facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

K.O. DRUGS BOXING PAIRINGS



Published: Tue, May 15, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.


UNDERCLASS (9TH-10TH GRADERS)
Bantamweights: Dave Kyser (Columbiana) vs. Juan Vega (Campbell); Brandon Lucas (Howland) vs. Matt Ramun (Poland)
Featherweights: Mike Sackela (Fitch) vs. John Pine (Crestview); Gary Chaney (Girard) vs. Anthony Jannone (Canfield); Joe D' Andrea (Howland) vs. Dan Ramun (Poland)
Lightweights: Alex Zarlenga (Canfield) vs. Chris Zamudio (Green); Jeremiah Bowser (Sharpsville) vs. Sergio Rivera (Chaney); Jesse Bowlen (Chaney) vs. Myron Williams (Hubbard)
Junior Welterweights: Tim Overman (Struthers) vs. John Loew (Cardinal Mooney); Chas Brier (Keystone) vs. Jon Drennen (Liberty)
Welterweights: Nick Graham (Canfield) vs. Frank Cassese (Cardinal Mooney); William Davis (Greenville) vs. Justin Hoffman (Poland); Larry Starr (Hubbard) vs. Joe Boyles (Howland); Yianni Skoutelis (Campbell) vs. Jake Buzzard (West Middlesex)
Middleweights: Mike Chuirazzi (Niles) vs. Tyler Lehman (Poland); Robert Williamson (Sharon) vs. Aaron Mayne (Western Reserve)
Super Middleweights: Mike Jones (Poland) vs. Dan Stucky (Campbell); John Tollas (Columbiana) vs. Mike Marvin (Liberty); Dallas Bigley (Struthers) vs. James Johnson (Warren Harding)
Light Heavyweights: Eric Gustafson (Columbiana) vs. Larry Mc Coy (Greenville); Nate Mc Nally (Keystone) vs. Jamar Gilford (Woodrow Wilson)
Cruiserweights: Billy Decola (Western Reserve) vs. Gabe Gouvas (Champion); Mike Crnarich (Poland) vs. Jose Mateo(Champion); Randy Reese (Western Reserve) vs. Greg Doran (Girard)
Heavyweights: Jeremiah Hill (Struthers) vs. Zack Tenney (Maplewood); Jed Hill (Struthers) vs. Tylon Cousin (Keystone); Prescott Burgess (Warren Harding) vs. Ryan Lindsey (Greenville)
UPPERCLASS (11TH-12TH GRADERS)
Featherweights: Justin Wess (Hubbard) vs. Larry Kendall (Reynolds); Justin Martino (Columbiana) vs. Aaron Cesene (Hubbard); Steve Devellin (Fitch) vs. Ray Bosley (Boardman)
Lightweights: Mike Spatara (Canfield) vs. Lou Zamudio (Poland)
Super Lightweights: Justin Alexander (Labrae) vs. Justin Hollobaugh (Reynolds); Nick Barbash (Chaney) vs. Ryan Williams (Liberty); Chris Mahinparvar (Rayen) vs. Joe Merolillo (Poland)
Junior Middleweights: Eric Humphrey (Niles) vs. Mike Ramun (Poland); Terry Balensky (Sharpsville) vs. P.J. Jajcinovic (Champion); Chad Christofil (Boardman) vs. Andy Steiner (Cardinal Mooney)
Middleweights: Floyd Ward (Woodrow Wilson) vs. Raphael Strother (Warren Harding); Lance Pershing (Chaney) vs. Dwayne Pompey (Woodrow Wilson); David Shine (Woodrow Wilson) vs. Albert Holland (Campbell); Scott Sandquist (Fitch) vs. Dave Smallwood (Mathews); Chad Gibson (Liberty) vs. Gary Johnson (Fitch)
Super Middleweights: Adam Stiner (Poland) vs. Matt Bechtol (Keystone); Ron Narog (Champion) vs. Robert Strayer (Keystone); Jerrid Lujan (Poland) vs. Mike Kulka (Sharpsville)
Light Heavyweight: Travis Bond (Keystone) vs. Bob Wining (Boardman); Fuquan Carroll (Warren Harding) vs. Rob Smaltz (Ursuline); Josh Howley (Girard) vs. Keith Thompson (Lakeview); Greg Simcox (Poland) vs. Tony Skillas (Campbell); John Mallory (Warren Harding) vs. Justin Pierce (Lakeview)


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes