et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Second National Bank of Warren vs. Lawrence A. Conti III dba The Fairways et al, money.

Meadowbrook Mall Co. vs. James & amp; Rebecca Green dba Edmund's Jewelry, money.

Lovie Rivers vs. Greenwood Used Car Factory et al, money.

John E. Chismar et al vs. The City of Youngstown, money.

Dorrance Supply Co. vs. Ed Zatta dba Rentavision, money.

Probate court

Will of John J. Shannon: estate to children, John T., William and Robert L. Shannon, and Donna Jenkins, with specific bequests.

Will of Nicola Juzbasich: estate to wife, Milka.

Will of Paul A. Froman: estate to children, Ruth F. Ihde, Paul E. Froman and Dorothy J. Copas and Copeland Oaks regular, resident life care and building funds, Sebring United Methodist Church, Western Reserve United Methodist Church, Lockwood United Methodist Church and Louise Meehan, with specific bequests.

Real estate transfers

EMC Mortgage Corp. to David A. Murphy et al, Youngstown, $19,900.

UCFC Loan Trust 1995-C2 et al to John B. Bielski, Youngstown, $5,600.

Phillip M. Glozer to David Lucas et al, Boardman Twp., $45,500.

Ronald J. Watson et al to Jay J. Cave et al, Youngstown, $51,000.

Donald R. Stamford to Helen I. Kozak, Youngstown, $48,000.

Leland Chapman et al vs. William Pfau et al, Canfield Twp., $170,500.

Cyril Furman to Donald A. Girardi et al, Austintown Twp., $90,500.

Kenneth Liptak to Joseph Glass et al, Campbell, $56,200.

East Ohio Gas to Donald Mashburn et al, Berlin Twp., $25,000.

Marie A. Melendez to Maria B. Ortiz-Vega, Youngstown, $25,000.

Kim E. Withrow et al to Kerry A. Rapp, Sebring, $42,000.

David B. Roberts to Senett C. Evans et al, Poland Twp., $195,000.

Curtis R. Beckwith et al to James R. Weeden et al, Coitsville Twp., $115,600.

Firstar Bank NA to William M. Byus et al, Youngstown, $12,000.

UDE of Canfield-Palmyra Road Ltd. Partnership to Charles F. Morgan et al, Canfield, $135,000.

Michael and Jennifer Dankovich to Anthony S. Kobak et al, Youngstown, $60,000.

Mark Catlos et al to Barbara J. Nichorster, Boardman Twp., $66,000.

The Bank of New York to Michael D. Klacik et al, Struthers, $13,500.

EMC Mortgage Corp. to Anna E. Marks et al, Youngstown, $8,000.

John J. Holzschuh et al to Nancy S. Irwin, Canfield Twp., $84,000.

Patricia A. Freedman to Sharon A. Stone, Youngstown, $69,000.

Donald S. Maiorca et al to Kenneth M. Melquist et al, Youngstown, $16,000.

Russell E. Ohlin et al to Raymond Svetichan, Springfield Twp., $25,000.

Raymond Hartley to M and C Management of Akron Ohio Ltd., Youngstown, $8,500.

Raymond Hartley to M and C Management of Akron Ohio Ltd., Youngstown, $3,500.

Stephen Salcedo et al to Philip S. Kocen et al, Boardman Twp., $59,000.

Raymond Hartley to M and C Management of Akron Ohio Ltd., Youngstown, $2,800.

Robert R. Ricchiuti et al to Mary Whitenoll, Poland Twp., $80,000.

Blaise A. Obritz et al to Roderick McCune, Boardman Twp., $65,000.

William H. Axelson III to 195 Judson Land Trust, Youngstown, $5,000.

Timothy R. Phillips to Jason W. Koebel et al, Austintown Twp., $82,000.

Sitler Construction Inc. et al to Dennis W. Imhoff et al, Columbiana, $125,670.

Ernest Yacovone et al to Bernard Carpenter et al, Austintown Twp., $57,000.

Gary L. Asberry et al to Cendant Mobility Services Corp., Washingtonville, $108,333.

Wendy's International Inc. to Wenland Ltd., Canfield Twp., $942,000.

Home Savings & amp; Loan Co. et al Duane R. Wilson et al, Berlin Twp., $19,500.

Terrence V. Thomas et al to Jennifer E. Harrington, Youngstown, $84,300.

Richard C. Olson et al to Gerald M. Walsh, Columbiana, $175,000.

Real estate transfers

Timothy Beaman et al to Sally M. Campbell, Youngstown, $615.

Robert C. Danage to John J. Holzschuh, Boardman Twp., $180,050.

James E. Kapturasky et al to Kristy L. Preston, Youngstown, $43,000.

Rosalie J. Cicconi et al to Patricia Myers, Austintown Twp., $89,900.

Dorothy M. Haacke et al to Jason F. Henry et al, Canfield Twp., $120,000.

Charles M. Dyke et al to William Trier, Village of Craig Beach, $60,000.

John L. Schmitt to Thinh V. Hoang, Boardman Twp., $105,000.

Jerome D. Ward et al to Albert A. Bagoly Sr., Austintown Twp., $59,000.

Villa Rosa Gardens Ltd. to Raymond J. Beiya et al, Canfield Twp., $43,000.

Thomas M. Vasvari et al to Brian J. Sabol et al, Poland Twp., $215,000.

Michael J. Seka et al to Angela C. Hyland, Austintown Twp., $86,900.

Shawn B. Dougherty et al to Jack A. Martz Jr. et al, Boardman Twp., $89,500.

UDE of Canfield-Palmyra Road, LTD Partnership to Dayne R. Myers et al, Canfield City, $129,110.

Dale Patterson to Jeffrey J. Weaver et al, Boardman Twp., $100,000.

Alan R. Hanley to Bradley Baylor et al, Poland Village, $124,000.

Allan D. Pitzer to Alexis Eraham, Austintown Twp., $79,000.

Last II LLC to Kazam Assoc., Beaver Twp., $1,225,000.

Ronald L. Kerr to Oakmont Properties Inc., Youngstown, $18,800.

John P. Richardson to David T. Wartel Jr. Youngstown, $125,000.

Paul L. Whitterberger to Linda J. Kovachick, Youngstown, $33,500.

John E. Ohlin to Richard W. Kady et al, Village of New Middletown, $4,000.

Lori Sweeney to Robert Rizzo, Youngstown, $36,000.

TRUMBULL COUNTY

New complaints

Lisa Owens vs. Jean Clover, other civil.

Second National Bank vs. Frederick McLaughlin, other civil.

Raymond Dietz vs. Braceville Twp., administrative appeal.

Vernon Hover vs. Frank Fabec, other torts.

Bank One NA vs. Nicole D. Anderson, foreclosure.

Ameriquest Mortgage Inc. vs. Howard L. Pelton, foreclosure.

Countrywide Home Loan Inc. vs. Anthony J. Dugan et al, administrative appeal.

Standard Federal Bank vs. Richard L. Miller, foreclosure.

Kimberly Dahringer vs. Center for Progressive, professional tort.

Della Pastterson vs. Ackerman Enterprises, other torts.

Lande-Con Inc. vs. Westfield Ins. Co., other civil.

George M. Cerna vs. Meridian Mutual Ins., other civil.

James Anderson vs. Hubbard Gridiron Club, other civil.

Samantha Bumbico vs. Andrea Gomski, other torts.

Michael Susko vs. Maaco Auto Painting, other civil.

Dora Selbe vs. Christopher Rinda, other civil.

Schreiber Co.-Hopewell vs. Tom Mikesell, cognovit.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport