facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

COURTS



Published: Wed, July 18, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Scott J. Suchora, 29, of 6344 Navajo Place, Poland, and Stacey L. Carr, 24, of 3307/C Quarry Place, Lafayette, Ind.

Paul K. Szymanski, 35, of 514 Steel St., Youngstown, and Karnina D. Blackshear, 26, of same.

Paul C. Beike, 30, of Austintown, and Amy I. Ralston, 37, of same.

Jared M. Sandine, 22, of 168 Gladstone Ave., Campbell, and Kristina Allison Booth, 20, of 2904 Espy Ave., #2, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Mark K. Sawicki, 24, of 3843 Loma Vista, Youngstown, and Melinda M. Kyle, 22, of 4362 Timberbrook Drive, Canfield.

David L. Moose, 22, of 4524 Valleydale Way, Columbus, and Tracey J. Mapes, 22, of Second St., Poland.

Krzysztof Modelski, 24, of 3530 Dobbins Road, Poland, and Lisa M. Rotunno, 24, of 250 Youngstown-Lowellville Road, Lowellville.

Eric D. Martin, 27, of 1714 Broadway N. E., East Canton, and Stephanie J. Busek, 21, of 657 Penhale Ave., Campbell.

Eric A. Cline, 28, of 1383 Maplecrest, Austintown, and Tamara T. Timmons, 25, of same.

John J. Valley, 30, of 1642 Thalia Ave., Poland, and Doreen A Quear, 44, of Johnson Circle, Hillsville, Pa.

Gregory G. Jones, 37, of 5474 N. Rockwell Road, Austintown, and Catherine Wojtowicz, 28, of same.

David J. Dickson, 38, of 5524 London Drive, Austintown, and Diane L. Frost, 43, of same.

John A. Reese, 41, of 330 Cranberry Drive, Boardman, and Krista M. Osner, 25, of same.

Divorces asked

Melinda A. McFall, 6 Ravine Place, Poland, vs. Robert F. McFall, 6 Ravine Place, Poland.

Kathleen M. Brock, 101 Freedom Ave., Campbell, vs. William T. Brock, 231 Lakeshore Terrace, Niles.

Dennis J. Clelland, 398 Westview Ave., Hubbard, vs. Catherine A. Clelland, 650 Elm St., Struthers.

Dissolutions asked

Candace L. O' Nesti, 607 Sexton St., Struthers, and Daniel T. O' Nesti, 1825 S. Raccoon Road, #8, Youngstown.

Tracey Ann Allen, 4064 St. Andrews, Unit 1, Canfield and John A. Darnell Jr., 140 Wolcott Drive, Boardman.

Joseph N. Giampietro, 4013 S. Schenley Ave., Youngstown, and Lori A. Giampietro, 11804 W. Western Reserve Road, Salem.

New complaints

The Heart Center of Northeastern Ohio Inc. vs. Terry Denes, money.

Keybank National Assoc. vs. Louis A. Petronelis et al, money.

Keybank National Assoc. vs. Louis A. Petronelis et al, money.

Citifinancial Inc. successor of Avco Financial Services Loan Inc. vs. George M. Alexander indiv. and as trustee et al, foreclosure.

Altegra Credit Co. vs. William Reeves et al, money.

Lori A. Coler indiv. and as exec. of the estate of Loren R. Coler Jr. dec'd. vs. Brian S. Sullivan M.D. et al, medical malpractice/wrongful death.

First Place Bank vs.. Jacqueline M. Herman et al, foreclosure.

Jean W. Walden vs. Director Ohio Department of Job and Family Services,notice of appeal.

Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown vs. James R. Snyder et al, foreclosure.

Francesca Gayles vs. Forum Health Enterprises et al, money.

Lyden Oil Co. et al vs. City of Canfield et al,money.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. Hughes Auto Wrecking Inc. et al, foreclosure.

Probate court

Will of Thomas Perry Sr.: estate to wife, Joann.

Will of Elizabeth Anne Newman: estate to Marvin Elizabeth Newman Harris, Nancy Newman Steigler, and James K. Newman; with specific bequests.

Will of Mary I. Kane: estate to brothers, James Kane and William Kane, and children of deceased brother, Thomas Kane.

Will of Mary D. Romaine: estate to daughters, Carol Palermo, Mary Jo Lenafonte, and Babe Mannelli.

Real estate transfers

Sandra Morrison Sheldone to Russell J. Moser et al, Poland Twp., $130,000.

Anne M. Pope to Anthony S. Tsikoures et al, Coitsville Twp., $32,700.

Russell A. Neill et al to Richard L. Wilson, Sebring, $26, 500.

Linda Carlson to Thomas P. Fowler, Poland Twp., $155,000.

Donald M. Zarlingo to Joseph S. Sheldone et al, Poland Twp., $107,000.

Mary G. Henry to Amy Elizabeth James, Austintown Twp., $82,500.

Tisi Service Acq. Sub. Inc. to Union Baptist Church, Youngstown, $25,000.

Michael J. Woloschak to Paul J. Rosenburg et al, Boardman Twp., $85,000.

Gerald Witmer et al to Zoldan Ohio Family Ltd. Partnership, Canfield School District, $17, 900.

Richard R. Slagle et al to Flor H. Nauvino trustee, Boardman Twp., $525,000.

Stephanie Rupp et al to Glenn Martin et al, Smith Twp., $2,000.

Paul A. Charvat et al to Joseph H. Martin et al, Austintown Twp., $80,000.

Raymond W. Zimmerman et al to Jason R. Triolio, Youngstown, $30,500.

John D. Basista et al to James R. Jackson et al Struthers, $76,500.

Gregory J. Gibson et al to W. Keith Duganne et al, Boardman Twp., $73,000.

Michael Semyan et al to Mark Calvaruso, Youngstown, $76,500.

Scarlett L. Wilhide to Jeffrey D. Duda, Youngstown, $70,000.

Machele Maus to Richard Jacobsen, Youngstown, $42,000.

Helen M. Jones to Allen D. Paul et al, Canfield City, $154,000.

Fred Robinson III to Daniel A. Duke et al, Austintown Twp., $82,000.

Norma J. Elias to Jayme L Dommick et al, Youngstown, $58,900.

Richard L. Court et al to Joseph C. Rinehart et al, Village of Sebring, $15,000.

Wilbur Hopton to Ralph R. Stewart et al, Smith Twp., $25,000.

The Sylvester Family Ltd. Partnership to D. B. & amp; T. Inc., Boardman Twp., $120,000.

Marilyn Musch to P. & amp; D. Properties Inc. Boardman Twp., $26,000.

Stephen J. Perkins et al to Cendant Mobility Financial Corp., Canfield Twp., $620,000.

Kenneth Firm et al to Ronald N. Hackett et al, Boardman Twp., $162,000.

George Serednesky et al to Joseph A. Petrich, Youngstown, $40,000.

Joe Koch Construction Inc. to Robert G. Capito et al, Austintown, $130,100.

Kenneth Fagnano to Joanna Drink, Youngstown, $30,000.

James M. Smith et al to John J. Dick et al, Austintown Twp., $182,000.

Terry Craig et al to Paul F. Chicone, Austintown Twp., $120,000.

Rodney J. Yanvari to William J. Larson et al, Austintown Twp., $32,500.

Paul F. Chichone to Mary L. Wolfcale, Youngstown, $66,000.

Nan W. Rank to Wilma P. Hammerly, Boardman Twp., $106,000.

Gennaro Russo et al to Phong Soo Yoon, Canfield Twp., $53,000.

George Spahih et al to Jerome B. Gettan et al, Berlin Center, $153,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Roe L. Sr. and Nancy A. Haskin, 12845 Salem-Warren Road, Salem; he: driver, Lowry Supply; she: receptionist, part-time; liabilities, $132,449; assets, $94,880.

Robert J. and Dorothy Torok, 220 Hubbard Road, Lowellville; disability; liabilities, $124,166; assets, $8,213.

Richard J. and Denise P. Anglin, 10901 Main, New Middletown; he: landscaper, Ultimate Design; she: meat wrapper, Save-A-Lot; liabilities, $17,475; assets, $2,795.

Bankruptcies/Chapter 11

Machine Wright Inc. 590 Ravine Drive, Youngstown; and 1057 Trumbull Ave., Girard; company; liabilities, $130,806; assets, $102,900.

Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13

Gerald R. Bartholomew, 1008 Wabash Ave., Youngstown; welder, Warren Fab; liabilities, $30,109; assets, $15,823.

Harvey and Sheba Mason, 380 W. Main St., Washingtonville; he: none; she: press operator, Blackhawk Plastics Inc.; liabilities, $53,316; assets, $23,504.

Jeff Andrews, 210 Lowell, Youngstown; steelworker, Trinity Industries/Plant 31; liabilities, $66,361; assets, $69,850.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport