facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

COURTS



Published: Fri, June 22, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

John D. Strange, legal age, of 115 S. Cadillac, Boardman, and Margaret M. Ausnehmer, legal age, of 7481 Jaguar Drive, Boardman.

Timothy K. Tarasi, 41, of 7611 Knauff Road, Canfield, and Margaret D. Richards, 44, of same.

Gregory V. Jolivette Jr., 19, of 520 Oakwood Drive, Hamilton, Ohio, and Mary Patricia Tringhese, 19, of 3672 Aryshire Drive, Youngstown.

Divorces asked

Donna L. Long, 116 Park Ave., Struthers, vs. James E. Long, 957 E. Dewey Ave., Youngstown.

Karen N. Kovach, 56 Mill Creek Drive, Youngstown, vs. Kenneth J. Kovach, 56 Mill Creek Drive, Youngstown.

Denise A. Sinchak, P. O. Box 612, North Lima, vs. Steven E. Sinchak, 344 Avondale, Youngstown.

Dissolutions asked

Elisa J. Olenych, 8077 Forest Lake Drive, Apt. 2, Boardman, and Thomas S. Olenych, 43 S. Shore Drive, Boardman.

Margaret A. Dingess 178 N. Navarre, Austintown, and Ralph E. Dingess Jr. 620 W. Main St., Canfield.

Wendy Workman, 50 Ferncliff, Boardman, and Robert Hlinka, 95 Leighton, Boardman.

New complaints

State of Ohio ex rel et al, vs. George M. McKelvey Mayor et al, writ of mandamus.

Chase Manhattan Bank as trustee vs. Robert L. Bowdish Sr., et al, foreclosure.

State Farm Mutual Ins. Co. et al vs. Carl P. Venable, money.

Citifinancial Inc. vs. Mildred L. Will et al, foreclosure.

Michele Colon indiv. and as rep. of Jaclyn Colon, an adjudicated incompetent minor et al vs. D. & amp; E Counseling et al, medical malpractice.

Huntington Mall Co. vs. Quality Floor Covering Inc. et al, money/breach of contract.

Abbott Collins vs. Larry W. Riley et al, money.

First Resolution Investment Corp. vs. Kathleen Shelton, money.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. Robert Metzinger et al, foreclosure.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. Rev. W. T. Oliver et al, foreclosure.

Roy R. Summerland et al vs. Henry T. English, breach of contract.

John B. Vutelich vs. Robert Baird & amp; Co. Inc. et al, money.

Richard Babik II vs. Laura M. McGuire et al, money.

Prudential Property & amp; Casualty Ins. Co. vs. Ohio Edison Co., money.

First Union National Bank vs. Marlayne Tabor et al, money.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. James W. Edmonds Jr., original sentence re-imposed.

State of Ohio vs. Billy J. Clarkson, sentenced to complete 1 year non-reporting probation.

Michael Cook vs. Ameriquest Mtg., settled and dismissed.

US Bank National Assoc. vs. Jessica Heath, foreclosure.

Kimberly Gadd et al vs. Joseph Henry, settled and dismissed.

Robert Lucarell et al vs. Reta Marsh et al, dismissed.

Ameriquest Mtg. Co. vs. John N. Armeni II et al, judgment.

Sky Bank vs. Estate of Arthur Cashwell et al, confirmation of sale.

Shirley Washington vs. Stephanie Young et a, dismissed.

Ohio Edison vs. Jeremy Meek, default judgment for plaintiff.

Linda Fanfer vs. Thomas N. Detesco M.D. et al, dismissed.

Denise A. Habeger et al vs. Kris G. Lambeth, settled and dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Lewis Robinson Jr., sentenced to 1 year monitored community control.

State of Ohio vs. Steven W. Bupp, previous terms of community control re-imposed.

State of Ohio vs. Jason L. Fields, sentenced to 2 years, concurrent.

State of Ohio vs. Oscar C. Teague Jr., to enter complete program at CCA.

State of Ohio vs. Jason Fields, sentenced to 1 year on each count.

State of Ohio vs. Agapita Morales, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Miquel Velazquez, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Wilfredo Feliciano, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Heriberto Nieves Sr., dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Michael Jones, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Michael Warden, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Sexto Melendez, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Ada Cruz, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. John Doe, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Iris Feliciano, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Eugene Drake, sentenced to six months to be served consecutively.

Shawn E. Bollinger et al vs. Alfonso L. Lockett et al, dismissed.

National City Bank vs. Bobric Inc. et al, dismissed.

American Wholesale Lender vs. Darlene S. Schultz et la, foreclosure.

Assoc. Home Equity Service vs. Charles A. Rowland Jr. et al, foreclosure.

National City vs. James L. Glidewell et al, dismissed.

Theodore Manolukas vs. St. Elizabeth Health Center et al, dismissed.

U.S. Bank National Assoc. vs. Florence Wilson et al, dismissed.

Irina S. Karelina et al Stroh Co. Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Leonard Thompson, three years monitored community control.

Waterfield Mtg. Co. Inc. vs. Dan L. Allen II et al, confirming sale.

FFY Bank vs. Mike Skillas et al, foreclosure.

Countrywide Home Loans Inc. vs. Edward Stanley III et al, confirming sale.

Chase Manhattan Bank vs. Dolores Cox et al, dismissed.

Keybank USA vs. Deborah Krause et al, foreclosure.

Bank One National Assoc. vs. Richard D. Maldonado et al, foreclosure.

Darshell Scott et al vs. Joseph Davis et al, settled and dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Tim Esposito, court imposes three years monitored community control.

State of Ohio vs. Brian Russell, sentence suspended; court imposes community control.

State of Ohio vs. Angela Ragan, sentenced to 1 year.

Conseco Bank vs. Sherry L. Elkins et al, confirming sale.

Martha Coppage et al vs. Sarah McHugh et al, settled and dismissed.

Farmers National Bank vs. Danny Raseta, judgment for plaintiff.

Fed. Title and Abstract vs. Lorrie A. Matterson, judgment for plaintiff.

Glenn W. Dales et al vs. Freddie H. Koenig M.D., settled and dismissed.

Terrence J. Elenz et al vs. Kenneth P. Wolfe et al, dismissed.

Sara J. Koliser et al vs. Joseph E. Quinn et al, dismissed.

Gail Manigault Waters vs. HM Health Services et al, dismissed.

Gerald Jackson vs. Bruco Inc., judgment for plaintiff.

John P. Laczko et al vs. Wendy S. Mioni, settled and dismissed.

Probate court

Will of Florence Gregory: estate to granddaughter, Tammy L. Gregory; with specific bequests.

Real estate transfers

The Cloisters Development Co. to Theodore L. Gobacz, Canfield Twp., $265,250.

George Reed to Jerry J. Scott, Youngstown, $21,500.

Anthony Vicarelli to Timothy Cooper et al, Canfield Twp., $245,000.

Jeffrey M. Swartz to Dana L. Bailes, Youngstown, $42,000.

Gary L. Lynch et al to Peter J. Davallos et al, Youngstown, $7,000.

Robert E. Volchko et al to David Metzger et al, Poland Twp., $188,500.

Jeffrey A. Junis to Deborah G. Sebrell, Youngstown, $54,050.

Becky Distad Rossi to Stephen A. DeGenaro et al, Poland Village, $255,000.

Red Cliff Capital Inc. to Thomas Young, Sebring, $75,000.

Master Plan Builders Inc. to Louis Shepka et al, Boardman Twp., $194,000.

Irene A. Barolak to Wanda D. Schultz, Youngstown, $37,500.

Wells Fargo Bank as trustee to Jerry J. Medley et al, Austintown Twp., $58,900.

Mary H. Augustine et al to Cynthia W. Gerres, Struthers, $65,000.

Sean P. Spencer to William C. Dalanbakis et al, Youngstown, $34,900.

William J. Hampson et al to David W. Best et al, Village of New Springfield, $27,000.

Thomas Fetsco et al to Eugene Kleinhandler et al, Boardman Twp., $100,000.

William R. Greenleaf to Carl McGuire et al, Green Twp., $17,000.

Cook-Johnson to Gary Nilsson et al, Austintown Twp., $1,500.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Barbara Jo Robertson, 120 Idlewood Road, Youngstown; front desk manager/cashier, Hampton Inn, Speedway; liabilities, $20,563; assets, $9,322.

Steven J. Robetson, 120 Idlewood Road, Youngstown; clerk, Advanced Auto Parts; liabilities, $15,565; assets, $1,000.

Rachel L. Romandetti, 463 Rockland Drive, Youngstown; dispatcher, Rural Metro; liabilities, $34,520; assets, $605.

William A. Jr. and Jennifer A. Schuller; 1357 Pembrook Drive, Apt. D, Salem; he: clerk, Gene's Drive Thru; she: none; liabilities, $94,051;assets, $54,400.

Todd Comacci, 440 Fairground Blvd., #44, Canfield; sales, Coventry Lighting; liabilities, $8,230; assets, $700.

Marguerite M. Stoffer, P. O. Box 1065, Salem; none; liabilities, $26,275; assets, $19,425.

Thomas J. Sotranec, 2729 Coblentz Drive, Poland; custodian, Poland High School; liabilities, $38,158; assets, $1,050.

John P. and Amy L. Buchanan, 712 Sophia St., East Liverpool; he: repair manager, C & amp;C Marina,; she: youth leader, MCJS; liabilities, $64,557; assets, $51,285.

Patricia Rounds Buncic, 119 Westgate Drive, Newton Falls; case worker, T-Cap; liabilities, $17,000; assets, $5,950.

Catherine Powell, 431 Kist Place, Youngstown; retired; liabilities, $25,135; assets, $4,300.

Ronald A. and Karen L. Hawn, 148 Mansell Drive, Liberty; he: machinist, Girard Machine; she: none: liabilities, $122,233; assets, $57,809.

Rosemary Kirtos, 407 N. Bonair, Youngstown; substitute aide, MRDD; liabilities, $28,528; assets, $1,258.

David Weyman, 7004 Kirk Road, Canfield; mechanic, Midas Muffler; liabilities, $54,342; assets, $7,250.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport