˙WIN, PLACE & amp; SHOW



MOUNTAINEER PARK
SATURDAY'S RESULTS
1st--Make It Cash (G.Birzer)54.8019.808.00
Allbuffyspower (R.Stokes, III)8.405.00
Imposing (D.Brinkley)7.40
Off 7:01. Time 1:12.89. Sloppy. Also Ran--Jethro's Fling, Boots and Saddles, Matchless Hunter, Ruc, Yellow Brick Rode, Guest of Honour, Royal Mauriz.
Perfecta (2-10) paid $558.20.
Trifecta (2-10-3) paid $4,153.60.
2nd--Prison Boy (D.Garcia)5.003.402.60
Guid (M.Cruz)5.204.60
Rely On Red (A.Costa)3.20
Off 7:28. Time 1:11.44. Sloppy. Also Ran--Imperial Bay, Silver Rolls, Bestoneyet, Guten Tanzen, Disturbingbehavior, Chief Blue, He's Expensive.
Daily Double (2-5) paid $178.60.
Perfecta (5-8) paid $36.80.
Trifecta (5-8-4) paid $148.20.
3rd--Sosume (B.Long)12.405.404.20
Forty Nine Scents (D.Garcia)4.202.80
Viking Dream Girl (G.Smith)4.80
Off 7:51. Time 1:43.35. Sloppy. Scratched--Stop Seven, Cal's Cin. Also Ran--Fighting Fury, Line in the Face, Crookstown, Whose Line, Captain's Mink.
Perfecta (9-8) paid $59.
Trifecta (9-8-2) paid $532.40.
4th--Fire At the Wire (D.Whitney)7.204.003.40
Bold for Blessing (A.Lybert)4.203.60
Camoleur (D.Williams)4.60
Off 8:16. Time 1:12.41. Sloppy. Scratched--Boilermaker. Also Ran--Credit Indeed, Refine, True Magic, Buzz Off Buster, Five Star Caliber, Bionic Whirl.
Perfecta (8-1) paid $40.40.
Trifecta (8-1-3) paid $180.20.
5th--Retrogressive (D.Leeds)8.605.804.20
Miss Mae Lynn (G.Smith)7.804.80
Ginabells Approval (J.Eads)4.80
Off 8:41. Time 1:14.20. Sloppy. Also Ran--Babah Barbarann, Spirited Meghan, Spiced Sugar, Peeker Streaker, Clearthelane, Bartella's Star, Shade Tree Lady.
Pick 3 (9-8-4) 3 correct paid $298.60.
Superfecta (4-9-3-7) paid $4,616.
Trifecta (4-9-3) paid $714.20.
Perfecta (4-9) paid $104.20.
6th--Wee Laird (D.Garcia)32.407.405.00
Govenors Ego (M.Rowland)3.002.80
Jettin Josephine (J.Eads)3.80
Off 9:06. Time 1:06.87. Sloppy. Also Ran--Toni the Knife, Premier Promise, Slewad, Social Jewel, Current Hitter.
Perfecta (5-8) paid $108.60.
Trifecta (5-8-1) paid $491.20.
7th--Deputy Stripe (J.Magrell)5.603.802.80
Don't Touch (B.Long)6.003.40
Summit Hill (J.Stokes)3.00
Off 9:31. Time 1:13.16. Sloppy. Scratched--No Kid. Also Ran--Politburo, Dark Curse, Sittinonacloud, I'm a Stuka, Nine's Appealagain, Southwest Shuttle.
Perfecta (3-4) paid $34.40.
Trifecta (3-4-1) paid $147.40.
8th--O. K. Carby (C.Murphy)24.0010.006.20
Jan's Fighter (J.Eads)3.403.00
Snook (D.McFadden)6.20
Off 9:56. Time 1:11.20. Sloppy. Scratched--Kukulcan. Also Ran--J. J. Honey, Booker D, Derivative, Chiefs Jet, More Tell, Smiling Lord.
Pick 3 (5-3-10) 3 correct paid $2,801.20.
Trifecta (10-1-8) paid $2,097.20.
Perfecta (10-1) paid $144.40.
NORTHFIELD
SATURDAY'S RESULTS
1st--Mr Peabody (Tharps) $22.60 $6.60 $4.80
Tucson Express (B Miller) $4.00 $3.20
Cmon Sloopy Hangon (Ward) $5.00
Exacta 1-2 paid $85.
Trifecta 1-2-4 paid $377.40.
2nd--Striker Action (Ward) $8.60 $4.20 $3.00
Born To Differ (D Mc Kirgan) $3.40 $2.80
Charming Comer (W Popio) $4.20
Exacta 9-5 paid $32.40.
Trifecta 9-5-6 paid $239.40.
Daily Double 1-9 paid $120.20.
3rd--Ready To Be Rich (Schillaci)$4.20 $2.80 $2.40
All Quacked Up (R Tharps) $4.40 $2.40
Juarez Hanover (B Miller) $2.40
Exacta 1-2 paid $12.
Trifecta 1-2-4 paid $36.20.
4th--Don't Ask Me (B Miller) $7.00 $3.60 $3.40
Kt Junior (R Tharps) $5.20 $5.00
Miss Gigi D (P Soehnlen) $11.40
Exacta 4-2 paid $31.20.
1st Half Tri-Super 4-2-ALL paid $13.20.
1st Half Tri-Super NO WINNERS CARRYOVER $3,551.24 .
Superfecta 4-2-9-6 paid $4,549.
5th--Matt Dillon (W Case Jr) $3.40 $3.00 $2.40
Top Reward (S Schillaci) $12.80 $4.60
Fraser N (D Ward) $4.20
Exacta 4-7 paid $55.80.
Trifecta 4-7-5 paid $248.
Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $33.80.
6th---Big Bad (Mc Kirgan) $5.00 $3.80 $2.80
Pine Drive Ceasar (B Miller) $6.00 $5.20
Rubdown (R Lippiatt) $4.80
Exacta 4-5 paid $31.80.
Trifecta 4-5-2 paid $137.60.
7th--Pebble Beach (Tharps) $9.00 $4.40 $3.40
Nuke The Bunny (B Miller) $4.60 $3.20
Doctor Gus (D Ward) $4.00
Exacta 4-7 paid $32.40.
Trifecta 4-7-9 paid $231.60.
9th--Nobody Can (D.Brinkley)23.408.206.80
A Magical Touch (B.Long)5.604.20
Mt. Irgun (O.Arriaga)8.20
Off 10:21. Time 1:07.25. Sloppy. Scratched--Riverby Speedy. Also Ran--Alaskan Hill, J D's Glory, Prince Alexander, Id'lly Divine, Shamrock Scope, Haberdasher. dq--Haberdasher (2-9). Daily Double (10-6) paid $218.
Perfecta (6-2) paid $97.80.
Superfecta (6-2-4-ALL) paid $4,890.
Trifecta (6-2-4) paid $1,733.40.
Attendance: 6,447. $680,521.
Handle: $124,225.
Total Handle: $804,746.
8th--Speaking Part (Case) $3.60 $3.00 $3.00
Town Gazelle (J Pantaleano) $3.40 $3.20
Love That Jate (R Still) $4.00
Exacta 9-1 paid $8.80.
Trifecta 9-1-4 paid $41.20.
Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $67.20.
9th--Tgtif (D Mc Kirgan) $3.40 $2.80 $2.40
Luke Clark Colby (D Ward) $11.80 $5.80
The Freshman (S Schillaci) $3.80
Exacta 1-8 paid $40.20.
Trifecta 1-8-2 paid $224.80.
10th--Mr Habit (Ward) $21.40 $8.40 $6.40
Aber Nuke (W Popio) $4.60 $4.20
Travis Trip (K Cummings) $9.00
Exacta 5-9 paid $155.
Trifecta 5-9-8 paid $3,891.20.
11th--Vas Is Das (B Miller) $11.60 $3.80 $3.00
Roney Returns (W Case Jr) $2.60 $2.40
Alberto-Fino (R Tharps) $5.40
Exacta 3-4 paid $26.60.
Trifecta 3-4-5 paid $210.80.
Pick Three 3 of 3 paid $162.
12th--Golden Czar A (Case) $3.80 $2.80 $2.40
Four Starzzz Fella (B Miller) $2.80 $2.40
Gold Bandit (S Schillaci) $2.60
Exacta 6-8 paid $13.
Trifecta 6-8-5 paid $39.40.
THISTLEDOWN
SATURDAY'S RESULTS
2nd--Stage Name (J.Sanchez)13.207.605.20
Jet Whirl (L.Gonzalez)12.407.40
Rambo's Gold (M.Cruz)11.20
Off 1:17. Time 1:14.04. Sloppy. Also Ran--You'll B Sirprized, Betterdo'er, My True Holme, Dr. Pogo, Moda Milano, Tslewnami, Sunshinecity Smile.
Daily Double (3-4) paid $107.80.
Exacta (4-3) paid $121.60.
Superfecta (4-3-1-2) paid $2,029.80.
Trifecta (4-3-1) paid $1,695.
4th--Miami Flyer (L.Hannigan)11.605.203.00
Ask Crafty (K.Radke)2.802.20
Honest Lee (S.Saito)2.60
Off 1:59. Time 1:12.22. Sloppy. Scratched--Long a Coming, Jadent. Also Ran--Rednik, Risk E Vice, Peppers Prospect, Withbrits Approval, Blue Grass Nickle, Glo and Go.
Pick 3 (4-8-1) 3 correct paid $209.80.
Superfecta (1-10-2-8) paid $394.
Trifecta (1-10-2) paid $109.60.
Exacta (1-10) paid $31.60.
6th--Tizloco (K.Radke)7.603.603.20
Okiefest (M.Rowland)3.203.40
In My Prime (S.Spieth)8.80
Off 2:40. Time 1:14.40. Slow. Also Ran--Admiral's Aide, Jim's Dance, Ghost Face, Lineal, Captain Arias, Lucky Frenchy, Minie Minie Coyote.
Pick 3 (1-11-3) 3 correct paid $107.80.
Superfecta (3-9-4-8) paid $1,945.80.
Trifecta (3-9-4) paid $234.20.
Exacta (3-9) paid $18.20.
8th--Turk's Sparkler (M.Rowland)15.209.806.80
Native Meridian (L.Knight)26.4015.00
Tamerisk (J.Skerrett)3.80
Off 3:23. Time 1:13.76. Slow. Also Ran--Minor's Flash, Forhisglory, Island Thrill, Tequila Toast, Gaviota Pass, Gold's Last Dance, Top Ofthe Mountain, Mia Raft, Nervy Bert.
Pick 3 (3-2/5/7/9/11-2) 3 correct paid $171.80.
Superfecta (2-9-3-11) paid $8,121.20.
Trifecta (2-9-3) paid $2,798.
Twin Trifecta (2-9-3) no winners.
Exacta (2-9) paid $437.80.
10th--Dancingbuterfly (K.Radke)13.806.604.40
Triple Spending (J.Skerrett)6.404.00
Extreme Miss (J.Sanchez)5.60
Off 4:05. Time 1:14.20. Sloppy. Also Ran--My Karlin Leigh, The Dancin Machine, Watch Your Hands, Magen's Model, Passion Drive, Lacey's Wild Buck, Hayleys My Belle, Ruller'n Dixie, Sri Lanka.
Pick 3 (2-1-3) 3 correct paid $661.20.
Superfecta (3-11-10-5) paid $2,031.
Tri Super (3-11-10) paid $304.60.
Exacta (3-11) paid $73.40.
12th--Emilee's C. C. (M.Rowland)8.406.404.20
Strolling Hour (L.Knight)8.406.00
Lots of Nice (J.Latham)9.00
Off 4:47. Time 1:12.74. Sloppy. Scratched--Lusty Wolfpacker. Also Ran--High Fiver, Sultan's Gold, Shawnee Wind, Sassy Acres, Cold Hard Truth, Midnight Power.
Pick 3 (3-2/4/5/7/8/12-3) 3 correct paid $103.80. Superfecta (2-8-6-3) paid $3,454.20.
Trifecta (2-8-6) paid $988.60.
Exacta (2-8) paid $95.20.
14th--Piri the Champ (L.Gonzalez)21.608.208.20
Bold Rhapsody (J.Skerrett)6.405.40
Jewel in the Hills (M.Rowland)7.60
Off 5:29. Time 1:14.76. Sloppy. Also Ran--Windy Slew, The Naked North, Joanie's Catch, Byrd High, Ohio Belle, African Queen, Pink Formal, Humble Fast, Queen Kamaimai.
Pick 3 (2-8-9) 3 correct paid $589.
Exacta (9-5) paid $135.
Superfecta (9-5-10-ALL) paid $2,735.60.
Trifecta (9-5-10) paid $1,323.60.
Daily Double (8-9) paid $127.
Attendance 4,421. $430,058.
Handle: $176,917.
Total Handle: $606,975.
NORTHFIELD RESULTS
LATE FRIDAY
11th--Swift Passion (Tharps) $9.20 $3.00 $2.60
Three Potato (D Ward) $2.80 $2.20
Wakeshire Willow (J Smith) $4.40
Exacta 2-3 paid $25.
Trifecta 2-3-4 paid $295.
Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $396.20.
12th--Mighty (Sturgeon) $9.20 $4.80 $4.00
Anastasia Baron (J Conger) $6.00 $4.20
Birdsall Mark (C Wyers) $4.20
Exacta 2-7 paid $96.20.
Trifecta 2-7-5 paid $486.80.
13th--J K Strollin (C Smith Jr) $47.80 $8.80 $3.80
P H Happy Cat (R Tharps) $3.20 $2.40
Blackwell (D Ward) $2.60
Exacta 9-2 paid $153.20.
Trifecta 9-2-4 paid $770.
14th--Miss Marty (D Ward) $4.60 3.20 $3.40
G W Classic Cam (R Tharps) $3.40 $3.40
Ky Ritz (C Smith Jr) $5.20
Exacta 4-1 paid $17.
Superfecta 4-1-3-5 paid $22
Pick Three 3 of 3 paid $1,114.80.
Pick Four 4 of 4 paid $5,481.80.
Attendance: 3,155.
Handle: $1,185,533.
THISTLEDOWN ENTRIESTODAY -- 12:55 P.M.
1st--$10,000, alc, 3YO up (NW1 X), 6f.
Pettibone Ball, wt. 116; Play Bill, wt. 116; King of the Store, wt. 113; Just One Rose, wt. 105; Clasp, wt. 116; Formal Lad, wt. 110.
2nd--$11,300, mdn spl wt, 3YO up F & amp;M, 6f.
Simulcast from RIVER DOWNS
Island Spring, wt. 116; Gitsumyonder, wt. 123; Call Me Rebecca, wt. 123; Cosmic Secrets, wt. 123; Maybetheone, wt. 123; L'Ohio, wt. 116; Windy Spruce, wt. 116; Els Belle, wt. 116. Seminole Shoe, wt. 111.
3rd--$7,300, cl $3,500-$3,500, 3YO up F & amp;M, 1mi.
Therichgetricher, wt. 122; Iffey's Majesty, wt. 122; A Clever Way to Go, wt. 122; Ogham, wt. 117; Pyrite South, wt. 122; Me Voy Contigo, wt. 122; Phonetic Princess, wt. 122.
4th--$4,900, cl $4,000-$4,000, 3YO up, 1mi 70yd.
Simulcast from RIVER DOWNS
Thirty One E, wt. 123; Steel Man Mike, wt. 117; One Lucky Strike, wt. 117; Intempestivo, wt. 117; Oka No Sabona, wt. 117; Zabe Scenic, wt. 117; S. K. Boy, wt. 117; Nalee's Knight, wt. 123; Forsberg, wt. 117.
5th--$7,300, cl $3,500-$3,500, 3YO up, 1mi 70yd.
Goodenough Island, wt. 122; Nano's Native, wt. 122; a-Brent's Bart, wt. 122; T J's War Hawk, wt. 122; D J's Marine Boot, wt. 122; a-Key Sagamore, wt. 122; Our Legal Eagle, wt. 122; Kid Srednas, wt. 122; It's the Wind, wt. 122.
a-Coupled.
6th--$6,500, mdn cl $15,000-$15,000, 3YO up F & amp;M, 5f.
Simulcast from RIVER DOWNS
a-Space Magic, wt. 116; a-Exciting Jewel, wt. 116; Pancho's Senorita, wt. 116; Lt. Dolly, wt. 123; Bandwidth, wt. 123; Forli's Mist, wt. 123; Miss Arctic Chill, wt. 116; Quite Exclusive, wt. 116; Miss Little Carson, wt. 116; Absent Fortune, wt. 116.
a-Coupled.
7th--$7,800, cl $7,500-$7,500, 3YO up, 6f.
Pure White Trim, wt. 116; Wire Leader, wt. 116; The Warrior Poet, wt. 111; Eclipse Time, wt. 116; Hatchets Last Wish, wt. 116; Glow Over Pyrite, wt. 116; Bucks for Amos, wt. 119.
8th--$13,900, alc, 3YO up, 6f.
Simulcast from RIVER DOWNS
Chief Engineer, wt. 117; Hapes County Son, wt. 117; Gifted Flight, wt. 117; Hayley's Boom Boom, wt. 117; Jordan G, wt. 113; Foxy Fritzy, wt. 110; Chow Hut, wt. 110; Flight Revue, wt. 117; European Defense, wt. 117; Chance Kyl, wt. 117; Jared's Stray Star, wt. 120.
9th--$8,500, cl $5,000-$5,000, 3YO up F & amp;M, 6f.
Enchanted Dancer, wt. 116; Forever My Angel, wt. 111; Seeyaka, wt. 116; First Quarter Moon, wt. 116; Brent Queen, wt. 116; Prissy, wt. 116; Fashion Diva, wt. 116; Demidette, wt. 116
10th--$11,300, mdn spl wt, 3YO up F & amp;M, 6f.
Simulcast from RIVER DOWNS
Golden Lark, wt. 116; Tee and Me, wt. 116; Valentine City, wt. 123; Furious Flight, wt. 116; Forever Winnie, wt. 116; Olive Drab, wt. 116; Spring Brise, wt. 116; Proud Pioneer, wt. 116; Westboundtrain, wt. 116; Mensa Madam, wt. 116.
11th--$7,000, cl $3,500-$3,500, 3YO up, 6f.
Freewheelin' Frank, wt. 122; Playful Andy, wt. 122; Danny 'n Mike, wt. 122; Ghost Dance, wt. 122; Sure Tiz, wt. 122; Sir Gus, wt. 122; Runaway Randy, wt. 122; Jay's Mine, wt. 122
12th--$5,900, cl $7,500-$7,500, 3YO up, 6f.
Simulcast from RIVER DOWNS
I. B. Running, wt. 113; War Just Begun, wt. 120; Polar Legend, wt. 113; Little Tennessee, wt. 120; Lover's Price, wt. 123; Awesome American, wt. 113; Mattview Boy, wt. 117; Sand Digger, wt. 113; Techno Baby, wt. 117.
13th--$13,200, alc, 3YO up (NW1 6MX), 1mi 70yd.
Fervent Affair, wt. 116; Austin's Charm, wt. 122; Sign of a Bird, wt. 116; Rosie's Coyote, wt. 119; D J's Jubilee, wt. 116; Nothinbutbadnews, wt. 116; Peace Bro, wt. 116; Ifineedyaillcallya, wt. 116; Acting Tips, wt. 122.
14th--$7,800, st alc, 3YO up, 5 1/2f.
Simulcast from RIVER DOWNS
Mark's Green Coat, wt. 123; My Buddy M B, wt. 117; Zur Guten, wt. 123; Last At the Table, wt. 117; Courageous Cat, wt. 123; Jay's Performer, wt. 120; Well Clipped, wt. 115; Irish Legend, wt. 123; Higher Plateau, wt. 117.
THISTLEDOWN ENTRIES
MONDAY -- 12:55 P.M.
1st--$8,000, cl $5,000-$5,000, 3YO up F & amp;M, 6f.
a-Mallory's Gold, wt. 116; Fleet Tara, wt. 11; Heather On, wt. 111; Azellia, wt. 11; Totalnorth, wt. 116; Dance Time N Texas, wt. 11; a-Eve Harrington, wt. 116.
a-Coupled.
2nd--$9,200, cl $15,000-$15,000, 3YO up F & amp;M, 6f.
Don't Blame Wayne, wt. 116; Kayjon, wt. 116; Shuttle Snap, wt. 116; Don't Hang Up Krih, wt. 116; Savanah Storm, wt. 116; Lady Hurricane, wt. 116; Kolour Coded, wt. 116.
3rd--$7,000, cl $3,500-$3,500, 3YO up F & amp;M, 6f.
Double Highball, wt. 116; Call the Duchess, wt. 116; Ring Holme, wt. 122; Primrose Lane, wt. 116; Truce Time, wt. 116; Drs.tish'n'kinish, wt. 116; Seven Awards, wt. 122; Red Bay Billie, wt. 114.
4th--$9,500, cl $8,500-$3,500, 3YO up, 1 3/16mi.
Keleb Ridge, wt. 122; a-Metpower, wt. 118; Mister Miyoshi, wt. 119; Erie Fleet, wt. 120; Chief Rainbow, wt. 122; Nasa, wt. 114; Royal Doctrine, wt. 119; Swiss Celebrity, wt. 112; a-Heart'sonfire, wt. 115.
Scratched--Clear the Blues.
a-Coupled.
5th--$7,000, cl $3,500-$3,500, 3YO up, 6f.
Savage Garden, wt. 116; Bridge Master, wt. 116; Zorro n' Toro, wt. 116; Festin Festin, wt. 116; Tiskit's Legionair, wt. 116; Backinthefuture, wt. 116; Weisss, wt. 113; Firstandlast Rose, wt. 116; Jig o' Scotch, wt. 111; Get Gone Rabbit, wt. 116; Don's Charisma, wt. 116; French Made, wt. 116.
Scratched--Foreign Press.
6th--$7,300, cl $3,500-$3,500, 3YO up, 1mi 70yd.
a-Northern Heaven, wt. 116; Fighter Forever, wt. 116; Key Sagamore, wt. 116; Pam's Boy, wt. 116; In Contempt, wt. 122; Goldstruck, wt. 116; Texas Blue, wt. 116; Digatreasure, wt. 116; Straight North, wt. 116; a-Speed Lead, wt. 116; Little Que, wt. 116.
a-Coupled.
7th--$7,000, cl $3,500-$3,500, 3YO up, 5 1/2f.
Masked Man, wt. 122; Remember the Code, wt. 122; Jestin in Control, wt. 122; Premier Fun, wt. 122; Magnaman, wt. 117; Mr Sparky, wt. 122; Stalworthy, wt. 122; Evilreins, wt. 122; Parkmoor, wt. 122; A Bull Named Rosy, wt. 122.
8th--$7,500, mdn cl $7,500-$7,500, 3YO up, 6f.
Joshua, wt. 116; Velvet Night, wt. 122; Red River Battle, wt. 122; Pure Silver Buck, wt. 116; Perr Sabin, wt. 116; Comedys Last Laugh, wt. 122; By All Accounts, wt. 122; King Henry Six, wt. 122; Green Willy, wt. 122; Laurensluckypaige, wt. 116; Private Reflection, wt. 116; McPage, wt. 116.
Scratched--Mutlaq.
9th--$7,000, cl $3,500-$3,500, 3YO up, 6f.
Rare Key, wt. 116; Florida Prospect, wt. 116; Fiery Gold, wt. 116; Buy Gold, wt. 116; Fast Actor, wt. 122; Air Justyn, wt. 111; Up in Smoke, wt. 122; Jack Be Lively, wt. 122; He's Courageous, wt. 122; a-Spiritfilled, wt. 119; a-Above the Norm, wt. 11
a-Coupled.
MOUNTAINEER ENTRIES
MONDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--$9,500, cl $4,000-$4,000, 3YO up, 5f.
Mr Thunder, wt. 115; Duke of Northville, wt. 115; Corporate Catch, wt. 115; Decatur Raider, wt. 115; Puttheblockstothem, wt. 115; Plain Red, wt. 115; Wakiewakieglenie, wt. 108; Stock Question, wt. 115; Third Shift, wt. 115; Majestic Beau, wt. 118.
Scratched--Piqua.
2nd--$10,000, cl $4,000-$4,000, 3YO up F & amp;M, 5 1/2f.
Valerina, wt. 121; Delta Missy, wt. 121; Lady Kidnapper, wt. 121; Gulsun, wt. 121; Harmony Gold, wt. 121; Honey Dew, wt. 121; Floyd's Light, wt. 121; Redneck Beauty, wt. 121; Golden Days, wt. 121; K'S Lassie, wt. 121.
Scratched--Dars Night Out.
3rd--$9,900, cl $4,000-$4,000, 3YO up, 5 1/2f.
Hazaam's Song, wt. 115; Joe's Delight, wt. 115; Good Teacher, wt. 118; Timdeliverdemoney, wt. 115; Pilot Rock, wt. 115; Sweeping Motion, wt. 115; Diablo's Gunner, wt. 115; Big Al's Pal, wt. 115; Super Lively, wt. 118; Deadly Liaison, wt. 115.
Scratched--No Fly Zone.
4th--$11,700, cl $7,500-$6,500, 3YO up, 5 1/2f.
Miquely, wt. 115; He'z Graceful, wt. 115; Federal Hill, wt. 121; Dirty Boots, wt. 112; General's Command, wt. 114; Physiology, wt. 115; Riverby Boldspruce, wt. 104; Favorite Dispersal, wt. 110; Best From the West, wt. 115.
Scratched--Pass the Jewell.
5th--$10,400, cl $4,000-$4,000, 3YO up, 5f.
Hapes Ridge, wt. 114; Cowboy Way, wt. 121; Spenders Image, wt. 121; Go Go Elmo, wt. 116; Nobel Talent, wt. 121; Double Naught Spy, wt. 121; Gallant Sonny, wt. 121; Bugler's Holiday, wt. 121; Kilroyd, wt. 121; Just Jokin Jay, wt. 121.
Scratched--Wake Me At Noon.
6th--$18,800, mdn spl wt, 3YO, 1mi 70yd.
Rocco Rat, wt. 110; Or Holiday, wt. 117; Riveriarose, wt. 117; Chief Inspector, wt. 117; If True, wt. 117; Permission Slip, wt. 117; Country Grand, wt. 117; Carnival Match, wt. 117.
7th--$11,100, cl $4,000-$4,000, 3YO up, 1mi.
Dog Watch, wt. 115; Explosive Sport, wt. 121; Tiny Puddles, wt. 115; Purehue, wt. 108; Stormy Sonata, wt. 115; Duende, wt. 115; Respectable Man, wt. 115; Native Badger, wt. 115; Country Flag, wt. 118; Sunburn, wt. 118.
Scratched--Tricky Time.
8th--$24,400, alc, 3YO up F & amp;M (NW3 L), 7f.
Darby's Hope, wt. 115; Lady Bradford, wt. 108; B J Annie, wt. 115; Miss Marcy, wt. 114; Hot Tea, wt. 121; Assert N Future, wt. 115; Nicole, wt. 115; Around Marry Lou, wt. 118; Mitty, wt. 121; Call Your Beau, wt. 115.
Scratched--Tender Love.
9th--$16,500, cl $5,000-$5,000, 3YO up, 6f.
Casino Kid, wt. 115; Baby Bayou, wt. 115;Just in Twine, wt. 115; In Sync, wt. 115; Yield to Habit, wt. 115; Aesthetic, wt. 118; Raise the Gold, wt. 115; Local Knowledge, wt. 115; Brilliantly, wt. 115; Fixer, wt. 115.
Scratched--Miami Flyer.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
MONDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st -- PACE, M4000CLNW1, 1,800, 1 MI
Hip Hop Hudson, D Binskin; Lucy I'm Home, C Myrick; Scipio Shania, R Stahl; Itsonlymoneyhoney, B Miller; Layton, E Rider; Barbecue Ribs, B Sturgeon; Tsm Lady Dianne, C Wyers; Mattie Cam, J Pantaleano.
2nd -- TROT, NW1CD, 2,200, 1 MI
Truthful, F Wenzel; Ocean Crowns, S Cross; Potential Prakas, W Irvine; Dr Schnell, D Reynolds; Anastasia Avenger, D Binskin; We Got Next, M Robinson; Tax The Balance, J Millette; Anastasia Leggo, C Umholtz; Super Comer, D Edwards.
3rd -- PACE, 4000CL NW1, 1,800, 1 MI
Here I Go, J Pantaleano; Waltz's Pride, B Sturgeon; Ranchwood Francis, J Larrabee; Slaughter Beach, W Case Jr; Pockethe Dough, M Gillenwater; Bright Chef, C Haignere; Second Hand Sam, B Miller; Boot Scootin Buddy, R Tharps; Stack, S Schillaci.
4th -- PACE, NW2PMCD, 3,300, 1 MI
Hardtop, K Kash; Emkea, R Stahl; Sand Rounder, T Loy; Gould Magic, G Bartlett; King Finally, R Tharps; Bettin On Doc, W Case Jr; All Shook Down, C Umholtz; Sand Sea Voyager, D Guptill; Kings Fortress, J Green.
5th -- PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Roy Biv G, B Sturgeon; Peter's Dragon, W Case Jr; Air Art, B Miller; Warrior's Law, T Loy; Turner, C Myrick; Cam's Jewel, W Irvine; Lasting Cam, J Pantaleano; Kinda Ideal, D Binskin; Game Gregory, R Tharps.
6th -- TROT, NW1CD, 2,200, 1 MI
Dj Instagator, B Miller; Fugeddaboudit, M Robinson; Dusty Laser, C Williams; Not Over Yet, D Talcott; Frosty Ann, B Sturgeon; Glorys Potential, W Irvine; Rompaway Rufus, W Case Jr; Katie In Action, G Bartlett; Rose Run Basher, J Joyner.
7th -- PACE, 6000CL NW2, 2,400, 1 MI
Simba N, G Daniels; Blue Rock Linen, K Dicks; Gray Watch, C Wyers; Ts Miss Behaving, M Konesky; Hunt The Stone, W Case Jr; Rositas Filet, B Miller; Hogues Nannys Girl, J Green; Majestic Arrow, J Pantaleano; Gem Master, G Bartlett.
8th -- PACE, 4000CL, 2,400, 1 MI
A Js Lucky Cam, W Case Jr; Tucson Fun Time, C Wyers; Kd's Bret, R Tharps; Sita Cam, D Ward; Benton's Wish, D Binskin; Hi Class Bunny, B Sturgeon; A J's Majesty, B Miller; Stir It Up, J Pantaleano; Cambaa N, T Smith.
9th -- TROT, NW2PMCD, 3,300, 1 MI
Troy Dann, D Ward; Cg Country Boy, R Tharps; Pherris Rutt, P Soehnlen; Grandpajones, W Irvine; Last Paragraph, B Miller; Country Wood, B Sturgeon; Dum De Dooderman, B Miller; Carry A Bucket, J Pantaleano; Nickelaurean, R Lippiatt.
10th -- PACE, NW2PMCD, 3,300, 1 MI
Hasek Hylight, R Tharps; Miss Jordan, T Loy; Mr Star, B Miller; Blue Rock Keena, D Binskin; Sand Stylish Trick, D Ward; Tucson Pal, C Wyers; Armbro Viper, W Case Jr; Iron Edge, W Irvine; Mr Sandstorm, J Conger.
11th -- PACE, 6000CL, 3,600, 1 MI
Jerry Direct, D Guptill; Keystone Aussie, J Pantaleano; Iza Vance N, R Tharps; Vincent N Ben, B Miller; Gramrun Flyer, S Schillaci; Stormy Dragon, S Green; Forsberg, W Case Jr; Hornby Topgun, C Wyers; Goldenshot Killean, R Fisher Jr.
12th -- TROT, OPN, 8,500, 1 MI
Automatic Scorer, C Umholtz; Trentwood, W Case Jr; One Final Time, R Fisher Jr; Patio Pete, W Irvine; Stonehenge, D Ward; Belle's Dana, B Miller; Berlin Flyer, J Conger.
13th -- PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Gray Flyer, J Green; Tralee Bay, R Tharps; Caribu, C Myrick; Bruceontheloose, W Case Jr; Sun Glare, J Pantaleano; Hi Big Guy, B Miller; Mr Dance Time, G Daniels; Scoot Lark, C Wyers; Windy Beach, W Irvine.
14th -- PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Five Pocket, D Ward; Slam The Door, B Sturgeon; D Gs Acura, J Pantaleano; Frisky Lobell, R Tharps; Wynfield Club, B Miller; Excel, R Fisher Jr; Born Good Friday, W Case Jr; Triumphantly, C Wyers; My Hallucination, T Smith.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.