facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -

 

« News Home

K.O. DRUGS BOXING PAIRINGS



Published: Tue, May 15, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



UNDERCLASS (9TH-10TH GRADERS)

Bantamweights: Dave Kyser (Columbiana) vs. Juan Vega (Campbell); Brandon Lucas (Howland) vs. Matt Ramun (Poland)

Featherweights: Mike Sackela (Fitch) vs. John Pine (Crestview); Gary Chaney (Girard) vs. Anthony Jannone (Canfield); Joe D' Andrea (Howland) vs. Dan Ramun (Poland)

Lightweights: Alex Zarlenga (Canfield) vs. Chris Zamudio (Green); Jeremiah Bowser (Sharpsville) vs. Sergio Rivera (Chaney); Jesse Bowlen (Chaney) vs. Myron Williams (Hubbard)

Junior Welterweights: Tim Overman (Struthers) vs. John Loew (Cardinal Mooney); Chas Brier (Keystone) vs. Jon Drennen (Liberty)

Welterweights: Nick Graham (Canfield) vs. Frank Cassese (Cardinal Mooney); William Davis (Greenville) vs. Justin Hoffman (Poland); Larry Starr (Hubbard) vs. Joe Boyles (Howland); Yianni Skoutelis (Campbell) vs. Jake Buzzard (West Middlesex)

Middleweights: Mike Chuirazzi (Niles) vs. Tyler Lehman (Poland); Robert Williamson (Sharon) vs. Aaron Mayne (Western Reserve)

Super Middleweights: Mike Jones (Poland) vs. Dan Stucky (Campbell); John Tollas (Columbiana) vs. Mike Marvin (Liberty); Dallas Bigley (Struthers) vs. James Johnson (Warren Harding)

Light Heavyweights: Eric Gustafson (Columbiana) vs. Larry Mc Coy (Greenville); Nate Mc Nally (Keystone) vs. Jamar Gilford (Woodrow Wilson)

Cruiserweights: Billy Decola (Western Reserve) vs. Gabe Gouvas (Champion); Mike Crnarich (Poland) vs. Jose Mateo(Champion); Randy Reese (Western Reserve) vs. Greg Doran (Girard)

Heavyweights: Jeremiah Hill (Struthers) vs. Zack Tenney (Maplewood); Jed Hill (Struthers) vs. Tylon Cousin (Keystone); Prescott Burgess (Warren Harding) vs. Ryan Lindsey (Greenville)

UPPERCLASS (11TH-12TH GRADERS)

Featherweights: Justin Wess (Hubbard) vs. Larry Kendall (Reynolds); Justin Martino (Columbiana) vs. Aaron Cesene (Hubbard); Steve Devellin (Fitch) vs. Ray Bosley (Boardman)

Lightweights: Mike Spatara (Canfield) vs. Lou Zamudio (Poland)

Super Lightweights: Justin Alexander (Labrae) vs. Justin Hollobaugh (Reynolds); Nick Barbash (Chaney) vs. Ryan Williams (Liberty); Chris Mahinparvar (Rayen) vs. Joe Merolillo (Poland)

Junior Middleweights: Eric Humphrey (Niles) vs. Mike Ramun (Poland); Terry Balensky (Sharpsville) vs. P.J. Jajcinovic (Champion); Chad Christofil (Boardman) vs. Andy Steiner (Cardinal Mooney)

Middleweights: Floyd Ward (Woodrow Wilson) vs. Raphael Strother (Warren Harding); Lance Pershing (Chaney) vs. Dwayne Pompey (Woodrow Wilson); David Shine (Woodrow Wilson) vs. Albert Holland (Campbell); Scott Sandquist (Fitch) vs. Dave Smallwood (Mathews); Chad Gibson (Liberty) vs. Gary Johnson (Fitch)

Super Middleweights: Adam Stiner (Poland) vs. Matt Bechtol (Keystone); Ron Narog (Champion) vs. Robert Strayer (Keystone); Jerrid Lujan (Poland) vs. Mike Kulka (Sharpsville)

Light Heavyweight: Travis Bond (Keystone) vs. Bob Wining (Boardman); Fuquan Carroll (Warren Harding) vs. Rob Smaltz (Ursuline); Josh Howley (Girard) vs. Keith Thompson (Lakeview); Greg Simcox (Poland) vs. Tony Skillas (Campbell); John Mallory (Warren Harding) vs. Justin Pierce (Lakeview)




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes