facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

Sorry, no featured jobs currently.

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

K.O. DRUGS Boxing pairings



Published: Tue, May 22, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



UNDERCLASS DIVISION (9TH-10TH GRADERS)

Bantamweights

Adam Johnson (0-1), Austintown Fitch, vs. Juan Vega (2-0), Campbell Memorial.

Featherweights

Gary Chaney (0-1), Girard, vs. Mike Sackela (1-1), Austintown Fitch.

Joe D'Andrea (1-0), Howland, vs. Dan Ramun (2-0), Poland.

Lightweights

Sergio Rivera (1-0), Chaney, vs. Chris Zamudio (2-0), Green.

Myron Williams (2-0), Hubbard, vs. Jesse Bowlen (1-1), Chaney.

Junior welterweights

Chas Brier (1-0-1), Keystone, vs. John Drennen (1-0), Liberty.

Jake Buzzard (1-1), West Middlesex, vs. John Loew (2-0), Cardinal Mooney.

Welterweights

Justin Hoffman (1-1), Poland, vs. Frank Cassese (0-0-1), Cardinal Mooney

Junior middleweights

Mark Grdinich (1-1), Girard, vs. Joe Boyles (1-1), Howland.

Larry Starr (2-0), Hubbard, vs. Yianni Skoutelis (1-0-1), Campbell Memorial.

Middleweights

Adam Grdinich (1-0), Girard, vs. Robert Williamson (2-0), Sharon.

Stephon Alexander (1-0), Warren Harding, vs. Tyler Lehman (2-0), Poland.

Super middleweights

Mike Jones (2-0), Poland, vs. James Johnson, Warren Harding.

Dan Stucky (1-1), Campbell Memorial, vs. Mike Marvin (2-0), Liberty.

Cruiserweights

Mike Crnarich (2-0), Poland, vs. Greg Dolan (1-0), Girard.

Billy DeCola (2-0), Western Reserve, vs. Jose Mateo (1-1), Campbell Memorial.

Heavyweights

Jed Hill (1-1), Struthers, vs. Gabe Gouvas (1-1), Champion.

Super heavyweights

Ryan Lindsey (1-1), Greenville, vs. Zack Tenney (1-0), Maplewood.

UPPERCLASS (11TH-12TH GRADERS)

Lightweights

Steve Devellin (1-1), Austintown Fitch, vs. Aaron Cesene (1-1), Hubbard.

Derick Sallaz (2-0), Austintown Fitch, vs. Frank Sackela (1-1), Austintown Fitch.

Josh Cilas (1-1), Reynolds, vs. Lou Zamudio (2-0), Poland.

Super-lightweights

Justin Alexander (1-1), LaBrae, vs. Justin Hollobaugh (1-0), Reynolds.

Ryan Williams (1-0-1), Liberty, vs. Chris Mahinparvar (1-1), Rayen.

Nick Barbush (0-1-1), Chaney, vs. Joe Merolillo (2-0), Poland.

Junior middleweights

Terry Balensky (1-1), Sharpsville, vs. Mike Ramun (2-0), Poland.

Dan Burich (1-1), Struthers, vs. P.J. Jajcinovic (1-1), Champion.

Middleweights

Floyd Ward (1-0), Wilson, vs. Albert Holland (2-0), Campbell Memorial.

Dwayne Pompey (2-0), Wilson, vs. Gary Johnson (2-0), Austintown Fitch.

Super-middleweights

Adam Stiner (1-1), Poland, vs. Jerrid Lujan (1-0-1), Poland.

Matt Bechtol (2-0), Keystone, vs. Ron Narog (0-1), Champion.

Light-heavyweights

Greg Simcox (2-0), Poland, vs. Tony Skillas (2-0), Campbell Memorial.

Keith Thompson (2-0), Lakeview, vs. Rob Smaltz (2-0), Ursuline.

Cruiserweights

Johnny Mallory (2-0), Warren Harding vs. Salvatore Sunseri (0-1), Keystone.

Jim Gigax (2-0), Campbell Memorial, vs. Matt Holsoppe (1-1), Sharpsville.

Heavyweights

Josh Hanson (2-0), Warren JFK, vs. Jeff Myers (1-0), Sharpsville.

Prescott Burgess (2-0), Warren Harding, vs. Chris Koval (2-0), Austintown Fitch.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes