facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Tue, June 19, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Adam C. Guzman, 24, of 3553 Hunters Hill, Poland, and Danielle M. Conrad, 23, of 15640 Berlin Station Road, Berlin Center.

Vincent D. Tarver, 18, of 14 E. Evergreen, Youngstown, and Dashawnta A. Lowe, 19, of 396 Lourdes Lane, Campbell.

Todd L. Noel, 22, of 7400 West Blvd. #120, Boardman, and Jennifer L. Green, 24, of same.

B. Ziko Millin, 28, of 444 Bradley Lane, Youngstown, and Davina J. Dixie, 26, of 2122 Robbins Ave., Niles.

Antoine L. Burgess, 26, of 163 W. Evergreen, Youngstown, and Emily C. Davis, 22, of 215 Granada Ave., Youngstown.

Edward B. McHenry, 29, of 4701 Woodhurst Drive #3, Austintown, and Amy L. Fisher, 21, of 911 Pinecrest, Youngstown.

Robert A. Baldwin, 37, of 733 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown, and

Robin A. Gray, 39, of same.

Eugene G. Grupp, legal age, of 3609 Vicary Square 4, Canton, and Stephanie C. Rosselli, legal age, of 7029 Bishop Road, Poland.

Frank J. Vickers, 25, of 145 Maywood, Boardman, and Shannon M. Marciano, 25, of same.

Jemy J. Cheers, 22, of 2525 Ohio Ave., Youngstown, and Sawan K. Thach, 22, of same.

David E. Schmied Jr., 29, of 735 16th St., Sebring, and Natalie A. Clayton, 21, of same.

Gary W. Slatinsky, 48, of 5184 Pinecrest Ave., Austintown, and Deborah J. Loomis, 5184 Ave., Austintown.

James M. Durbin, 27, of 717 Cedar Bayou Road #6, Baytown, Texas, and Linda M. Lutz, 30, of same.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. Kimberly K. Newman, court imposes one year community control with other conditions for receiving stolen property.

State of Ohio vs. Terance S. Jacocks, court imposes one year community control for receiving stolen property.

State of Ohio vs. Harold Lothard, court imposes two years community control, house arrest for six months, and fined for aggravated possession of drugs and possession of cocaine.

State of Ohio vs. David Tate, sentenced to six months on each of three counts of forgery.

State of Ohio vs. William J. Dubec, balance of time suspended, to complete 3 years monthly reporting program to APA with random alcohol and drug testing for robbery.

Fabian Onunaku vs. Youngstown Metropolitan Housing Authority, settled and dismissed.

Ocwen Financial Services Inc. vs. Kenita F. Johnson et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Equicredit Corp. of America vs. John Gay et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

First Union National Bank vs. Bruce Trader et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Connie L. Steele et al vs. Sigismond R. Pierre-Louis et al, cross-claim against Sigismond R. Pierre-Louis only, dismissed.

Equicredit Corp. vs. Matilda Madison, judgment entry and decree.

Charter One Bank FSB vs. Robert A. Scarnecchia et al, foreclosure.

Lana L. Eckley et al vs. Nationwide Insurance Enterprise et al, dismissed.

Imperial A. I. Credit Co. vs. Better Management Corp. et al, settled and dismissed.

Jose Rivera vs. Ricky Paige, default judgment for plaintiff.

Fay Mitchell vs. Delores Crawford, director, judgment for plaintiff.

Jeannetta A. Wallace et al vs. Anthony Clark et al, judgment for new party plaintiff, General Assurance.

Robert Macala et al vs. Shirley Kocsis et al, dismissed.

MA Mortgage LLC vs. Deborah R. Soroka et al, dismissed.

Madaline Balogh vs. Omni Manor Inc. et al, Industrial Commission of Ohio only, dismissed.

Frenchtown Square Partnership vs. Jerry W. Ellis Jr., default judgment for plaintiff.

Mahoning County Board of County Commissioners vs. AFSCME Local 3577, settled and dismissed.

Robert H. Cook et al vs. Charissa D. Payer, settled and dismissed.

Travis Branch et al vs. Edward R. Lapushansky Jr. et al, settled and dismissed.

Gordon Proctor, director vs. Allied Erecting and Dismantling Co. et al, dismissed.

Michael J. Simon vs. John G. Giannios et al, dismissed.

John S. Douglas vs. Robert C. Hunsacker et al, settled and dismissed.

Presidential Square Estates et al vs. William S. Begalla et al, settled and dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Alvenia Scott aka Venia, sentence suspended, to complete two years community control, to maintain full time employment, and driver's license suspended for six months for trafficking in crack cocaine.

State of Ohio vs. Alexander Scott, aka Ali B., sentenced to one year for trafficking in cocaine; 18 months for trafficking in crack cocaine and one year for trafficking in cocaine, to run concurrently. Driver's license suspended for 18 months.

State of Ohio vs. Aaron Robbins, sentence suspended and fined for attempted theft.

State of Ohio vs. Matthew L. Border, court modifies sentence and imposes three years community control and to complete day reporting program for 90 days.

State of Ohio vs. Eric J. Kennedy, court modifies sentence and imposes three years community control monitored with other conditions.

State of Ohio vs. Ricky M. Easterly et al, court imposes five years on count 1 and two years each on counts 2, 3, and 4 of felonious assault.

State of Ohio vs. Lee Dickerson, sentence suspended, granted two years probation and to complete in-house program at CCA with other conditions for obstructing official business.

State of Ohio vs. Lee A. Dickerson, court imposes two years community control and to enter and complete residential program at CCA for preparation of marijuana.

State of Ohio vs. Anthony Yarn, sentence suspended, granted one year probation for obstructing justice.

State of Ohio vs. Charles Moore aka Charles Brown, community control terminated negatively.

State of Ohio vs. Charles Moore aka Charlie Brown Jr., community control terminated negatively.

Equicredit Corp. vs. Matilda Madison et al, settled and dismissed.

Ronald L. Boyd et al vs. Jordan A. Cross et al, settled and dismissed.

First Select Inc. vs. Irene R. DeMichael, judgment for plaintiff.

David Davis et al vs. Charles J. Robinson et al, settled and dismissed.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Mary Ann Racin et al, foreclosure.

Bank One NA vs. William J. Schuller Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. C. Harold Musser et al, foreclosure.

Mark Nasser Gdn vs. Orthopaedic Assoc. of Youngstown Inc. et al, judgment for defendant.

Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota vs. Josephine Gay et al, foreclosure.

Thad Houser Excavating vs. Coggins Group Inc. et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Carmelo Rosa et al, foreclosure.

Richard A. Wilson vs. RZRD Inc. et al, foreclosure.

Bankers Trust Co. as custodian vs. Deloise Houston et al, foreclosure.

Nationscredit Financial Service vs. Marvice Hammonds et al, foreclosure.

Greenpoint Mtg. Funding vs. Willa Mae Square et al, foreclosure.

Ameriquest Mtg. Co. vs. Samarra S. Herns et al, foreclosure.

Frank Marra et al vs. Nationwide Ins. Co. et al, dismissed.

Kerry Leone vs. Dominic Leone et al, dismissed.

Nationscredit Financial Service vs. Mary F. Navarra et al, foreclosure.

Caroll A. Cole vs. Sharon M. Ickes, settled and dismissed.

Humility of Mary vs. International Brotherhood, dismissed.

St. Elizabeth Health Center vs. Patricia Blum, judgment for plaintiff.

Hardrives Paving Construction vs. Saldi Ltd. et al, dismissed.

Willa Askew vs. Melissa Knierim, settled and dismissed.

Progressive Insurance vs. Joseph Czajka, settled and dismissed.

Real estate transfers

Volpini & amp; Sharpe Inc. to Peter A. Morell et al, Poland Twp., $332,253.

Sylvester Family LLP to Vincent Oddo et al, Beaver Twp., $28,200.

Thomas Bartholomew to Joseph C. Bonargio et al, Poland Twp., $167,500.

United Companies Lending Corp. to Robert B. Higgs et al, Youngstown, $1,000.

Cheryl Herman to Thomas Hankey, Youngstown, $70,000.

Mark A. Niquette et al to John Russo, Youngstown, $105,000.

Zita M. DiYorio to James Colella Jr. et al, Boardman Twp., $60,000.

Eldon D. Williams Jr. et al to Dennis P. Carney, Boardman Twp., $85,500.

Marie C. Bias to Lori M. Miller, Austintown Twp., $118,000.

Kenneth D. Mannion to Robert L. Hughes et al, Youngstown, $62,000.

Michael M. Thorpe et al to Michelle L. Russell, Boardman Twp., $65,000.

Nicholas Hanuschak Jr. et al to Charles F. Ware, Youngstown, $69,000.

Scott R. Schroeder et al to Jamell L. Zarlengo, Boardman Twp., $72,000.

Carol J. Burns et al to David J. Matter et al, Springfield Twp., $193,000.

Dominic J. Corso et al to Miriam M. Ocasio et al, Boardman Twp., $68,000.

Stebner to Lisbon Holdings LLC, Canfield, $1,270,000.

James M. Jablonski et al to Steven J. Chapman et al, Boardman Twp., $313,000.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport