facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

AREA GOLF RESULTS



Published: Sun, July 8, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



WOMEN

Women's Golf Association-- Winners: Flight "A" Mary Jo Derenzo; Flight "B" Nora Garay; Flight "C" Toni Scuderi; Play of the Day: Throw out three worst holes minus half hdcp. Chip Ins: Gloria Flower #5, Kathy Paulenick #14, Hazel Ferguson #17.

Clubs N Cleats (Candywood)-- Flight I: Low Gross: J. Nagy 47; Low Net: J. Nagy and J. Caras 34; Event: Throw Out Par 3s: J. Nagy 39; Flight II: Low Gross: C. Burns 48; Low Net: C. Burns 29; Event: Throw Out Par 3s: C. Burns 40.

Sunrise Ladies (Dogwood)-- Low Gross: "A" Gay Mikulch 47; "B"Nancy Moore 49; "C"Jan Hynes 53; Low Net: "A" Gail Tessean 32; "B" Bev Brown, Doris Cavanaugh 28; "C" Gerri Procick 28; Play of the Day: Eliminate worst hole @ 1/2 hdcp. "A" Kitty McDevitt; "B" D. Cavanaugh; "C" Margaret Howells; Chip Ins: Gay Mikulich; Birdies: Doris Cavanaugh; Low Putts: K. McDevitt, Mary A. Lyden, Gail Tessean 15.

Avalon Tee-Off League (Avalon South)-- Play of the Day: Tee To Green: Flight I: Karen Simon 28; Flight II: Patti Chetian and Mary Klass 34; Low Gross: Flight I: Marianne Wieda 43; Flight II: Patti Chetian, Mary Klass, Deb Sgambati 51; Low Net: Flight I: Marianne Wieda 35; Flight II: Deb Sgambati 32; Birdies: Kris Prince and Marianne Wieda on #5.

G.C.U. Ladies Golf (Pine Lakes)-- Awards Luncheon Scramble Winners: 1st: Sylvia Vansuch, Adeline Riefler, Helen Petrus 39; 2nd: Janice Lesoganich, Eleanor Evinsky 40, Rose Ann Baglama 40; 3rd (tie) Pat Mathews, Lee Sandusky, Irene Kady 41; Flo Galida, Ann Cvercko, Kay Burke, Eleanor Gresko 41; Special Prizes: Class "A"# 11-Closest to pin on 3rd shot- Sylvia Vansuch; #15-Longest Drive in Fairway-Dot Korchnak; #16 Closest to Pin on Tee Shot-Ann Adams; Class "B" #11 Jo Tkacik; #15 Agnes Delsignore; #16 J. Tkacik; "C" #11 Rose Ann Baglama; #15 Sue Reichert; #16 Eleanor Gresko.

Yankee Run Thursday Ladies League-- Flight "A" Arlene Griffith 37, Ginny Martin and Alma Currie 38, Judy Faller 39; Flight "B" Pat Greer 38, Bonnie Adgate 39, Mary Sue Laszacs 42; Flight "C" Jean Miller 43, Kim Berger 46, Sue Poplava 47.

Elite Cleats (Reserve Run) -- Pink Ball Tournament: 1. Joan Policy, Janet DelBene, Sandy Ewing, Fran Rentz; Low gross: Janet DelBene 82; Low net (back nine) A -- Sandy Copich 27; B -- Mary Sue Laszacs 31; C -- Janet Kemerer 34; Birdies: Kemerer (5), Copoich (6), Mary Sue Laszacs (13), Policy (13).

Yankettes (Yankee Run) -- Least putts: I -- Midge Evans 13, Doreen Hamady 14; II -- Jane Fedders 13, Carol Olson 14; Low gross and net: I -- Valllerie Barnabo 40, 36, Vicki Battison, Karen Pacifico 34, Midge Evans 36, Debbie Heydle 37; II -- Jane Fedders 49, 35; Kathy Riccitelli 34, Marilyn Buzek 37; Birdies: Barnabo (5), Hamady (5).

Friday Senior Ladies (Mill Creek) -- Best on five blind holes determined after play: A -- Barb Reed 31; B -- Dorothy Michal 36; LC -- Jane Sandin 42; Low gross and net: Reen 54, Rae Glass 42; B -- Michal 63, Helen Morris 44; C -- Mary Parks 71, Sandin 45; Low putts: Glass, Reen 16.

Rocky Ridge Monday Ladies -- Long Drive (3) -- Rose Spagnola (17) -- Donna Zagorsky; Long putt (5) -- Dee Kotheimer (15) -- Laura Brown; Shortest drive (1) -- Rita Matey; (10) -- Donna White; Low gross and net: A -- Rosemary Zamary 34, 26; B -- Kitty Marian 37, Dolly Zaiemianski 26; Birdie: Donna Zagorsky; Chip-in: LZiemianski, Dee Kotheimer.

Fonderlac Ladies--Best on Par 4s 1/2 hdcp: Class "A" 1st Gerry Guy 46; 2nd Marilyn Chuey; Class "B" 1st Joan Katula 44; 2nd Cathy Kosco 46; Class "C" 1st Ursula Mills and 2nd Marie Stomile 51; Class "D" 1st Angie DeAngelis 50; 2nd Fran DeGenova 52.

Hit 'N Miss (Pine Lakes) -- Lowest on even holes: A -- Lilly Pierce; B -- Gloria Hill; C -- Mary Jane Morrison: Low net: A -- Schiketha Smith 33, B -- Hill 29, C -- Rita Campana 33.

Mohawk Trails Ladies -- Low gross and net: A -- Donna Klik 48, 35; B -- Marilyn Morrison 58, Sandra Smith 58, 33; C -- Kathy Vogt 64, 35; Low putts: Ethel Sweeney, Suzanne Steck 16.

Meander-A-Longs (Meander) -- Least putts: A -- C. McTigue 13, B -- N. Moore 13; C -- B. Lykins 14; Low gross and net: A -- McTigue 42, S. Henchar 32; B -- Moore 50, M. Remas 27; C -- J. Matulek 57, 30, B. Hatfield 30; Chip-in: Lykins (1,4); Birdie: M. Remas (5).

TLTL (Mill Creek) -- Low net minus worst hole: A -- Mary Lamia 25; B -- Irene Graf 23; C -- Elaine Greene 21; Low gross and net: A -- Lamia 52, 32; B -- Graf 57, 32; C -- Greene 58, 30; Least putts: A -- Lamia 13; B -- Graf, Gloria Coppersmith 17; C -- Bea Labozan, Mary Walsh 15; Chip-in: Greene, Labozan.

JCC (Pine Lakes) -- Convert two worst holes to par: I -- Irene Loser 42, Harriet Gwrska 44, Flora Sniderman 44, Elise Segall 47; II -- Laura Uram 45, Shirley Jacobs 46, Barbara Amstutz 52; Chip-in: Elise Segall (6); Birdie: Sniderman (3).

Tanglers (Tanglewood) -- Throw out holes 12 and 14 plus half handicap: A -- Joann Dama 32, B -- Anita Walko 33; C -- Eleanor Gresko 29; Low gross and net: A -- Sylvia Vaschak 53, Dama 38; B -- Anita Walko 57, 37; C -- Loretta Petrus 62, 35; Least putts: A -- Vaschak 14; B -- Sue Reichert 18; C -- Julie Mrofchak 15; Birdie: Ann Mavar; Chip-in: Vaschak, Julie Mrofchak.

Copeland Hills Ladies -- Up and on minus half handicap: Mary Muntean 13; Low gross: Ethel Donchess 42; Low net: Claire Julian 35; Low putts: Athena Weinstock 16.

GHY (Pine Lakes) -- Tee to green: A -- Cathy Sinkovich 31, B -- Jean Caras 33; C -- Terry Anness 34; D -- Betty Briach 37; Low gross: Sandy Ewing 47; Chip-in: Carolyn Cohn.

Squaw Creek Ladies -- Second round Old-Pal (better ball of two): Sue Sperling-Yetta Gluck 63; Marilyn Davis-Joan Pass 64; Linda Kessler-Amy Post 64, Gael Skolnick-Arla Oblonsky 65, Kathy Kurlander-June Shapiro 65; 9-Holers: Louise Greensberger-Natalie Jubelirer 37, Jan Berkowitz-Sandy Zians 37.

Tuesday Night Ladies (Donnybrook) -- Birdies: Erica Blinzley (6), Denise Klucher (8), Debbie Rice (8); Chip-in: Klucher (8).

PYBS Ladies (Countryside) -- Low gross minus putts: A -- Carol Bigley 36, B -- Ida Simcox 44; Low gross and net: A -- Bigley 52, 42; B -- Shirley Signore 60, 41, Simcox 41; Least putts: A -- Bigley 16, B -- Signore 14.

Forum Health/Western Reserve Care System (Stambaugh) -- Throw out the par-5: A -- Carol Olson 46; B -- Betty Davies 50; C -- Ilene Arthur 51.

Thursday Ladies Nine (Mill Creek) -- Least putts on even holes: A -- Mary Ann Pusateri 6; B -- Joanne Cercone, Ginny Shorten, Helen Huda 8; C -- Muriel Snyder 7; Chip-in: Evelyn Velardo.

Avalon Tee-Off (Avalon South) -- Best on even holes: I -- Ginny Lutz 21; II -- Barb Cochran 22; Low gross and net: I -- Becky Tropf 40, 33, June Perotta 33; II -- Lucille Luknis 47, 32; Deb Sgambati 32; Birdies: Lutz (10), Perrotta (16).

Chip 'N Ales (Countryside) -- Lowest score first four holes: A -- Jill Harmon 18; B -- Pat Crissman 18; C -- Debbie Savage 25; Low gross and net: A -- Harmon 41, Jayne Pavia 36; B -- Nancy Davis 50, Crissman 59; C -- Savage 59, 26; Birdies: Maggie Hay (17), Amy Lunne (11); Chip-in: Amy Lunne (11).

Brittain Motors Tuesday Ladies (East Palestine CC) -- Low gross and net: A -- Donna Morgan 47, Reva Lansberry 31; B -- Betty Madden 53, Helen Zupsic 25; C -- Alice Plum 52, Janet Oakley 25; Low putts: Betty Reeves, Janet Oakley 15; Chip-in: Ruth Coppock.

Sky Bank Thursday Ladies (East Palestine CC) -- Low putts-twosome: Jayne Berresford-Anita Fitzsimmons 33; Low gross: Nancy Hill 48, Low net: Berresford 31; Low putts: Berresford 13; Chip-in: Nancy Hill.

Tuesday Ladies (Diamond Back) -- Two women best ball: A -- Evelyn Cannon-Mary Miller 32; B -- Evelyn Menaldi-JoAnn Knotts, Adeline Matteo-Doris Bryant 39; C -- Claire Julian-Peg Cooney 36; Least putts: A -- Cannon, Mary Velk, Bette Harris 18; B -- Evelyn Menaldi 17; C -- Julian, Helen Murray 19; Chip-in: Murray (18).

Twilighters (Tanglewood) -- Best on last four holes: Kim Dempsey 18; Low net: A -- Jeanne Smrek 36, B -- Sandra Douglas 32; C -- Carol Palermo 31; Least putts: Rose Fiorentine 14; Chip-ins: Fiorentine (10), Palermo (12); Birdie: Susan Tkach (17).

Trevlac Ladies (Mill Creek) -- Best on even holes at half handicap: AA -- Barb Reen 16; A -- Dee Frost 16; B -- Thelma Backus 21; C -- Pat Noday 19; Chip-ins: Connie Pressey, Ruth Infante; Birdie: Infante.

Applewood Ladies (Mill Creek) -- Net score plus putts: A -- P. Ponzani 46, B -- E. Carney 49; C -- K. Scenna 44; D -- M. Bass 46; Low gross and net: A -- P. Lippiatt 47, 28; B -- Carney 55, 31; C -- Scenna 55, 29; D -- Bass 57, 27; Chip-in: B. McMullen; Birdie: Ponzani.

Thursday Ladies (Countryside) -- 4-lady scramble: 1. S. Black, M. Knoll, O. Latura, P. Rudolph 44 (15 putts); 2. J. Cutter, D. Latura, M.F. Rish 49 (14 putts); Flags won by O. Latura, H. Anderich, P. Rudolph.

Sunrise Ladies (Dogwood) -- Individual hole winners: Cary Horvath, Gail Tessean, Kitty McDevitt, Joan Schafer, Pattie Kueppers, Dee Dunn, Nancy Moore, Rene Porman, Irene Perish; Low gross and net: A -- Rene Porman 42, Rema Wolfe 31; B -- Patti Kueppers 48, Doris MckDonald, Irene Perish 28; C -- Rose Ann Papagnia 53, M.A. Howells, Gerri Procick 29; Chip-ins: Dee Zinz, Nancy Moore, Rose Ann Popagnia, M.A. Howells; Birdies: Cary Horvath, Rose Ann Papagnia; Low putts: Kueppers 14.

MEN

St. Christine Golf League (Deer Creek)-- Low Gross: Bob Ziak 33; Mike Terlecki 36; Jerry Yavorcik and Tom Pressly 38; Low Net: Red Mogante 32; Steve Hudak, Brian Terlesky 33; Paul Krasnasky, Mickey Popovec, Joe D'Amico, Scott Summers, Joe Turjanica Sr., Bill Hoffman, Art DiGregorio 34.

Shooting Gallery League (Reserve Run)-- Low Gross: Matt Deloretto 33; Bob Seiple and Lou Cannati 35, Dave Ross 36; Bob Hyziak, Joe Cullen, Tim Mummery, Larry Larkin 37; Frank Santisi, Dave Johnson, Andy Shuger, Art Simcox, Jim Calabretta, Ray Kuharich Jr. 38; Low Net: Wimpy Musguire 28; Sean Phelan 29.

Kings Golf League (Candywood)-- Low Gross: Ron Daum, Tim O'Leary, Dan Roberts 36; Low Net: Chuck Weida 28, Dan Roberts and Terry Maiorana 32.

Davidson's Wednesday Night (Diamond Back)-- Low Gross Individual: Bob Cramb 33; Jay Gettemy 34; John Shaw Jr. 37; Low Net Individual: George Playforth, Jay Gettemy, Dan Murphy 31; Low Gross Team: Bob Cramb, Dan Martin 72; Jamie Jones, Angelo Berardi 79; Steve Rogers, John Shaw Jr. 79; Jay Gettemy, Julius Tofil 79; Bill Flaugh, Mark Wilson 79; Low Net Team: Steve Rogers, John Shaw Jr. 65; Rich Crowther, George Playforth 67; Bob Cramb, Dan Martin 68; John Deangel, Ron Pentz 68; Final Standings Firt Half: John Kesner, Dan Grim, tied for First; Jim Dreiling, Jerry Bailey tied for first.

Jednota Friday League (Tanglewood)-- Low Gross: R. Jonda, C. J. Andre, C. Dubos 39; Low Net: P. Ambrosia 31; J. Bobby 33; G. Pesta and G. Dubos 34; J. J. Ferenchak, G. Vrable, T. Dabrowski, M. Albrecht, D. Cormell, T. Valentini, P. Gbur, P. Ponzi 36.

Flying "B" Golf League--Standings: 1. W. D. Auto Rod Ship, 10; 2. Country Saw & amp; Knife Inc. #1, 9 1/2; 3. Country Saw & amp; Knife Inc. #2, 9; 4. Caddyshack 8 1/2; 5. Custom Images 3 1/2; 6. Skybank 2 1/2; 7. Anton Racing 2; 8. Tremco 0; Low Gross Team: Country Saw & amp; Knife #1 170, Caddyshack 176; Low Gross Individual: Jesse Ritchie and Dan Goodman 37, Joe Mastro , Pat Mehaffey, Gary Allison 38; Low Net Team: Caddyshack 103, Country Saw & amp; Knife #1 109; Low Net Individual: Jesse Ritchie 32, Gary Dye 33, Pat Mehaffey 32.

The Vindicator (Pine Lakes) -- (June 25) Low gross: Joe Nigro 35, Da e Johnstone 38, Ted Suffolk 40, Dave Majors 41, Sam Mirto 41, Mike Vargo 41; Low net: Nigro 32, Suffold 34, Bob Savon, Pat Divito, Mirto, Tim Adams 35; Division Leaders: Hogan -- Pressmen 6.5; Snead -- Operators 9.0. (July 2) Low gross: Don Kniska 36, Joe Nigro, Gary Philibin 38, Mike Vargo, John Vranches, Dan Kinney, Mitch Leigh, Bob Hall 40; Low net: Leigh 32, Bill Moran, Vranches 33, Rich Dombrosky, Jim Hawkins, Assion, Philibin 35, Kniska, Nigro, Kinney, Bob Fusco, Ron Smith, Hall 36; Division Leaders: Hogan -- Editorial 14; Snead -- Operators 14.

Thursday Men (Flying B) -- Low gross: I -- Jim Niedhardt 37, Chuck Wells 39; II -- Doug Andric 36, Scott Jewell, Terry Kornball 39;; Low net: I -- Niedhardt 31, Wells, Terry Collins 32; II -- Bill Scott 32, Bob Wagner, Kornball, Andric 33; Top teams: I -- Consumer Bank 12; II -- American Italian Club 9.5.

Mahoning Valley Men (Bedford Trails) -- Low gross: E. Romack 35, J. McLaughlin, M. O'Shaughnessey 36, M. Gura, B. Burns, J. Alfano 37, R. Partika 38; J. Shua, M. Krause, B. Giovanni, T.J. Price, B. Price, D. Skelley 39; Low net: C. Chicone 25, D. Kennedy 26, R. Valley 28, M. Morris, J. Cycyk 29, M. Verostko, J. Curraro, P. O'Brien 30, P. Marsolo, E. Gozur, K. Rohrman, C. Pregibon, T. Lesigonich, W. Avdey, R. Lepore 31, R. Frazzini, J. Verostko, J. Harrison, M. Riley, J. Jurcisin, J. Jablonski, T. Delisio, B. Fitzpatrick 32, C.J. Andre, P. Verostko, T. McGarry, R. Carnahan, T. Collins, G. Sympson, P. Iuduciani, N. Visingard, P. Chicone, D. Delisio 33; Top teams: Kennedy, Bullseye.

CWV Men (Olde Dutch Mill) -- (June 28) Low gross: Lenny Bruno 38, Jim Cogar 39, George Bisker 40, Mike Krytzer, Phil Cogar, Don Ferko 41, Joe Cheslik, Bob Bunyoff, Charlie Schaeffer, John Cambert, Ron Hawn 42; Low net: Phil Cogar 33, Cheslik, Mike Aanzevino, Lenny Bruno, Steve Berdis, Bill Wiemer 34, Tom Kelty, Sonny Shuger, Bob Koneval, Rusty Pittman 35. (July 3) Low gross: Jim Cogar 36, Mike Krytzer, Charlie Schaeffer, Charlie Wester 37, Joe Wiery 38, George Bisker, Don Ferko 39; Ron Hinderliter, Joe Cheslik, Bob Bunyoff, Lenny Bruno, Don Lagamba, Mark Kish, Don Ferko III 40; Low net: Wiery 30, Wester 31, Joe Cheslick, Hinderliter, Tom Kelty 32, Charlie Schaeffer, Mark Kish, Bill Kovachick, Joe Kosko 33; Mike Krytzer, Joe Defuria, Don Ferko Jr., Don Lagamba, Skull Barnett 34; Jim Coger, Mike Anzevino, Sonny Shuger, John Sefcik, Jimi Novicky 35.

Transit Tours (Countryside) -- Low gross: Bob Zetts, Justin Democko 37, Rick Democko 38; Low net: Democko 30, Vince Pasquale 31; Division leaders: Graban -- Chip Olenick/Pasquale;p Rick Democko/Ken Evans 66; Birch -- Jim St. George/B.J. Miner 63.5.

Struthers AC (Rolling Hills) -- (last week's results)Low gross: Tom Daliman 34, John Jacubec 35, Ken Philibin 36, Bill Stover 37; Low net: Moose Almasy, Ron Fuzer, Bill Petrunak, Dennis Anderson 32; First half winners: LaVilla (Ken Philibin, Tom Daliman, Greg Ekoniak, Moose Almasy). (This week's results) Low gross: Bill Petrunak, Brian Hodge, Dan Hodge 37, John Gingery6 38; Low net: Moose Almasy 28, Bob Barnhart 30, Jeff McAuley, Ron Fuzer 32; Top team: Minchin Carpets, Alprod, SAC 4.0.

Thursday Jednota (Bedford Trails) -- Low gross: Tom Voytko 41, Duke Maddamma, John Misalko 42, Paul Ritz 43, Ed Cook, Andy Wayda 44; Low net: Ritz 30, Maddamma 31, Ray Orlovsky 32, Tom Krotky, Tom Macek 34; Top teams: Bedford Trails-Teenies, Struthers Sharpening-Vic & amp; Syl's 4.5.

Candywood Lounge (Candywood) -- Low gross: Charlie Davis 37, George Kettering, Don Brown 38, Dave Kaercher, Butch Rhodes, Rick Young, Jerry Krivosh 39; Low net: John Davis, Dave Bennett 33.

Slovak Catholic Sokol (Mill Creek) -- Low gross: Jim Baginy 36; Low net: A -- Bill Spurio 32, Baginy, Bill Hritz 33, Mike Maruskin 35; B -- Joe Kundus, Glen Kramer 36.

St. Michael's Church and Civic Club (Tanglewood) -- Low gross: Jerry Slhirilla 37, Jerry Skubiak 39, Lou Lanzo, George Korchnak, Jim Leone 40; Low net: Terry Tirpack 29, Carmen McGarry, Jerry Arendas, Tim Brannigan 32.

C & amp;V Wholesale (Olde Dutch Mill) -- Low gross: George Ferkula, Rex King, Les Mewbourn 37, Kenny Jones 38, John Laczko, Jim Gurmin 39; Low net: Jones 31, Mike Stitt, Scott Carpenter, Steve Pennline 33, Mewbourn, Eugene Natyshak 34.

St. Mary's (Mahoning) -- Low gross: Red SLhevetz 37, Bob Beardman, Dave Kurtz 39; Low net: Ed Lancy, Dick Rafeedie, Dave Courtney, Joe Shiller, Steve Pompura 31; Darrell Brenner, Jim Bogoeff 32, John Zimmerman, Bob Kovacs, Paul Golec, Ron Baker, Tom Costello 33.

Shooting Gallery (Reserve Run) -- Low gross: Frank Santisi 33, Matt Deloreto 34, Dave Ross, Art Simcox 36, Troy Rhinehart, Bob Seiple, Joe Vitullo 38, Bob Hyziak, Dave Johnson, Jeff Mellinger 39; Low net: Wimpy Musguire 30; First half champs: I -- Bob Hyziak-Ron Ruchtie; II -- Andy Shugar-George Prosser.

Holy Name (Mahoning) -- Low gross: John Mansky 34, Bob Balog, Pepe Pomaro 35, Mike Pauline, Rich Belcik 36, Greg Yurco, Leo Papagna, Neil Guerrieri 37, Frank Belcik, Chris Varga, J. Parello 38, Jim Paginy, Hank Spencer, Rich Kalosky, Tom Citizen, Dave Palombaro, Mike Yurco 39; Low net: Jack Greene 30, Joe Gavini, Matt Mikula, Neil Buzzacco Jr., Rich Hornyak 31; Fred Pisiani, George Cepin, J. Cerny, Tom DeGenova 32.

Kings League (Candywood) -- Low gross: Smokey King 36, Tim O'Leary, Ron Daum 37, John Demetruk, Mike Wasser, Jim Gillispie 38; Low net: Terry Ebert 27, Cliff Phillips 31, Billy Victor, Frank Hapcic, Lance Blair, Al Frasco 32.

St. Dominic's (Tanglewood) -- Low gross: Bob Pignanelli, Kevin Benedict 38, Jerry Seuss, Gary Roberts 39; Low net: Ron Havischak 33, Kevin Benedict 34, Carl Stillwagon, Sean Casey, Darrin Miller, Jerry Seuss 35; Art Varie, Jim Halloran, Bob Redig, Bob Hosa, Vince Fusco, Tim Mummy, Sam Cera 36.

Youngstown Eagles (Deer Creek) -- Low gross: Joe Pipoly 38, Bill Ednie 40; Low net: Pipoly 33, Vince Roth 33, Duke Palombaro 34, Bill Ednie 35, J. Milowe, A. Douglas, F. Petrony, J. Morey, J. McCarthy 36.

Girard Seniors -- Low gross: A -- Jack Rice 36; B -- Dan Reihing 44; Low net: A -- Alex Delbene, Joe Criscione 32; B -- John Becker, Dave DePiero 31.

North Side Jewish Men (Pine Lakes) -- Low gross: I -- Mike Kurjan, Larry Glass 47; II -- Jeff Altman 46; III -- Walter Malkin 57; Low net: I -- Larry Glass 35; II -- Jerry Rudick 39; III -- Michael Froomkin 37.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport