facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Thu, June 7, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Ralph Villano, legal age, of 3396 Sandlewood Court, Youngstown, and Donna J. Rossi, legal age, of 3856 Palmetto Drive, Youngstown.

Clair V. Reedy, legal age, of 894 Fifth St., Struthers, and Carol A. Morrison, legal age, of 58 Center St., Struthers.

John G. Bonace, 50, of 633 West Wood St. Ext., Lowellville, and Kathleen J. Nock, 48, of 236 Jaric Ave., Lowellville.

Shawn E. Blount, 28, of 1454 McGuffey Road, Youngstown, and Diija L. Alston, 23, of 901 Lakewood Ave., Youngstown.

William J. Crum Jr., of 3923 Risher Road, Youngstown, and Connie L. Davis, 36, of same.

George F. Kashimer, legal age, of of 956 South Hazelwood, Youngstown, and Donna J. Gerlach, legal age, of same.

William J. Steele, 20, of 101 E. Boston Ave., Youngstown, and Brenda L. Yates, 19, of same.

Jeremy M. Byers, 24, of 155 North Roanoke, Youngstown, and Joy L. Polkabla, 24, of 3455 White Beech Lane, Youngstown.

Divorces asked

Thomas L. Cannon, 2618 Timothy Knoll, Poland, vs. Karen A. Black, 67 Eddie Lane, Mableton, Ga.

Sam Rowe, 516 Maryland St., Sebring, vs. Kimberly Rowe, 516 Maryland St., Sebring.

Dissolutions asked

Julie L. Fry, 4855 Kirk Road, Youngstown, and Richard A. Fry, 673 E. South Range Road, North Lima.

Dennis A. Detwiler, 5665 Tulane Ave., Austintown, and Victoria M. Detwiler, 1254 Idaho Road, Austintown.

Randall W. Ohlin, 6255 E. Calla Road, New Middletown, and Marilyn L. Ohlin, 4579 Wasenka Lane, Boardman.

New complaints

Huntington National Bank vs. Bernard Quarles et al, money.

Jackie M. Levonyak Jr. vs. Matthew W. Dillon II, money.

Stanley J. Simmons vs. Tina Marie Corp. Select Body Services et al, workers' compensation.

Chase Manhattan Bank et al vs. Renata A. Riccy et al, foreclosure.

Eastern Savings Bank vs. Donald B. Bucci et al, foreclosure.

R & amp;M Fluid Power Inc. vs. Pollock Engineering Group Inc., money.

Citifinancial Inc. vs. Natale Rucci et al, foreclosure.

Louis Stellutto Jr. et al vs. Michael E. Tucci et al, money.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. Stephen Marshall, court imposes five years community control for burglary.

State of Ohio vs. James L. Durkin, sentenced to 18 months and driver's license suspended for 12 months with other conditions for possession of cocaine.

State of Ohio vs. Ollie Gilford et al, sentenced to seven months for possession of drugs, to run concurrently.

Nationscredit Financial Services vs. Sheila A. Mankin et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Phyllis Edwards vs. Herbert C. Miller, dismissed.

Lillie Adam vs. Dr. Adam G. Crouch D.O. et al, summary judgment granted.

Equity Portfolio LLC vs. Grange Mutual Casualty, settled and dismissed.

Alvin Collier vs. Daniel L. Miller Sr., dismissed.

Asset Acceptance vs. Estate of John Baumgartner et al, dismissed.

Providian National Bank vs. Kathleen M. Durkin, judgment for plaintiff.

Second National Bank of Warren vs. Richard G. Meek, judgment of cognovit note for plaintiff.

Hardrives Paving and Construction Inc. vs. Robert J. Brocker et al, settled and dismissed.

Debra Hall, admin. vs. Edward Watson et al, Edward Watson only, dismissed.

Michael J. Hanna vs. Dennis M. Durrett Jr. et al, settled and dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Eric C. Jones, court imposes 3 years community control and to report to APA for aggravated robbery.

State of Ohio vs. Anthony D. Stephenson, court imposes 2 years community control.

State of Ohio vs. Anthony D. Stephenson, court imposes 2 years community control.

State of Ohio vs. Lakethius Robinson et al, court imposes sentence of 6 months for possession of cocaine, to run concurrently.

State of Ohio vs. Janet L. Arnoto, sentenced to six months.

State of Ohio vs. John Clacko III, violated terms of community control and sentenced to 2 years for robbery.

State of Ohio vs. Wanda King, court imposes one year community control for four counts of forgery.

Meadowbrook Mall Co. vs. Mark Welch et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Eva M. Pavlov et al vs. Terry L. Wheeler, settled and dismissed.

Joan Johnson et al vs. St. Elizabeth Health Center et al, dismissed.

Gary Swaney vs. CPCS Inc. et al, dismissed.

Linda Beckman vs. County of Mahoning, dismissed.

Sandra L. Faison et al vs. Clemente McKay Ambulance et al, settled and dismissed.

BP Amoco vs. Arella Hosey, settled and dismissed.

Melvin Finkley et al vs. James E. Martin et al, settled and dismissed.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Roger L. Chapman et al, dismissed.

FFY Bank vs. Edward Wojciechowski et al, dismissed.

Second National Bank of Warren vs. Charles V. Sewell et al, foreclosure.

Midfirst Bank vs. Christopher J. Moses et al, foreclosure.

Spotsylvania Mall Co. vs. Retail America Inc., default judgment for plaintiff.

National City Bank vs. Theresa I. Anderson et al, default judgment for plaintiff.

Luegenia Oliver et al vs. Leeann Wilson et al, dismissed.

Brenda Kimble et al vs. Jolene Stipanovich et al, dismissed.

First Union National Bank vs. Cathleen R. Dezee et al, dismissed.

Rent A Center Inc. vs. Ruthane Buckley, settled and dismissed.

American Community Mutual Insurance Co. vs. Michael A. Bokesch et al, settled and dismissed.

Leader Mortgage Co. vs. Gerry A. Hopkins et al, judgment entry and decree.

Briarfield at Ashley Circle vs. Richard H. Dunlap et al, dismissed.

Probate court

Will of Dorothy W. Bernstein: estate to nieces and nephews, Susan Minkoff, Irwin and Sally Sagenkahn, Stanley Schwartz, Margie Gorgold, Hannah Ibsen, Maureen Wolfe, Edwin, Lillian and Alfred Schwartz and El Emeth Cemetery.

Real estate transfers

Kenneth Fagnano to Scott Shifflet et al, Youngstown, $36,000.

Pineview Village Condominiums Inc. to Steven A. Chismar et al, Beaver Twp., $166,900.

Ronald Sobinovsky et al to George A. Cashbaugh et al, Boardman Twp., $90,000.

Dino E. Costello et al to Carolyn M. Toth et al, Canfield, $46,900.

Volpini & amp; Sharpe Inc. to Michael Rotunno et al, Poland Twp., $273,500.

John E. O'Connor et al Mark A. Lozowicki et al, Canfield, $320,000.

Gail Wayne et al to Ingrid Lyras et al, Austintown Twp., $38,000.

Susan M. Prymmer to Hermanski Lakshminet al, Canfield Twp., $102,000.

Donald J. Tankovich to Da-Laur Services Inc., Youngstown, $50,000.

Daniel S. Soom to Anthony A. Campana et al, Austintown Twp., $135,000.

Mary Ellen Stevenson, executrix et al to Todd Cerimeli et al, Struthers, $49,900.

Douglas L. Cressman et al to Kristi L. Cornwell, Youngstown, $38,500.

Bartholomew Builder Inc. to Amy L. Christianson et al, Canfield, $314,900.

Marleah Casanta to Stephen J. Torisu, Youngstown, $59,000.

Joseph Zdrilich et al to Fortunato Furano et al, Boardman Twp., $43,000.

Bankers Trust Co. NA of California trustee to James M. Clifton et al, Campbell, $12,000.

Roy E. Cramer III to Margaret J. Kane et al, Austintown Twp., $135,000.

Eric Blake et al to Betram P. Philibin et al, Boardman Twp., $118,000.

Raymond A. Fronczek et al to Kenneth W. Larew, Berlin Twp., $160,000.

UDE of Timber Ridge-Clingan Limited to Regina A. Reynolds, Poland Twp., $120,000.

Julie M. Baker to Lydia J. Seidler, Boardman Twp., $67,000.

Lisa C. DeLisio et al to Kevin S. Webb et al, Youngstown, $53,500.

Ronald Svetichan et al to Niko Corporation, Poland, $755,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Brenda L. Dawson, 2715 Hudson Ave., Youngstown, cook, Community Corrections Association; liabilities, $10,243; assets, $2,364.

Marlene A. DellaPenna, aka Marlene Himes, 3646 Lynhaven #3, Youngstown, cook, Paisley House for Aged Women; liabilities, $48,519; assets, $3,244.

William Jr. and Melissa A. Vargas, 152 Fairdale Ave., Campbell, he: labor, Custom Tarpaulin; she: Market Research; liabilities, $54,541; assets, $2,800.

David A. and Crystal D. Robinson, 2402 Ohio Ave., Youngstown, he: pastor, The Everlife Worship Center; she: human resources director, Sandee's Child Care; liabilities, $95,830; assets, $46,632.

Cindy Catlett, 3273 Hermosa Drive, Youngstown, EMT-dispatcher, Rural Metro Ambulance; liabilities, $53,727; assets, $3,310.

David J. Venerose Jr., 1101 N. Hubbard Road, Apt. A, Lowellville, customer service representative, Boardman Medical Supply; liabilities, $171,106; assets, $3,054.

Kyra M. Williams, aka Kyra M. Malinsky, 1454 Maplecrest Drive, Austintown, dietary supervisor, Trumbull Memorial Hospital; liabilities, $41,602; assets, $11,769.

Teresa M. Briggs, 17720 Wallace Drive, Lake Milton, liabilities, $44,371; assets, $5,150.

Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13

Carolyn N. Evans, 3876 Burkey Road, Youngstown; retired; liabilities, $65,601; assets, $59,610.

Miguel Alvarado, 1116 East High Ave., Youngstown, welder, ATD Corp.; liabilities, $38,678; assets, $21,407.

Richard L. Ferguson, 430 S. Mahoning Ave., Alliance, assembler, F.E. Schumacher's Co. Inc.; liabilities, $19,586; assets, $9,105.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport