facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Wed, June 20, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. Bruce Hicks, sentenced to three years for sexual battery.

First Select Corp. vs. Christine M. Gatte et al, dismissed.

Aames Capital Corp. vs. Juan R. Gomez et al, confirmation of sheriff's sale and distribution.

Mahoning National Bank of Youngstown vs. Roxchelle A. Thomas et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Western Reserve Care System vs. Virginia D. Banks, M.D., settled and dismissed.

Bank One NA vs. Brenda K. Klein et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Federal National Mortgage Assoc. vs. Estate of Estella Lewis, dec'd et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

First Select Corp. vs. Antoinette R. Bruno, default judgment for plaintiff.

WMC Mortgage Corp. vs. John Harper et al, dismissed.

Imperial A. I. Credit Co. vs. Better Management Corp. et al, settled and dismissed.

Edward Hoffman vs. Keith Page, judgment for plaintiff.

Countrywide Home Loans vs. George J. Berick et al, dismissed.

Providian National Bank vs. Marjorie A. Renstrom, judgment for plaintiff.

Susan Dave vs. Metropolitan Property et al, settled and dismissed.

James Conti vs. Larry Conti et al, settled and dismissed.

Tony Pascalel vs. Larry Conti et al, settled and dismissed.

Robert M. Zura et al vs. John Doe, admin. of estate of Thomas H. Shook, settled and dismissed.

Linda A. Varso vs. Dr. Raul Lopez et al, settled and dismissed.

Linda A. Varso vs. Dr. Steven Grossman, settled and dismissed.

Carrie G. Stemper vs. Newport Motor Sales, settled and dismissed.

Standard Federal Bank vs. Tahnee M. Harris et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Rose A. Grazier et al vs. State Farm et al, dismissed.

Constance Weller vs. Ethel M. Cross, dismissed.

Countrywide Home Loans vs. James Taylor et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Matthew J. Walko vs. Mahoning County et al, settled and dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Avery Dembert, sentence and fine suspended, granted probation for theft and tampering with records.

State of Ohio vs. Marvin Howell Jr., judicial release with condition that defendant complete in-house program at CCA.

State of Ohio vs. Keith A. Hicks, judicial release, court granted three years community control and to enter and complete residential program at CCA.

State of Ohio vs. Keith A. Hicks, judicial release, courts grants three years community control and to enter and complete residential program at CCA.

State of Ohio vs. James G. Williams, probation violation, original sentence of four years reimposed.

Justine C. Parks vs. K-mart Corp., settled and dismissed.

Katherine Manche vs. C. James Conrad, admin. et al, settled and dismissed.

Christine Rotz et al vs. Kenneth Andrews III et al, settled and dismissed.

United Co. Lending Corp. vs. Darrell B. Morris et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Federal National Mortgage Assoc. vs. Christopher Carter et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

James Cumming vs. USX et al, dismissed.

Progressive Insurance Co. et al vs. Raymond Williams, judgment for plaintiff.

Keybank NA vs. Forrest W. Shaw et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Provident Bank vs. Elaine R. Morseman et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank vs. Patrick F. McWreath et al, foreclosure.

Bank of New York vs. Tina L. McDaniel et al, dismissed.

American General Finance vs. Marvin R. Watt et al, foreclosure.

Sky Bank vs. Tersaja L. Elliott et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Sky Bank vs. James J. Dechellis Jr., judgment for plaintiff.

Mary Kate Barrette, exec. of estate of Beverly Barette, vs. Norma W. Hoffmaster et al, settled and dismissed.

Jessica Anderson et al vs. David Starzyk et al, settled and dismissed.

Sylvia Gabriel vs. HM Health Services et al, dismissed.

Dorothy Svetlak vs. Kingston Food et al, dismissed.

First Investment Co. vs. Linda J. Roe et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

State of Ohio vs. Jeffrey C. Nelson, court imposes one year community control sanction and ordered to enter and complete residential program at CCA with other conditions.

State of Ohio vs. Kenny D. King, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Jonathan A. Spikes, balance of time suspended, probation terminated.

State of Ohio vs. Corey Anderson, supervision extended for one year.

Jennifer Fearer vs. Frank Rossetti, settled and dismissed.

John H. Curd III vs. George A. Foster, settled and dismissed.

Sky Bank vs. Kerry Leone et al, dismissed.

U.S. Bank Trust NA vs. William E. Metz et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Farmers National Bank vs. Donald B. Bucci, judgment for plaintiff.

Bankers Trust Co. vs. Valerie McGuire et al, dismissed.

Wanda L. Maldonado et al vs. Margaret Bachert, settled and dismissed.

Gennaro Pavers Inc. vs. ARCC Construction et al, dismissed.

Permanent General vs. Samuel D. Lee Jr. et al, dismissed.

National City vs. James L. Glidewell et al, default judgment for plaintiff.

Grange Mutual vs. Shawn L. Ellington, default judgment for plaintiff.

Countrywide Home vs. James M. Logston et al, judgment entry and decree.

Bankers Trust Co. vs. Angela D. Strozier et al, dismissed.

Michael Masich et al vs. Daniel R. Farah, judgment for plaintiff.

James Conti vs. Larry Conti et al, settled and dismissed.

Nick Mamula et al vs. Foley Medical Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

Lisa A. Martin et al vs. Glen T. Wade et al, dismissed.

Probate court

Will of Alice Fisher: estate to husband, Joe.

Will of Thomas Shushok: estate to wife, Judith A.

Will of Stella M. Robinson: estate to Stella M. Robinson Family Trust, with specific bequests.

Will of Josephine M. Gordon: estate to children, Donald, Thomas and Robert Gordon and Beverly Kane.

Will of Ann L. Hash: estate to children, James R. and Frederick P. Sr. and Beverly Starr, with specific bequests.

Real estate transfers

Palmer J. Macali Jr. to Nancy J. Saluga, Springfield Twp., $34,500.

GRPL Enterprises Inc. to Michael S. Senchak et al, Canfield Twp., $42,000.

Sitler Construction Inc. to Ruth W. Walker, Columbiana, $149,200.

Gasper Buffa Jr. et al to John W. Dunn Jr. et al, Youngstown, $81,000.

Jerome Williams to Gwendolyn E. Wright, Youngstown, $30,000.

Brenda L. Bodin to Michael R. Cox, Youngstown, $39,000.

William J. Henderson et al to Raymond A. Wayt III et al, Sebring, $92,500.

Clarence D. Imen et al to Karen D. Grimm, Youngstown, $58,200.

Catherine E. Geisinger to Richard J. Oravitz et al, Canfield, $165,000.

APCO Construction Inc. to Wayne Cartwright et al, Boardman Twp., $150,000.

Joe Koch Construction Inc. to Brian A. Zachetti, Austintown Twp., $135,568.

Keith Richard et al to John E. Cannon et al, Boardman Twp., $166,500.

Robert Nicholson et al to Gerald Bartholomew, Struthers, $339,000.

Patricia B. Holzbert et al to Jen J. Demas et al, Berlin Twp., $2,000.

Marion Wigfall et al to Carmen Rivera, Youngstown, $5,400.

Charlene R. Henderson to Janet R. Stone, Goshen Twp., $35,354.

Robert M. Krzys et al to William Woods et al, Boardman Twp., $137,000.

Richard R. Testa et al to William D. Haaz et al, Boardman Twp., $106,500.

Lucille M. Lippa to Shannon K. Rothgeb, Austintown Twp., $79,500.

Karen Barrett et al to Scott M. Marsh, Struthers, $5,000.

Barbara Glista to Mark A. Joseph et al, Canfield Twp., $217,000.

Donna Gerlach to Harry C. Turner et al, Austintown Twp., $78,900.

Patricia G. Humbertson to Daisy I. Clark, Canfield, $170,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

John J. Pavuk, 553 E. Lucius Ave., Youngstown, maintenance, The Georgetown Inc.; liabilities, $54,095; assets, $18,891.

Lisa A. Pinciaro, 9835 North Lima Road, Poland, picture framing/house cleaning, self-employed; liabilities, $81,778; assets, $50,150.

William B. and Kathleen M. Bowser, 35 N. Brockway, Youngstown, he: none; she: sales assistant, Value City Dept. Store; liabilities, $13,080; assets, $3,625.

Janet M. Ferrick, 40 Struthers-Coitsville Road, Coitsville, none; liabilities, $14,930; assets, $425.

Darlene B. Norberg, 123 Grant, Lowellville, none; liabilities, $19,955; assets, $1,300.

Tangela E. Cox, aka Tangela Rogers, 143 Blackburn, Campbell, nurse's aid, Ivy Woods Manor; liabilities, $18,728; assets, $7,350.

Rickey Duncan, 820 Martin Luther King, Apt. 133, Youngstown, none; liabilities, $4,285; assets, $180.

Robin L. Shine, 139 Kenmore, Youngstown, direct Care stall, Consumer Support Services; liabilities, $8,593; assets, $2,420.

Franke Monique, 747 Cameron Ave., Youngstown, behavior coach/student, Lincoln Place Residential Center for Youth; liabilities, $21,530; assets, $6,485.

Richard and Juanita M. McBride, 852 Woodford, Youngstown, he: none; she: collector, Millstone & amp; Kennensohn; liabilities, $48,162; assets, $35,255.

Carla M. Catauro, 102 Hickory Lane, Youngstown, nail tech, Concept Hair Studio; liabilities, $9,553; assets, $800.

James G. Markovich, 5558 Pierce Road, Warren, driver, Everett Trucking; liabilities, $42,700; assets, $800.

Jack R. and Olga Fry, 294 Colonial Drive, Apt. 1, Liberty, he: housekeeping, Forum Health Northside Medical Center; she: retired; liabilities, $41,620; assets, $36,983.

Mary Ann Angelo, 6850 Lockwood Blvd., Youngstown, none; liabilities, $331,012; assets, $115,160.

Richard and Tina Hunt, 23 N. Bella Vista Ave., Youngstown, he: Mashburn Tree Services; she: none; liabilities, $92,918; assets, $42,600.

Wendi Pancake, 1252 Fairfield Ave., Columbiana; liabilities, $35,772; assets, $16,000.

Stephanie M. Myers, 458 Idora, Youngstown, telemarketer, Infocision; liabilities, $34,732; assets, $23,400.

Joann C. Hughley, 2219 Kensington, Youngstown, none; liabilities, $10,028; assets, $4,750.

Chris A. Kraft, 1637 Globe St., East Liverpool, overhead crane operator, Northstar Steel; liabilities, $70,431; assets, $37,950.

Chambers W. Dodrill, 3661 Shields Road, Canfield, none; liabilities, $143,588; assets, $90,400.

Marjorie R. Johnson, 840 South Hazelwood, Youngstown, retired; liabilities, $15,971; assets, $675.

Wayne A. Cronin, 624 Avondale, East Liverpool, machine operator, Specialized Machine; liabilities, $12,200; assets, $400.

Charles J. Councell, 14311 Sprucevale Road, East Liverpool, none; liabilities, $44,400; assets, $17,500.

Samuel C. Orr, 187, W. Myrtle Ave., Youngstown, maintenance supervisor, Paragon Industries; liabilities, $36,687; assets, $450.

Michael F. Shiderly, 156 Washington St., Salem, sales rep., Americas No. 1 Remodeler; liabilities, $15,336; assets, $5,900.

Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13

Darlene M. Whipple, 4158 New Road, Youngstown, receptionist, Green, Haines; liabilities, $11,140; assets, $2,415.

Rita M. Robinson, 3187 Ellsworth Road, Lake Milton, bartender, Salem Eagles; liabilities, $119,100; assets, $117,200.

Larry D. Knight, 2215 Henn-Hyde Road, Howland, general manager, Blue Beacon; liabilities, $209,027; assets, $171,050.

Paul J. Sr. and Anna M. Trimacco, 28 W. Faith, Struthers, he: maintenance, YSU; she: none; liabilities, $28,646; assets, $29,920.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes