facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

COURTS



Published: Tue, July 3, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Raymond T. Marks II, 34, of 309 Main St. No. 7, Reading, Mass., and Susan I. Brooman, 33, of same.

Saed W. Atway, 27, of 528 Lexington Ave., Youngstown, and Jumana Ali Shahin, 25, of same.

Edward P. Chebus, 48, of 6590 Silica Road, Austintown, and Scarlet L. Judge, 43, of same.

Jeffrey D. Eisenbraun, 23, of 508 S. Raccoon Road G-50, Austintown, and Lisa A. Dampf, 24, of 103 Knollwood Drive, Industry, Pa.

Clarence P. Muldrow, 50, of 534 Woodside Ave., Youngstown, and Marianne Byrd, 42, of 618 St. Louis Ave., Youngstown.

David L. Fowler, 25, of 404 Fairground Blvd. No. 104, Canfield, and Cheryl S. Wawrosch, 22, of 4840 Westchester 5, Austintown.

Rafael F. Juliano, 22, of 145 Keefer Drive, Pittsburgh, and Melinda K. Morrow, 23, of 360 High St., Washingtonville.

Ronald L. Houser Jr., 25, of 353 Elberen St., Youngstown, and Jennifer L. DeCheliis, 29, of same.

George W. Phillips, 31, of 2713 Normandy Drive, Youngstown, and Alisha M. Reesh, 27, of 51433 Meadowridge Lane, Petersburg.

Timothy J. Stamper II, 29, of 452 W. Earl, Youngstown, and Licel Santiago, 27, of 131 Byron St., Youngstown.

Christopher McCoy, 26, of 67 Rutledge Drive, Youngstown, and Kristie M. DiTosto, 18, of same.

John P. Nelson, 30, of 213 Parkway St., Struthers, and Estella M. Nash, 36, of 11 Reed St., Struthers.

Rolando J. Ramirez, 32, of 64 Fortuna Drive, Mt. Carbon, W.Va., and Jacqueline Novak, 35, of 4311 Stanley St., Pittsburgh, Pa.

Divorces asked

Brenda Frame, 59 Manchester, Youngstown, vs. Elmer G. Frame, 5340 Jeanne Lynn Ave., Poland.

Sheila L. Danko, 525 Western Place, Austintown, vs. Michael T. Danko, 525 Western Place, Austintown.

Kimberly A. Romanchuk, 34 Sycamore Drive, New Middletown, vs. Joseph J. Romanchuk, 3399 Hummingbird Hill Drive, Poland.

Dissolutions asked

Andrew F. Slanina, 28 Creed Circle, Campbell, and Anne M. Slanina, 116 N. Main, Harrisville, Pa.

New complaints

John Blanche vs. James Conrad, admin. BWC et al, workers' compensation.

Chase Manhattan Bank et al vs. Mark Mallen et al, foreclosure.

Judith Miller vs. John R. Williams IV et al, money.

James D. Mosier et al vs. Shutrump & amp; Associates et al, money.

Jason A. Stilson vs. Youngstown Board of Education et al, money.

Manal Kassim et al vs. Joel Durham, money.

Crestview Inc. et al vs. Mahoning County Board of Elections, election contest of the local option election held May 8, 2001.

Wellborn Forest Products vs. RTE Kitchen & amp; Bath Center Inc. et al, money.

Federal National Mortgage Association vs. Donald J. Hammond Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Nationscredit Financial Services Corp. et al vs. Jennifer L. Chester et al, money.

Household Realty Corp. vs. Phil B. Pruitt, money.

Donna Martin vs. Richard D. Gentile, M.D. et al, money.

State Farm Fire & amp; Casualty Co. et al vs. William Less Plumbing et al, money.

NASCO Ltd. vs. STC-Southeastern Trading Co. et al, money.

Michele E. Orlosky vs. Gary Witzeman, money.

Lynda L. Ranalli et al vs. Mato Mrvelj, money.

Dollar Bank Leasing Corp. et al vs. RPT Inc. et al, money.

Metropolitan National Bank et al vs. Mark Mallen et al, money.

Probate court

Will of Marian E. D'Orsi: estate to husband, Victor.

Will of William J. Pitko: estate to daughters, Laura Pitko and Cynthia Rawden, with specific bequests.

Real estate transfers

Ronald W. Zenko Jr. et al to Lorraine Lancy, Boardman Twp., $85,000.

UDE of Timber Ridge Clingan Ltd. to Claire C. Sybelnik, Boardman Twp., $142,510.

Thomas A. Showalter et al to Michele Tanner, Sebring, $44,000.

Irene Stouffer to Robert Burns et al, Struthers, $15,000.

Lloyd A. Grate to Paul C. Silvestri et al, Austintown Twp., $85,900.

Tabaka Construction Co. to Louis J. Todor etal, Poland Twp., $64,500.

Marilyn R. McGraw to Dane T. Benson et al, Canfield Twp., $40,200.

Donna Gerlach to Kenneth R. Lehman, Youngstown, $45,500.

Judy Nagy to Adam Nordin et al, Boardman Twp., $80,000.

Patricia L. Ulery to David W. Toto, Boardman Twp., $67,500.

Provident Bank of Maryland to Karen George, Poland Twp., $65,000.

William E. Nagy to Michael W. Elliott et al, Austintown Twp., $78,400.

Angelo H. Prezioso et al to Mark Parsons etal, Youngstown, $74,000.

Master Plan Builders Inc. to Maureen M. Matthews et al, Canfield Twp., $90,000.

Jeannie Senediak to Monica Barbero, Boardman Twp., $80,000.

Dieter Home Construction Inc. to William D. Walker et al, Austintown Twp., $173,875.

Agnes Sammartino by Ruth J. Smith her power of attorney to Glen Smith, Youngstown, $30,000.

Mahoning National Bank of Youngstown, trustee for the Edward R. Zacharias Family Trust to Joseph K. Echle et al, Poland, $150,000.

Trina Perry et al to Christopher D. Perry, Youngstown, $25,000.

Karlene A. Demko to Arnold J. Ylonel Jr. et al, Boardman Twp., $79,000.

Caroline Psaras to Michael J. Maillis et al, Campbell, $124,000.

Stamp Ltd. to Municipality of the Village of Sebring, Sebring, $72,000.

Sitler Construction Inc. to Richard C. Nelson et al, Columbiana, $156,824.

Eugene W. Dunning to Lance Romeo et al, Boardman Twp., $120,000.

Kelly McGrath et al to Rajashree Krishnasetty, Boardman Twp., $435,000.

Nick Parrotto to Michael T. Hartzell, Youngstown, $89,000.

Marjorie J. Teets to Ralph J. Sandine et al, Canfield $119,000.

Corinne M. Baker Hewitt to David P. Bires et al , Youngstown, $57,150.

Mary Beth Zetts to Joseph K. Saragianopoulos et al, Campbell, $45,000.

Jerald W. Hess et al to Thomas R. Tingler, Austintown Twp., $110,000.

Firstar Bank Milwaukee NA, as trustee to John H. Davies Jr. et al, Austintown Twp., $49,500.

John S. Ellwood et al to Eric R. Daniels et al, Boardman Twp., $137,500.

James W. Horvath et al to James D. Ambrose et al, Austintown Twp., $70,000.

Old Kent Mortgage Co. to Robert Fay, trustee, Youngstown, $9,000.

Terrence G. Byrne et al to Joseph J. Francisco Jr. et al, Boardman Twp., $143,000.

William S. Stanko et al to Maria Carbone et al, Boardman Twp., $57,000.

Charles E. Clark et al to Donna L. Hardick, Canfield, $101,000.

David B. DiRienzo et al to Paul C. Burgoyne et al, Poland Twp., $208,900.

Thomas P. Reed Jr. to Beth Murray, Canfield Twp., $91,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Misty A. Everson, 1215 Gaylon Drive, Cuyahoga Falls, Haines & amp; Co. Inc.; liabilities, $82,549; assets, $31,200.

Barbara J. Radman, 9525 Woodworth Road, North Lima, none; liabilities, $16,970; assets, $1,520.

Claudia Harris, 917 Lakewood Ave., Youngstown, direct care staff, Consumer Support Service; liabilities, $30,910; assets, $7,713.

Glenn Hargrove, 3132 Orrin Ave., Youngstown, none, CSC Steel; liabilities, $9,878; assets, $7,450.

Lydia M. Garwood, aka Lydia M. Hashman, 1515 Fifth Ave., Apt. 11, Youngstown, none; liabilities, $8,684; assets, $250.

Gerald E. Hodge, 107 E. Lucius Ave., Youngstown, none; liabilities, $8,735; assets, $875.

Tina M. Cleary, 452 Fifth St., Struthers, disabled; liabilities, $9,218; assets, $700.

James E. Humphrey, 261 E. Ravenwood, Youngstown, laborer, Fireline Inc.; liabilities, $45,167; assets, $45,580.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport