facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

COURTS



Published: Sat, June 16, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

John A. DeSantis, 34, of 225 School St., Hubbard, and Lynn Nicalek, 26, of 178 Parkway, Struthers.

William C. Seyler Jr., 23, of 7282 Indian Trail, Poland, and Lauren E. Donatelli, 22, of 500 Queisner Ave., Lowellville.

Julius R. Cosma, 62, of 400 S. Bon Air, Youngstown, and Irma Horvath, 47, of same.

Michael R. Briggs, 28, of 61 S. Roanoke, Austintown, and Kathleen A. Briggs, 27, of same.

Frank J. Scarfone, 25, of 4370 Middletown Road, Canfield, and Dena M. Young, 20, of same.

Sean M. Toohey, 28, of 115 Roslyn Drive, Youngstown, and Tamara J. Jackson, 27, of 56 Gladstone St., Campbell.

Michael A. Baker, 25, of 5172 Tippecanoe Road, Canfield, and Tarcy L. Hazlett, 25, of same.

Divorces asked

Karen A. Misko, 2994 Thunderbird Drive, Poland, vs. Ralph J. Misko, 4527 South Ave., Apt. 2, Boardman.

Nicole A. Mihaley, 12555 Akron-Canfield Road, North Jackson, vs. John J. Mihaley III, 12555 Akron-Canfield Road, North Jackson.

Pamela S. Chise, 2100 S. Raccoon Road, Apt. 22, Austintown, vs. Robert Chise Sr., 229 Highland St., Newton Falls.

Dissolutions asked

Judith Davis, 6692 Appleridge Circle, Boardman, and Thomas M. Davis, P.O. Box 1711, Seabrook, N.H. 03874-1711.

New complaints

Andrew D'Alessandro et al vs. Forum Health Northside Medical Center et al, money.

Darlene Hrynda et al vs. St. Elizabeth Health Center et al, money.

American Express Travel and Related Services Co. Inc. vs. Rita Rafidi et al, money.

Bank One NA vs. Rachel B. Howard et al, foreclosure.

Manufacturers & amp; Traders Trust Co. et al, vs. Rodger L. Reid et al, foreclosure.

Mary Jane Gearhart vs. Jo Ellen Hallos, money.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Joseph Carter et al, taxes, assessments, penalties and interest, foreclosure and relief.

Henry P. Nemenz vs. Robert J. Algaier M.D. Inc. et al, money.

Ron Kane vs. General Extrusions Inc. et al, money.

David J. Baddour et al vs. Dwayne A. Bodrick et al, conveyance be declared void and deed be canceled.

Sky Bank vs. Juley Forest III et al, foreclosure.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. William R. Smith IV et al, court imposes 3 years community control under supervision and day-reporting at CCA, with other conditions.

State of Ohio vs. Clioti F. Altier, sentenced to one year for failure to comply with order of police officer.

State of Ohio vs. Nathaniel E. Jackson, sentence modified to one year community control and enter and complete residential program at CCA.

State of Ohio vs. Herb Green, sentenced to 2 years community control for obstructing justice, with other conditions.

State of Ohio vs. Shawn M. Truman, judicial release, to begin 2 year period of community control with other conditions.

State of Ohio vs. Michael Beck, to undergo treatment at Northcoast Behavioral Health Care Systems for one year, with other conditions.

State of Ohio vs. Hector J. Bonilla, court imposes 2 years community control for breaking and entering, with other conditions.

State of Ohio vs. Charles C. George, court imposes 2 years community control for carrying a concealed weapon and weapons under disability.

State of Ohio vs. Nathaniel Jackson, court modifies sentence and imposes 2 years community control with other conditions.

State of Ohio vs. Damon J. Damous, court imposes 18 months community control and to complete day reporting program at CCA for receiving stolen property.

State of Ohio vs. Andre Kilgore, sentenced to six months for harassment by inmate, to run consecutive to sentence in Cuyahoga County.

State of Ohio vs. Marvin E. Kennedy, court imposes two years community control and to complete day reporting program at CCA for carrying a concealed weapon and weapons under disability.

State of Ohio vs. William Dardadakis, sentence suspended, granted three years reporting program to APA with other conditions for felonious assault.

State of Ohio vs. Anthony Rivera, court imposes 3 years community control supervised by APA and to enter and complete residential program at CCA for theft.

State of Ohio vs. Russell E. Appenzeller, court imposes three years community control and to complete program at CCA for possession of cocaine.

State of Ohio vs. Dion L. Williams, court imposes three years community control and to enter and complete in-house program at CCA for carrying a concealed weapon.

State of Ohio vs. Daniel Ifft, court imposes 2 years community control with other conditions for two counts of domestic violence.

State of Ohio vs. Michael P. Georgiadis, ordered to a period of rehabilitation under supervision of APA for two years for aggravated possession of drugs.

State of Ohio vs. Beth Joy Kiktaby, aka Beth Fortunato, aka Beth Julian, community control extended for six months and to enter and complete in-house treatment at Neil Kennedy Recovery Clinic and to submit to intensive aftercare treatment program.

State of Ohio vs. Harold S. Rollins, ordered to enter and complete program at CCA for violation of community control, and all other conditions of community control remain in effect.

State of Ohio vs. Harold Lothard aka Harold Lotharp, community control continued for violation of community control.

Joseph M. Zdrilich vs. Engineering Services Consultants et al, settled and dismissed.

Jeannine Medicus vs. Chads Hoe Construction Co., settled and dismissed.

Associates Home Equity Services Inc. vs. Scott Duncan et al, dismissed.

First Star Bank vs. Paul E. Bistarkey et al, dismissed.

Acme Steak Co. Inc. vs. The Point Cafe et al, settled.

U.S. Bank NA vs. Pamela J. Case et al, foreclosure.

Linda Beshero et al vs. Chander M. Kohli M.D., et al, dismissed.

Standard Federal Bank vs. William Cappabianca et al, foreclosure.

Charles G. Mrakovich et al vs. Carmen J. Julius et al, dismissed.

Bay Financial Savings Bank vs. Fred Hardy Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Tylon Whipple, a minor, vs. Dillard's Dept. Store, dismissed.

Countrywide Mortgage vs. Stephen G. Denney et al, dismissed.

Sky Bank vs. Anthony R. Cabuno, judgment for plaintiff.

Jerry Wray vs. Allied Industrial et al, judgment for defendant.

Joseph Gregory vs. Erma Laurie, dismissed.

Carl Sandrock vs. Consolidated Freightways et al, settled and dismissed.

CKD Properties vs. National Stamping Inc., settled and dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Valar Blair, court imposes three years community control with other conditions for weapons under disability.

State of Ohio vs. Justintiyier Williams, court imposes one year community control for felonious assault.

State of Ohio vs. Valar J. Blair, court imposes three years community control with other conditions for possession of cocaine.

Household Realty Corp. vs. Daniel P. Fricker et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Sky Bank vs. James Armstrong Jr. et al, dismissed.

Don Withers vs. Ronald D. Grate et al, judgment for plaintiff.

FFY Bank vs. James L. Italiano et al, dismissed.

Homeside Lending Inc. vs. Kathleen M. Patrick et al, foreclosure.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Brenda Peeples et al, foreclosure.

Metropolitan National Bank vs. Nellie E. Hernandez et al, foreclosure.

Richard Benson vs. George J. Huston, settled and dismissed.

Nationscredit vs. Darla J. Wilson et al, foreclosure.

Michelle Morris et al vs. Edral Sarac M.D. et al, settled and dismissed.

Sky Bank vs. James E. Popovich et al, foreclosure.

Robert A. Bardo et al vs. Velma V. Trella et al, dismissed.

One Stop Mortgage Inc. vs. Ronald E. Benson et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Lisa Miller et al vs. Trent A. McElhaney et al, settled and dismissed.

Travis Branch et al vs. Edward R. Lapushansky Jr. et al, dismissed.

Meritech Blue Inc. vs. Schwebel Baking Co., settled and dismissed.

Joseph F. Sisson et al vs. Homer A. Freer et al, dismissed.

Probate court

Will of Joseph L. Reedy: estate to wife, Viola M.

Will of William K. Morrow: estate to Bank One Trust Co. NA of the William and Isabel Morrow Trust.

Will of Bernard Schwartz: estate to children, Robert L. and Richard K. Schwartz.

Will of George A. Smith: estate to wife, Eleanor.

Will of Vera I. Harry: estate to husband, Charles F.

Real estate transfers

Michael D. Scott et al to Edward G. Leviseur Jr. et al, Canfield, $240,000.

Paul Sowder et al to Mark Lightner et al, Austintown Twp., $109,000.

Andrea A. Wutrick et al to Paula A. Hinchliffe, Sebring, $54,000.

Charles R. Henderson to Ronald D. Gaskins, Goshen Twp., $31,970.

Frederick W. Wilson et al to Robert C. Byers et al, Canfield, $110,000.

Jo Ann Rudd to Jenny A. Feliciano, Boardman Twp., $70,500.

Timothy F. Cooper to Georgia A. Cohzett, Boardman Twp., $73,500.

Mill Creek Homes Ltd. to Douglas Owen et al, Canfild, $166,069.

Raymond Hartley to Tucker Land Management Inc., Youngstown, $12,000.

Jeffrey P. Good et al to Randy Balog et al, Boardman Twp., $93,000.

First Place Bank vs. Carmen Neapolitan et al, Boardman Twp., $89,000.

David Richards et al vs. John Burkard et al, Poland Twp., $210,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Gerard M. land, fdba G & amp; J Enterprises, 4633 Barrington Drive, Austintown, gas station manager, Shelter North; liabilities, $24,361; assets, $6,795.

Emit Jr. and Kathleen A. Meade, Youngstown, he: deputy Sheriff, Mahoning County; she: none; liabilities, 104,274; assets, $67,633.

Leslie D. Suit, 4628 Middle Drive, Youngstown, John Sebulsky; liabilities, $28,484; assets, $2,150.

Debora Deramo, Unit C, 1324 Fox Run, Boardman, office manager, Girard City Water Dept.; liabilities, $31,051; assets, $25,868.

Darlene B. Powers, 4873 Fifth Ave. Ext., Youngstown, vending attendant, AVI Food Systems Inc.; liabilities, $22,588; assets, $8,700.

William S. Sheldon, 4249 Nottingham Drive, Youngstown, sweeper/cleaner, Austintown Board of Education; liabilities, $18,066; assets, $4,525.

Sabina M. Hoffman, aka Sabrina M. Gatta, 3911 Shelby Road, Youngstown, pre-school teacher, Easter Seals; liabilities, $20,836; assets, $3,300.

Sherri Shaw, 4244 New Road, Austintown, none; liabilities, $14,813; assets, $2,332.

Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13

Gary A. and Tina M. Brothers, 4475 Gardner-Barclay, Farmdale; he: assembler, GM; she: secretary, Gustavus School; liabilities, $133,655; assets, $171,250.

Timothy J. Jones, 35 Palmer Ave., Campbell, Infocision; liabilities, $25,571; assets, $4,520.

David and Sandra E. Lizasuain, 3671 Burkey Road, Austintown; he: disabled; she: none; liabilities, $92,889; assets, $81,247.

Olivia R. Morsee, 3539 Powersway, Youngstown, consultant, Children's Services; liabilities, $38,100; assets, $62,118.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes