facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Wed, May 9, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Tyrell W. Everhart, 51, of 7001 Pinewood Drive, Boardman, and Linda A. Phelan, 50, of same.

Cleveland L. Burton, 36, of 4189 Pembrook Road, Austintown, and Michelle Y. Brown, 33, of same.

Daniel K. DeVille, 26, of Struthers, and Lynnette M. Henry, 21, of same.

Timothy L. Overton, legal age, of 1029 Charlotte, Youngstown, and Catherine D. Denson, legal age, of same.

Eric J. Wright, 28, of 1219 E. Indianola, Youngstown, and Joyce A. Jackson, 23, of same.

Domestic relations

Frances A. Burrell vs. Jimmy G. Burrell, dismissed.

Mary Anne Dudziak vs. John J. Dudziak, dismissed.

Thomas L. Day vs. Melissa Floyd, dismissed.

Erin Updegraff vs. Stephen Leflore, dismissed.

Peggy Hudak vs. Ronald L. Mayer Jr., dismissed.

Kerenett Askew vs. Gerald Askew Sr., dismissed.

Marie A. Bridgeforth vs. David D. Bridgeforth, dismissed.

Tiffany A. Beyers vs. James P. Beyers, dismissed.

Nancy M. Zahniser vs. Tillman E. Douglas Jr., dismissed.

Diane M. Samperi vs. Thomas W. Samperi, dismissed.

Shunita L. Eargle vs. Odell Eargle, dismissed.

Debra G. Liller vs. Karl Stennett, dismissed.

Cheryl L. Watson vs. James A. Watson, dismissed.

Sherry K. Groves vs. Tommy J. Cravn, dismissed.

Tarissa King vs. Vincent E. Hill, dismissed.

Maureen D. Vinion vs. Mark M. Vinion, dismissed.

Renata Taylor vs. James Skates, dismissed.

Linda M. Volenik vs. James E. Volenik, dismissed.

John L. Pierson vs. Hazel M. Pierson, dismissed.

Tiana S. Nash vs. Patrick D. James, dismissed.

Miguel P. Rodriguez vs. Stephaniel Rodriguez, dismissed.

Elayne K. Jones vs. Charles B. Jones, dismissed.

Rondalind A. Tomko vs. Thomas N. Tomko, dismissed.

Justine C. Parks vs. Paul D. Parks, dismissed.

Lee W. Rowe vs. Candace Brabant, dismissed.

Wannette T. Green vs. Darnell C. Green Sr., dismissed.

Robin K. Perez vs. Alejandro Perez, dismissed.

Loretta M. Bares vs. William G. Bares Jr., dismissed.

William G. Bares Jr. vs. Loretta M. Bares, dismissed.

Shirley A. Scott vs. Leland Scott, dismissed.

Mallisa L. Jackson vs. Anthony L. Anderson, dismissed.

Dorothy Childers vs. Dana Childers, dismissed.

Tamara Merando vs. Joseph A. Merando, dismissed.

Shirley A. Jakubovic vs. Michael S. Jakubovic Sr., dismissed.

Debra A. Green vs. Kevin E. Marks, dismissed.

Nicole Mason vs. Isaac I. Mason, dismissed.

Jameka S. McDowell vs. Anthony L. McDowell, dismissed.

Linda K. Elenz vs. Terrence J. Elenz, divorce to both, wife restores to name of Linda K. Simanton.

Annamarie Hack vs. Robert B. Hack, divorce to both.

Kristin L. Kalna vs. Richard M. Kalna, divorce to plaintiff.

Donna L. Miller vs. Wesley T. Miller Jr., divorce to plaintiff.

Linda Galanses vs. Nicholas Galanses, dismissed.

Robert B. Choby vs. Judy Choby, dissolution granted, wife restores to name of Judy M. Barber.

Elaine M. Opalka vs. Thomas Opalka, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Mary E. Mathews.

Donald G. Timar Jr. vs. Lisa A. Timar, divorce to plaintiff.

Sally A. Daugherty vs. Melvin D. Daugherty, dismissed.

Dorothy M. Terlesky vs. Alex G. Terlesky, dismissed.

Teresa Hian vs. Robert A. Hian, dissolution granted.

James M. Gentile vs. Lisabeth A. Gentile, divorce to plaintiff.

Rita M. Alexander vs. Charles W. Alexander, divorce to both.

Christine D. Martin vs. Timothy M. Martin, divorce to plaintiff.

Sharon Debolt vs. Andrew M. Debolt, divorce to plaintiff.

Darlene Luzar vs. Frank C. Luzar, dismissed.

Suzanne Stratford vs. James Evans, divorce to plaintiff.

Michael Reese vs. Amy Reese, dissolution granted.

Judith Rodriguez vs. Jose E. Rodriguez, dissolution granted.

Robert M. Bair vs. Christina R. Bair, dissolution granted, wife restores to name of Christina R. Haren.

Cheryl M. Ziegler vs. Terry J. Ziegler, divorce to plaintiff.

Crystal Carter vs. Eric Carter, divorce to plaintiff.

Barbara A. Dellesky vs. Theodore L. Dellesky Jr., divorce to both.

Michael L. Hammond vs. Jane Hammond, divorce to both.

Vaughn E. Summers vs. Thresa A. Summers, divorce to plaintiff.

Diana L. Skowron vs. Joseph M. Skowron, dissolution granted.

Colleen R. Young vs. Leslie H. Young, dissolution granted.

Andrew J. Alberico vs. Diane Pantelis, dissolution granted.

Kathi Thomas vs. Richard Thomas, dissolution granted, wife restores to name of Kathleen G. Pizzuto.

Michael J. Smith vs. Jenette N. Smith, divorce to plaintiff.

Diana L. Batta vs. Albert D. Batta, decree of legal separation to plaintiff.

Sylina L. Sabo vs. David L. Sabo, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Sylina L. Logan.

Theresa Mullins vs. Darnell Mullins, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Theresa Cousin.

Stacey A. Harmon vs. Eric J. Harmon, dissolution granted.

Lori A. Shaffer vs. Michael E. Shaffer, divorce to both.

Robert P. Leskey vs. Michelle Leskey, divorce to both.

Patricia Trenik vs. Joseph Trenik, divorce to both.

Donald C. Zeisler vs. Judith A. Zeisler, divorce to both, wife restores to name of Judith A. Pasquale.

Daniel K. Tibbetts vs. Rebecca A. Tibbetts, divorce to both.

Virginia L. Holby vs. John C. Holby Sr., dismissed.

Sterling L. Hicks vs. Theresa A. Hicks, dismissed.

Dagmar Amrhein vs. Joseph P. Copp, divorce to plaintiff.

Ronald P. Carik vs. Pauline A. Carik, dissolution granted.

Theodore Fesz vs. Anne M. Fesz, dissolution granted, wife restores to name of Anne M. Dorfi.

Brenda L. Stanley vs. Ronald Stanley, divorce to plaintiff.

Barbara Sevi vs. Anthony V. Sevi, dismissed.

Briana K. Schmied vs. Vincent J. Schmied, divorce to both.

Dawn Gaudio vs. Donald Gaudio, divorce to plaintiff.

Darci Miller vs. Edward Miller, divorce to plaintiff.

Bonnie J. Kelecava vs. Edward J. Kelecava, divorce to plaintiff.

Evelyn Torres vs. Edwin Torres, divorce to plaintiff.

Debra S. Shaffer vs. Dennis R. Shaffer, dissolution granted.

Thomas O. Bartlett vs. Lucille A. Bartlett, dissolution granted.

Rebecca J. Crissman vs. Carl J. Crissman, divorce to defendant, wife restores to name of Rebecca J. Johnson.

Rosie M. Pierce vs. Eddie Pierce Jr., divorce to both, wife restores to name of Rosie M. Colon.

Janine M. Westover vs. William G. Westover, dissolution granted.

Carol J. Colbert vs. George N. Colbert, dissolution granted.

Melvin W. Shook vs. Sandra L. Shook, divorce to both.

Cherilyn Chandler vs. Carl C. Chandler, divorce to plaintiff.

Ronald A. Moliterno vs. Vicki J. Moliterno, divorce to both.

Michael P. Corsale vs. Rebecca A. Corsale, dissolution granted.

Donald M. Wharry vs. Sheila Wharry, dissolution granted.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. John T. Bissell, sentence suspended, granted 2 years probation for possession of cocaine.

State of Ohio vs. Terrance L. Sims, sentenced to one year on each: preparation of marijuana for sale, weapons under disability and carrying concealed weapons, to run concurrently.

Bank One National Association vs. Joseph A. Sacchini et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Gina Marsh et al vs. Mark Mihalik, settled and dismissed.

Mark Reynolds vs. Clyde Mcauley, M.D. et al, dismissed.

David Betras vs. Ray Jaminet, dismissed.

Orlando I. Guerrieri et al vs. A. Gary Bitonte, M.D. et al, A. Gary Bitonte, M.D. and A. Gary Bitonte, M.D. Inc., only, dismissed.

Mortgage Electronic Reg. Sys. vs. Habib Khoury et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Thomas W. Kunkel et al vs. Kristen Kent et al, Larry and Kathy Kent only, dismissed.

Chase Bank of Texas NA vs. Stephen Robinson et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Deborah L. Arkwright et al vs. Safeco Insurance, dismissed.

Terri L. Book vs. Dr. Donald K. Allen et al, settled and dismissed.

Dorothy Furden vs. Mark Chirila D.C. et al, dismissed.

Contimortgage Corp. vs. John F. Ross et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

MM Acceptance Corp. et al vs. James Blackshear et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Kathleen Wood vs. Magnolia Station et al, settled and dismissed.

Bank One vs. Duane C. Weatherspoon et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Candido Bezares Jr. vs. Hector Gonzalez et al, settled and dismissed.

First Federal Savings & amp; Loan Assoc. vs. Velton H. Jenkins et al, confirmation of sale.

Mortgagee Electronic vs. Cordelia L. Smith et al, dismissed.

Providian National Bank vs. Kimberly S. Carter, dismissed.

Zackary Macioce vs. Maria Rozzi et al, dismissed.

Regina Jones vs. Rosa Rivera, settled and dismissed.

Christopher Brainard et al vs. Harold Dawson et al, dismissed.

State Farm Mutual Insurance et al vs. Mark A. Cain, judgment for plaintiffs.

Mae E. Nicholson et al vs. Original Roadhouse Inc., dismissed.

National City vs. Angeline Morrell, dismissed.

Grange Mutual Casualty vs. Richard Matias, judgment for plaintiff.

Federal National Mortgage Assoc. vs. Kenneth D. Mannion et al, dismissed.

Lucille L. Shirey vs. Dairy Mart Convenience, settled and dismissed.

First Federal Savings Bank of Youngstown vs. Theodore J. Beeson et al, satisfied.

Dorothy Demen, admin. vs. Essex Healthcare Corp., dismissed.

John B. Williams et al vs. Deborah Nicholson et al, DaimlerChrysler Corp. only, dismissed.

William J. Hyland et al vs. Bank One Youngstown NA, settled and dismissed.

Christine M. Rivello et al vs. Asher Zeev Rabinowitz, M.D. et al, dismissed.

Sandra Borosko vs. John Suchanek, settled and dismissed.

Michael J. Pinto et al vs. Robert J. Collen et al, third party complaint against third party defendant, Progressive Insurance, dismissed.

Michael J. Pinto et al vs. Robert J. Collen et al, dismissed.

Michael D. Spellick vs. Stacey J. Hazen, settled and dismissed.

Probate court

Will of Phillip Pezzuto Jr.: estate to wife, Carole A.

Will of Radojka Gajic: estate to husband, Novak.

Will of Pearl L. Barnes: estate to children, Paul E. Barnes, Shirley J. Morrison, Esther R. Hickerson, Linda S. Prendergast and Donald J. Barnes, and friend, Harold Arman, with specific bequests.

Will of Robert G. Morrison: estate to Sky Trust NA, as trustee, with specific bequests.

Real estate transfers

Gerald J. Brandenstein to David A. Pryjma et al, Youngstown, $44,500.

David J. Frederick to Dustin J. Allen, Youngstown, $40,000.

DJD & amp; C Development to Sudon Bros. Inc., Poland Twp., $74,900.

Larry R. Asdell et al to Karen Riley, Youngstown, $41,500.

Pelican Park Properties to Robert Morales et al, Boardman Twp., $128,000.

Paul Cale Kids et al to Thomas Szalay, Springfield Twp., $136,900.

Greg Volosin et al to Gary J. Volosin, Boardman Twp., $68,000.

John R. McMullen to Joseph L. McMullen, Youngstown, $30,000.

Donald Reste Construction Inc. to William D. Haushalter et al, Boardman Twp., $342,395.

Stonebridge Land Corp. to RT Builders Inc., Canfield, $42,500.

John D. Fitchet to Mary F. Collins, Youngstown, $46,500.

Larry Kingston et al to Mary Ann Johnson, Green Twp., $35,000.

Gary M. Crim Inc. to Joseph G. Mazzocca, Campbell, $120,000.

Sandra A. Pawlen fka Sandra A. Gasper to Frank A. Schubert Jr. et al, Austintown Twp., $84,250.

Jeffrey J. Weaver to Duane D. Niemi, Boardman Twp., $68,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Timothy G. Little, 22 Peggy Lane, Mineral Ridge, closing kitchen manager, Robby Lees; liabilities, $104,552; assets, $31,941.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport