facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

Sorry, no featured jobs currently.

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Thu, June 14, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Peter E. Houk, 34, of 2937 Bainbridge, Youngstown, and Victoria L. Smith, 49, of 4150 Pembrook, #129, Austintown.

Harold L. Johnson, 27, of Austintown, and Kimberly S. DeGenaro, 25, of same.

Brian S. Warnock, 27, of 23 8th St., Bessemer, Pa., and Rachel M. McKim, 23, of same.

Matthew N. Bins-Castronovo, 27, of 747 Crestview, Boardman, and Kristen M. Stevens, 27, of 3051 DeCamp Road, Youngstown.

Keith E. Fizet, 27, of 440 S. Raccoon Road, A-9, Austintown, and Kelly E. Hannon, 19, of 5315 W. Radio Road, Austintown.

Lloyd E. Griffith Jr., legal age, of 5100 Glenwood Ave., #5, Boardman, and Margaret A. Tornello, legal age, of 62 Pine Hurst Ave., Boardman.

Fred W. Willis, 61, of 509 Murray Hill, Youngstown, and Mary E. Phillips, 52, of same.

Divorces asked

Pamala J. Keefe, 475 W. Oregon Ave., Sebring vs. Kevin J. Keefe, 246 N. 13th St., Sebring.

Diane L. Paolone, 1453 Fountain Square, Austintown vs. Samuel R. Paolone, 1453 Fountain Square, Austintown.

Claude A. Hake, P. O. Box 4092, Austintown vs. Kimberly S. Hake, 5584 Madrid Ave., Austintown.

New complaints

Cheryl Green vs. Ron Capretta et al, money.

Permanent General Assurance Co. vs. George Moxley Jr., money.

Charter One Credit Corp. vs. Franklin Stalter et al, money.

Roselyn H. Furden vs. Poland Twp. Board of Zoning Appeals, notice of appeal.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. Danielle N. Kramer, sentenced to 7 years with additional 3 years for firearm specification; to be served concurrently.

State of Ohio vs. Richard Petrilla, two years community control.

State of Ohio vs. Marvin Chandler, sentenced to one year on each charge of gross sexual imposition.

State of Ohio vs. Steven L. Perkins, one year monitored community control.

Artistic Pools Inc. vs. William K. Construction Co. Inc., satisfied in full.

Titan Construction vs. Alex Pierson et al, settled and dismissed.

JKRZ Inc. vs. Sage Financial Corp., settled and dismissed.

Suzann Vega vs. Ralph Walton M.D. et al, Paul Roseman D.O. is dismissed; case continues.

Sky Bank vs. Robert Moderalli et al, confirmation of sale.

John Reardon treas. vs. Clarence Moore et al , foreclosure.

Michael Mercure Jr. vs. Raymond Horst et al, dismissed.

Basil Maglis et al vs. St. Elizabeth Health Center et al, dismissed.

Marion Plaza Inc. vs. Skyline Microsystems Inc. et al, dismiss counterclaim.

Dwayne L. Cochrane Sr. vs. Meredith Tuttle, settled and dismissed.

Assoc. Fin. Services Co. vs. Kevin S.Lelesch et al, confirming sale.

Thomas J. Biroschak Sr. et al vs. Owners Ins. Co. et al, dismissed.

Thomas J. Biroschak Sr. et al vs. State Auto Co. Inc. et al, dismissed.

BA Mtg. vs. Lisa R. Anderson et al, foreclosure.

National City Bank vs. Dale L. Hartzell et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Ameritech vs. Michelle Robinson, judgment for plaintiff.

North American Capital vs. Joseph Sirilla, default judgment for plaintiff.

Wyeth Ayerst Lab vs. Louis P. Brine M.D., dismissed.

Sky Bank Leasing vs. Marlac Ind. Inc. et al, dismissed.

Citicapital vs. Bruce Wickersham, dismissed.

Society National Bank vs. Dominic Italiano Jr. et al, judgment for Dollar Savings and Trust Co.

Mahoning National Bank vs. Thomas Glaiseter et al, satisfied.

Nations Credit Fin. Services Corp. vs. Diane L. Norberg et al, confirming sale.

Shannon A. Whitfield et al vs. Robert Googe, settled and dismissed.

National City Bank vs. Abdul R. Abbadi et al, confirming sale.

Deborah Soroka vs. Linda S. Simeone, settled and dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Thomas McCreary, sentenced to two years on each count to be served concurrently.

State of Ohio vs. Daniel G. Morris, sentenced to 1 year.

First Nationwide Mtg. vs. Norris R. Boyer et al, confirming sale.

Secretary of Veteran Affairs vs. Ann R. McGinnis et al, confirming sale.

Bank One National Assoc. vs. Robert Contorno et al, foreclosure.

Bank One National Assoc. vs. Darlene E. Thornton et al, dismissed.

Wilma G. Ingram et al vs. John E. Valentino, dismissed.

Alvena D. Winestock vs. Corrections Corp.et al, dismissed.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. Julius Cercone et al, judgment.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. Sher Ree Tavern, judgment.

Susan Gilbert vs. Joseph W. Novacich, settled and dismissed

Honey Creek Contracting vs. Central Indiana County Joint Sanitary Authority, dismissed.

Sarah Suarez et al vs. Willie L. Maddox et al, settled and dismissed.

Probate court

Will of Vernon R. Wells: estate to sons, Todd R. and Dennis K. Wells.

Will of Pearl M. Cobbin: estate to husband, James.

Will of Anthony C. Shura: estate to Anthony C. Shura Trust as trustee; with specific bequests.

Will of Eugene Stamps: estate to sister, Betty Mae Davis.

Will of Frederick I. Ilgenfritz: estate to friend, Jayne Liebau.

Will of Lois E. Wallick: estate to children: Lisa Lipochak, Loreen Lloyd, and Leon Wallick; with specific bequests.

Real estate transfers

Daniel A. Morar et al to Greg A. Courtney et al, Smith Twp., $37,500.

Michelle S. Overly et al to Robert L. Greenness Jr., Sebring, $72,000.

Ida M. Sanor to Red Cliff Capital Inc., Beloit, $50,000.

James M. Rodgers et al to Joann L. Csepeggi, Youngstown, $84,000.

Pamela S. Isler-Negro to Shirley A. Latimer, Austintown Twp., $132,000.

R. Lucente & amp; Sons Construction to Donald R. Lucente et al, Austintown Twp., $165,000.

Charlene R. Henderson to Robert W. Gaffney, Goshen Twp., $38,840.

Albert Orlando et al to Gary P. Kennedy et al, Austintown Twp., $114,000.

Charlene R. Henderson to David J. Foreman et al, Goshen Twp., $56,706.

Charlene R. Henderson to John A. Herbert, Goshen Twp., $38.077.

Charlene R. Henderson to James R. Moss et al, Goshen Twp., $27,038.

Bartholomew Builders Inc. to Paul D. Letau et al, Boardman Twp., $196,970.

Jennifer Wanat to Brian M. Barber et al, Boardman Twp., $151,000.

Mill Creek Homes Ltd. to Edward J. Szari et al, Boardman Twp., $180,000.

Michael R. Memo et al to Lydia Brown Payton, Canfield Twp. $85,000.

Shane B. Nesbitt to Elizabeth Duncan, Boardman Twp., $125,500.

David C. Beil et al to Ryan M. Rippentrop et al, Austintown Twp., $100,000.

Robert McGivern Jr. et al to Martin R. Reschner, Boardman Twp., $107,500.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Gary W. and Deborah S. Kosa, 14924 Seacrist Road, Salem; he: paint and repair, GMC; she: CPE; liabilities, $212,934; assets, $121,690.

Calvin W. Wright, 146 E. Vermont Ave., Sebring; retired; liabilities, $79,445; assets, $40,705.

Mark Berthot, 4729 Woodhurst Drive, Apt. 4, Youngstown; self-employed truck driver; liabilities, $72,045; assets, $35,512.

Michael and Marilyn Sprague, 1614 Weston Ave., Youngstown; he: labor, Buckeye Lawn; she: FSSR, National City Bank; liabilities, $37,085; assets, $17,881.

Gerald M. and June Ann Teets, 822 Billingsgate; Youngstown; both: not employed; liabilities, $110,835; assets, $1,000.

Edward L. Stephenson, 4890 Brookwood, Apt. 4; Boardman; unit manager, CCA, full time/ and Dick's Sporting Goods, part time; liabilities, $14,553; assets, $300.

Diane E. Zagorsky, 306 Maplewood Ave., Struthers; medical receptionist, Milenia Women's Health; liabilities, $6,319; assets, $150.

Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13

Tyrone Peakes, 317 LaClede, Youngstown; real estate/bonds, Stallworth; liabilities, $69,168; assets, $92,500.

Richard A. Yocum, 7136 Oak Hill Drive, Farmington; self-employed, musician; liabilities, $10,864; assets, $1,010.

Randy Howard Holt, 166 Maywood Drive, Youngstown; sandblaster; liabilities, $15,350; assets, $25,720.

Virginia M. Kent, 4164 New Road, Youngstown; bookkeeper, Dallas & amp; Mavis Specialized Carriers; liabilities, $23,438; assets, $10,200.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes