facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Wed, July 4, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Christopher M. Martin, 28, of 6206 Diana Drive, Poland, and Tessa M. Bowman, 31, of same.

Robert E. Peters Jr., 19, of 770 Old Furnace Road, Youngstown, and Cathryn A. Wilson, 19, of same.

William D. Demidovich, 34, of 703 Detroit Ave., Youngstown, and Sally A. Beil, 37, of 1143 Red Tail Hawk No. 4, Boardman.

James C. Hopping III, 27, of 1940 S. Heights Ave., Youngstown, and Melanie M. Reda, 34, of same.

Aaron D. Shogren, 24, of 9120 North Lima Road No. 2, Poland, and Aimee S. Becker, 23, of 1715 Middletown Road, North Lima.

Robert A. Newbery, 22, of 1309 Edenfield Drive, Fort Walton Beach, Fla., and Yolanda K. Dossman, 22, of same.

Russell K. Sarkies, 36, of 745 Annawan Lane, Boardman, and Priscilla J. Fitch, 35, of same.

Mark J. Williams, 26, of Route 551, Lot 57, Edinburg, Pa., and Katherine E. Iredale, 25, of 4909 New Cut Road, Louisville, Ky.

William G. Holland, 42, of 4071 Glenwood No. 306, Boardman, and Patricia M. Von Stein, 26, of 5216 Dickson Road, Tiro.

Kevin P. Brady, 32, of 6071 S. Pricetown Road, Berlin Center, and Holly A. Williams, 34, of same.

Joshua A. Dexter, 22, of 2116 Elm St., Youngstown, and Kristin A. Doyle, 23, of 1201 Stewart Road, Salem.

David Shine, 61, of 836 E. Philadelphia, Youngstown, and Michelle Fountain, 41, of 2219 Victoria Drive No. 3102, Kansas City, Kan.

Robert W. Horacek, 30, of 7938 Mill Creek Circle, Westchester, and Melody Shanaberger, 40, of 3548 LaSalle, Youngstown.

Matthew D. Laret, 29, of 717 Sapp Road No. 302, Ravenna, and Kimberly D. Barnett, 28, of 425 N. Glenellen, Youngstown.

David W. Mann, 47, of 3873 Timothy Lane, Boardman, and Diane L. Peyko, 38, of same.

Gary C. Roden, 24, of 106 South G, Hugo, Okla., and Melinda A. Schell, 19, of 18491 Bast Road, Watertown, N.Y.

Lewis Wesley, 29, of 542 Republic Ave., Youngstown, and Fayasha L. Gibson, 29, of 259 Hilton Ave., Youngstown.

Timothy E. Salyard, 22, of 101 Hickory Lane, Austintown, and Melissa M. Young, 19, of same.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. Anthony Direnzo, court revokes community control and sentences to 18 months for violation of probation, to run concurrently.

State of Ohio vs. Clifton Jennings, court imposes one year community control, to enter and complete program at Parkview Counseling and residential treatment with other conditions for vandalism.

State of Ohio vs. Corey D. Martin, court imposes two years community control with other conditions for possession of cocaine.

State of Ohio vs. Jonathan A. Spikes, sentenced to one year to each of two counts of forgery, to run concurrently.

State of Ohio vs. Dennis Favors, court orders original sentence of 18 months reimposed for probation violation.

State of Ohio vs. Paul Nadel, court revokes community control and sentences to 12 months for violation of probation.

Roberta J. Myers vs. Providence Health Care et al, settled and dismissed.

Deborah Jones vs. Joseph A. Slusarcyk, dismissed.

Bank One NA vs. Latonya Harp et al, foreclosure.

Thomas W. Kunkel et al vs. Kristen Kent et al, judgment for plaintiffs.

Sylvia Scott vs. C. James Conrad admin. BWC et al, settled and dismissed.

Karen Sargent et al vs. Laurence J. Soges, M.D., et al, dismissed.

Waterfield Mortgage vs. Kathryn F. Carr et al, foreclosure.

George M. Gallagher vs. Ohio Structures Inc. et al, dismissed.

Daniel Delsignore vs. C. James Conrad et al, settled and dismissed.

Sky Bank vs. Ola D. Tate et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Michael W. Creatore vs. Koch Construction Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

Ronald L. Boyd et al vs. Jordan A. Cross et al, settled and dismissed.

Countrywide Home Loans vs. Keith Elliot et al, judgment entry and decree.

National City Bank vs. Leatha M. Jones et al, confirmation and distribution.

Lana L. Eckley et al vs. Nationwide Insurance Enterprise et al, Allstate Insurance dismissed counterclaim against the plaintiffs.

Bank One NA vs. Ralph V. Carfora et al, dismissed.

Edna Carder et al vs. Catholic Cemeteries of Diocese of Youngstown et al, dismissed.

Jennie Chismark vs. Mister Frosty Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

Metropolitan National Bank vs. John N. Colon et al, foreclosure.

Lester Darnell vs. James Conrad, admin. et al, judgment for defendant.

East Sparta Pumping Inc. vs. Mark A. Gaver et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Robert Macala et al vs. Shirley Kocsis et al, settled and dismissed.

J and S Trucking Inc. vs. Romano Paving and Excavating, judgment for plaintiff.

Home Savings & amp; Loan vs. Robert L. Mayer et al, journal entry decree of judgment.

Sky Bank vs. Sherri L. Shaffer et al, foreclosure.

Chase Manhattan Bank vs. Andrew J. Douglas Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Charter One vs. Mary Arroyo et al, foreclosure, order of sale.

Conseco Finance vs. Michael W. Ruby, dismissed.

L. Calvin Jones & amp; Co. vs. P and L Paris Corp. et al, dismissed.

John B. Booth and Co. Inc. vs. P and L Paris Corp. et al, dismissed.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Andres Sanchez et al, confirmation of sale.

Mahoning National Bank of Youngstown vs. Douglas B. Davis et al, judgment is satisfied.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Paul D. Burnett et al, dismissed.

Jessica Anderson et al vs. David Starzyk et al, settled and dismissed.

Gulf Insurance Co. vs. Anthony Scarnecchia et al, dismissed.

Lisa Miller et al vs. Trent A. McElhaney et al, settled and dismissed.

Jamie Garces vs. Intl. Lions Club Inc. et al, dismissed.

Kenneth Dunegan vs. Kevin Hamner et al, settled and dismissed.

Nancy J. Zunic et al vs. Stephen Kovacs, settled and dismissed.

Nations Credit Financial Services Corp. vs. Diane L. Norberg et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Gary Brown et al vs. Charlene Fuqua, settled and dismissed.

Ronald G. Barnes et al vs. Elizabeth A. Mancuso, settled and dismissed.

Gary R. Gray et al vs. Cecil C. Waverly et al, dismissed.

Brian J. Harakal et al vs. Joseph Czajka, judgment for plaintiff.

James D. Mosier et al vs. Shutrump and Associates et al, dismissed.

Jeffrey N. Hoefler vs. Margaret M. Carney, settled and dismissed.

Progressive Insurance vs. Joseph Czajka, judgment for plaintiff.

Stephanie A. Wirick vs. Christopher S. Wirick, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Carlton Council, upon completion of sentence to add two years probation with other conditions for probation violation.

State of Ohio vs. Shari L. Boffman, sentence suspended, granted two years monthly reporting probation to CCA and to make restitution for theft and tampering with records.

State of Ohio vs. Chad D. Stornetta, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Gary F. Robertson aka Floy, modify sentence to four years on count one.

Connie P. Janutolo et al vs. Island Tropics Inc., settled and dismissed.

Daniel Delsignore vs. C. James Conrad, admin. BWC et al, settled and dismissed.

Edwin Sanchez vs. UFSCO Inc. et al, dismissed.

Equicredit Corp. of Ohio vs. Frank J. Montalvo Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Ameriquest Mortgage vs. John F. Lynch Jr. et al, judgment entry and decree.

Atlantic Mortgage and Investment Corp. vs. Ronald J. Smail Jr. et al, foreclosure.

North Park Plaza Inc. vs. Hayden Inc. et al, default judgment for plaintiff.

Robert R. Porfilio vs. ADT Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

Sherry Miller vs. Leo Kellish et al, default judgment for defendants.

Brionna Banks vs. Skate Connection Inc., settled and dismissed.

Real estate transfers

Andrew J. Polovischak Jr. to Robert H. Jones, Youngstown, $36,000.

Jose A. Colon et al to Jeffrey J. Chengelis, Youngstown, $89,000.

Patrick C. Bresnahan et al to Deanna L. Walker, Boardman Twp., $115,000.

Thomas A. Barnoc et al to Robert S. Macinga et al, Beaver Twp., $37,500.

Ernest J. Olmi to Thomas J. Olmi, Struthers, $25,000.

Joan I. Dudek to David M. Burich, Struthers, $68,500.

Christine M. Schneider et al to John J. Klepec et al, Boardman Twp., $80,000.

Tony R. Duponty et al to Terrence J. McCarthy et al, Poland Twp., $186,000.

Helen Pizzo et al to EM Management Services Inc., Youngstown, $13,000.

Mary Ann Kaczowka et al, Boardman Twp., $77,000.

Helen M. Matasek to Lashunna Roland, Youngstown, $36,000.

Dieter Home Construction Inc. to John J. Mohan et al, Austintown Twp., $169,820.

James N. Sarna to Michele I. Hempstead, Poland Twp., $3,000.

Leonard Good Sr. et al to Charles Laird, Austintown Twp., $64,500.

Christopher Morakes et al to Anthony Belfast, Springfield Twp., $115,000.

John R. Chiaro et al to Kenneth Cunningham, Poland Twp., $155,000.

UDE of Wilcox Road Ltd. to Maria L. Tingler, Austintown Twp., $119,521.

Jean M. Filisky to Lewis Stokich et al, Austintown Twp., $62,400.

Patricia M. Hale to Lawrene B. Bozick, Youngstown, $18,500.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Stephanie Katros, 2049 S. Heights, Youngstown, lease adm., Jo-Ann Stores Inc.; liabilities, $54,601; assets, $18,100.

Danny L. and Sherry F. Johnson, 271 N. 15th St. No. 4, Sebring, he: tree trimmer, A-1 Tree Service; she: collector, Mobile Consultants; liabilities, $147,399; assets, $55,950.

Shilo M. Crish, aka Shilo M. Zupko, 49 South Hartford Ave., Youngstown, none; liabilities, $8,131; assets, $1,697.

James R. Wise, 35 Maple Drive, Boardman, shipping/receiving, Hoosier Tire, Ohio Valley; liabilities, $71,421; assets, $1,880.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes