KO DRUGS BOXING Week 2 pairings


UNDERCLASS DIVISION
(9th-10th graders)
Bantamweights
Brandon Lucas (Howland) vs. Adam Johnson (Fitch); Juan Vega (Campbell) vs. Carl Gruhlky (Poland)
Featherweights
Anthony Jannone (Canfield) vs. Richard Wolfe (Chaney); Jim Gruhlky (Poland) vs. John Pine (Crestview); Larry Herrmann (Sharpsville) vs. Gary Chaney (Girard)
Lightweights
Marc Drummond (Boardman) vs. Alex Zarlenga (Canfield); Jonathan Gregory (Fitch) vs. Jeremiah Bowser (Sharpsville)
Junior Welterweights
Ray Furbee (Champion) vs. Jason Wright (Keystone); Joe Cox (Champion) vs. Tim Overman (Struthers)
Welterweights
William Davis (Greenville) vs. Yianni Skoutelis (Campbell); Justin Hoffman (Poland) vs. Nick Graham (Canfield)
Junior Middleweights
Mark Grdinich (Girard) vs. Tim Carter (LaBrae)
Middleweights
Adam Grdinich (Girard) vs. Nathan Rohrman (Mathews); Chris Williams (Girard) vs. Aaron Mayne (Western Reserve); Ed Waggoner (Harding) vs. Mike Marvin (Liberty)
Super Middleweights
Anthony Horvath (Struthers) vs. Dan Stuky (Campbell); Dallas Bigley (Struthers) vs. James Johnson (Harding)
Light Heavyweights
Eric Gustafson (Columbiana) vs. Nate McNally (Keystone); Jose Mateo (Campbell) vs. Larry McCoy (Greenville)
Cruiserweights
Travis Acevedo (Howland) vs. Mike Crnarich (Poland)
Heavyweights
Josh Petty (West Middlesex) vs. Kenny Gosnell (LaBrae); Jeremiah Hill (Struthers) vs. Ryan Lindsey (Greenville)
UPPERCLASS DIVISION
(11th-12th graders)
Lightweights
Frank Sackela (Fitch) vs. Ray Bosley (Boardman); Josh Cilas (Reynolds) vs. Mike Spatara (Canfield)
Super Lightweights
Robert Tsai (Maplewood) vs. Chris Mahinparver (Rayen); Justin Alexander (LaBrae) vs. Nick Barbush (Chaney)
Junior Middleweights
Dan Burnich (Struthers) vs. Terry Balensky (Sharpsville); Dave Rapone (Struthers) vs. Eric Humphrey (Niles); Elbert Holland (Campbell) vs. Andy Steiner (Mooney)
Middleweights
Dennis Vega (Mineral Ridge) vs. Dave Smallwood (Mathews); Lance Pershing (Chaney) vs. Rapheal Strother (Harding)
Super Middleweights
Ron Narog (Champion) vs. Robert Strayer (Keystone); Matt Bechtol (Keystone) vs. Mike Kulka (Sharpsville)
Light Heavyweights
Greg Simcox (Poland) vs. Ron Renwick (Greenville); Randy Vaccia (Sharpsville) vs. Fuquan Carroll (Harding); Travis Bond (Keystone) vs. Bob Wining (Boardman)
Cruiserweights
Roger Reynolds (Keystone) vs. Mike McCourt (Girard); Salvatore Sunseri (Keystone) vs. Jim Gigax (Campbell); Justin Pierce (Lakeview) vs. Matt Holsopple (Sharpsville)
Heavyweights
Josh Hanson (Warren JFK) vs. Jeff Myers (Sharpsville); Jake Weikart (Leetonia) vs. Nick Roach (Girard); George Schuffert (Reynolds) vs. Chris Whitmore (LaBrae); Blase Iorio (Sharpsville) vs. Pete Aston (LaBrae); Chris Koval (Fitch) vs. Tylon Cousins (Farrell)


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.