facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Tue, June 5, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Robert D. Jones Jr., 26, of 1636 Country Club, Youngstown, and Maureen J. Jenkins, 35, of 1316 Bexley Drive, Youngstown.

William S. Mansourzadeh, 32, Statesville, N.C., and Robin N. Betras, 26, of same.

Jesse C. Burnette, 28, of 7401 Market St., Boardman, and Thelma M. Pica, 24, of 7059 West Blvd. #216, Boardman.

Gregory M. Fedor, 21, of Poland, and Meggin L. Tawney, 24, of Niles.

Christopher A. Easton, 23, of 61 Montgomery Drive, Canfield, and Stephanie L. DeSimone, 22, of 1355 Windy Way, Boardman.

James D. Elsner, 24, of 13649 Morgan Ave., Alliance, and Melissa D. Newell, 30, of same.

John E. Koulianos, 33, of 34 Creed Circle, Campbell, and Susan R. Szabo, 31, of 3750 Mercedes Place Unit 4, Canfield.

Robert D. Bevly, 40, Harker Heights, Texas, and Laverne A. Childers, 51, San Diego, Calif.

David P. Hertzler, 25, Halsey, Ore., and Susanne M. Keim, 25, Brownsville, Ore.

Michael A. Blakeman, 19, of 8119 Salem Unity Road, Salem, and Melissa L. Vankleeck, 20, of same.

Kenneth A. Hubbs Jr., 31, of 11160 N. Johnson Road, Beloit, and Tauna J. Grimes, 28, of same.

Michael E. Derstine, 38, of 111 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown, and Julie A. Johnson, 44, of same.

Cornelius L. Laster, 23, of 191 E. Judson St., Youngstown, and LeAnn D. Lampley, 20, of same.

Dissolutions asked

Terri L. Kamensky, 2763 Anderson-Morris Road, Niles, and Edward N. Kamensky, 6597 Timberridge Drive, Austintown.

Lisa A. Modarelli, 153 Melrose Ave., Boardman, and Anthony J. Gontaruk, 7361 West Blvd. #5, Boardman.

New complaints

New Century Mortgage Corp. vs. Robert A. Scarnecchia et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Federal National Mortgage Assoc. vs. Cynthia A. Catheline et al, foreclosure and relief.

Concrete General Inc. vs. Reno A. Davis, dba Radco Inc. et al, money.

Commercial Federal Mortgage Corp. vs. Mary McCauley et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Bankers Trust et al vs. Terrence J. Procick et al, foreclosure.

Trans-Pacific International Inc. vs. Vend Investments Inc. et al, money.

BA Mortgage vs. Vera Hubbard et al, money.

Westfield Group vs. James R. Pasky, money.

Phar-mor Inc. vs. Linda J. Haefke et al, workers' compensation.

Docket entries

Ardell Robenolt vs. Schwebel Baking Co. et al, judgment for defendant.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. John Popio et al, foreclosure.

Bank One NA vs. Ronald V. Ferry et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Bank of New York vs. Michael E. Carpenter et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Manufacturers and Traders Trust Co. vs. Gregory Clark et al, dismissed.

Household Realty Corp. vs. Lorraine M. Propri et al, dismissed.

Alan Gustafson et al vs. James J. Combis et al, dismissed.

Tri City Wholesale vs. Roger Champman et al, dismissed.

Humility of Mary Health vs. International Brotherhood of Local et al, dismissed.

St. Elizabeth Health Center vs. Patricia Blum, judgment for plaintiff.

Leader Mortgage Co. vs. Edna E. Bowman et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Carla Young vs. City of Youngstown, settled.

Joseph F. Sisson et al vs. Homer A. Freer et al, settled.

Probate court

Will of Louise B. Romeo: estate to children; David, Dennis and Dani Romeo and Diane George, and grandchildren; Diane Romeo Marshall and John Romeo.

Will of Roy O. Dierken: estate to wife, Marie M.

Real estate transfers

GRPL Enterprises Inc. to Triad Building Associates, Canfield Twp., $38,000.

Lee R. Hively III to Robert J. Murphy et al, Canfield, $121,000.

Richard C. Merrill et al to Ike J. Henry et al, Austintown Twp., $89,000.

David A. Marsico et al to Patricia R. Kelvin, Poland Twp., $168,500.

Carol Hovanes to David M. Puthoff et al, Austintown Twp., $88,000.

Don J. Ledford et al to Jeffery A. Mickey et al, Austintown Twp., $185,500.

Paul Varkonda et al to William D. Chipps et al, Boardman Twp., $126,000.

Susan M. Sinkovich to Stacey P. Sullivan, Boardman Twp., $150,000.

Catholic Charities Housing Opportunities to John T. Jubak, Youngstown, $8,000.

Richard Zuti to Darlene Hall-Willoughby, Boardman Twp., $58,850.

Kathy A. Stelluto et al to James E. Duffey, Boardman Twp., $53,000.

Betty L. Krall to Joan Brindiar et al, Poland Twp., $89,900.

Jonathan H. Sheely et al to Easel F. Simon, Poland Twp., $25,000.

Betty A. Jay to George W. Getsy et al, Campbell, $27,000.

Fred Shutrump, trustee to Logangate Builders Inc., Boardman Twp., $26,000.

First Place Bank to Ruth L. Orris, Boardman Twp., $110,000.

Randy D. Walter to Mark IV Builders Inc., Canfield Twp., $37,650.

Thomas J. Cramer et al to Shirley Hartman, Struthers, $59,900.

Alfonso Valdes to Donna L. Simon, Poland Twp., $567,500.

Howard Brozman et al to Jeffery Busse et al, Youngstown, $45,000.

Joyce Orlovsksy, successor trustee to Joseph Sholtis, trustee, Boardman Twp., $83,000.

Dennis M. McGarry et al to Thomasina T. Williams, Youngstown, $42,915.

Gregory A. Parisi et al to Patrick A. Blakeman et al, Boardman Twp., $52,000.

Willard F. Patten et al to Douglas P. Avery et al, Austintown Twp., $97,000.

Wilmer K. Jones Jr. et al to Robert L. Romine et al, Ellsworth Twp., $130,000.

Mill Creek Enterprises Inc. to Dana J. Mayle et al, Canfield, $167,000.

Jeffrey E. Williams et al to Darrin R. Blasiman, Canfield, $91,500.

Richard A. Davis to Errol P. Jackson et al, Austintown Twp., $82,000.

Christopher Maruca et al to Andy Baytos et al, Poland Twp., $169,000.

Robert J. Fedorek et al to Tina M. Livolsi, Campbell, $32,000.

William S. Kessler Jr. et al to Edward Bednarek et al, Poland Twp., $137,000.

Stella Mitsak to William S. Leetch, Youngstown, $79,900.

James R. Stille et al to Curtis R. Beckwith et al, Canfield, $184,000.

Charlet Smith to James Dinh et al, Beaver Twp., $47,000.

Frank J. Fabian et al to William M. McBeth et al, Milton Twp., $155,000.

William M. McBeth et al to Joseph P. Wortman et al, Milton Twp., $182,500.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Trisha D. Roy, 78 Lemans Drive, Apt. 5, Youngstown, waitress, Ground Round; liabilities, $8,304; assets, $1,472.

Sandra Mitchell, 512 Sherwood Ave., Youngstown, secretary, Weathersfield Local School; liabilities, $30,646; assets, $21,152.

Catherine Maltonic, 13900 Grant St. #3, New Springfield, dispatcher, Clemente Ambulance; liabilities, $18,516; assets, $1,658.

William J. Jr. and Lynn A. Best, 4865 New Road, Austintown, he: manager, Longhorn Steakhouse; she: retired; liabilities, $123,093; assets, $96,400.

Christopher J. and Natasha R. DeCario, aka Natasha R. Leggett, 41301 Glasgow Road, Lisbon; he: accounts manager, Rent-Way; she: none; liabilities, $104,168; assets, $74,900.

Michaelean A. Bekar, 151 Haywood St., East Liverpool, investigator, ODJFC; liabilities, $13,654; assets, $401.

Melissa M. Nelson, 20 Palmer Ave., Campbell, medical claims, Harrington Benefits; liabilities, $15,322; assets, $710.

Nora A. Jones, 2304 Burton, Warren, press operator, Carlisle's; liabilities, $38,929; assets, $13,405.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport