facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

COURTS



Published: Thu, August 23, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Mark T. Dray, 35, of 4245 Stratford Road, Boardman, and Lisa A. Kinnick, 30, of same.

Lawrence Sammartino, 52, of 7450 E. Huntington Drive, Boardman, and Mary Beth Smith, 41, of 428 Rockland Drive, Boardman.

Randall W. Stitt, 33, of 290 Carolewood, Warren, and Christine Morucci, 36, of 4010 Risher Road, Youngstown.

Matthew M. May, 37, of 4673 Barrington Drive, Austintown, and Kathleen L. Frye, 34, of same.

Divorces asked

Nancy A. Ritchie, 1223 W. Middletown Road, Salem, vs. Paul E. Ritchie, unknown address.

John D. Schmidt, 9120 North Lima Road, Poland, vs. Terry L. Schmidt, 3090 Howell Drive, Poland.

Margaret L. Reinhardt, 68 Robin Hood Drive, Youngstown, vs. Westley A. Reinhardt, 68 Robin Hood Drive, Youngstown.

Dissolutions asked

Kevin L. Butler, 255 W. Indiana Ave., Sebring, and Karen S. Butler, 299 E. Michigan Ave., Sebring.

Novella L. Lemke, 8523 North Lima Road, Poland, and Donald A. Lemke, 860 Matthews Road, Apt. 3, Boardman.

Jeannette A. Shilling DiBacco, 429 Tenth St., Struthers, and Dennis S. DiBacco, 285 E. Judson Ave., Youngstown.

Thomas J. Tedesco, 2456 McCartney Road, Youngstown, and Tracy M. Tedesco, 1653 Mayfield Ave., Youngstown.

Mark E. Cerimele, 400 Howard St., Youngstown, and Dorothy Cerimele, 501 Glacier Heights, Youngstown.

Trina Y. Jackson, 451 Ferndale Ave., Youngstown, and William N. Jackson Jr., 7424 Bentley Drive, Indianapolis, Ind.

New complaints

Jennifer L. McComas vs. Lawrence Damore exec. of the estate of Dominic Yeropoli et al, money.

Roberta Simcox vs. Christopher Flak et al, money.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. Joe Nichols et al, foreclosure.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. St. Andrews AME Church Inc. , foreclosure.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. Louis Merdic et al, foreclosure.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. Esther Suraci et al, foreclosure.

Arn Amro Mrgt. Group vs. Percy R. Cook et al, foreclosure.

Richard Vernon et al vs. Gwen M. Roberts et al, money.

James Lewis Sr. et al vs. J. Paul Basinger, money.

Homeside Lending Inc. vs., John R. Dattilo et al, money.

Charles L. Worley vs. Timothy P. Gibbs et al, foreclosure.

Rhonda B. Badgley et al, vs. Lawrence Damore exec. of the estate of Dominic Yeropoli, money.

Nationwide Ins. Co. vs. Dwight K. McMurray et al, money.

Wells Fargo Bank Minn. vs. Annie Chapman et al, foreclosure.

Robert Fink vs. Daimlerchrysler Motors Corp. et al, money.

Second National Bank of Warren vs. Rosemarie W. Thomas et al, foreclosure.

Bankers Trust Co. as custodian vs. Richard L. Parker et al, foreclosure.

Melissa Tatar et al vs. Taco Bell of America Inc. et al, money.

Earnest Nespeca et al vs. Anzhela Zslavskaya et al, money.

Galana Corp. vs. Second National Bank, money.

Larry Scott vs. St. Elizabeth Health Center et al, money.

Sarah Lee Ann Tabachino vs. Exterra Credit Recovery Inc., money.

Equicredit Corp. of Ohio vs. Rosella Berendt et al, foreclosure.

Equicredit Corp. of Ohio vs. John Lee Heard et al, foreclosure.

Seven Seventeen Credit Union Inc. vs. John P. Landgraff et al, foreclosure.

U. S. Bank Trust N.A. vs. Jerry W. Koniowsky et al, foreclosure.

Leonard Roth vs. Richard P. McGough, money.

Bill Wall vs. James Conrad admr. BWC et al, money.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. David Cain Jr., sentence suspended; one year reporting to CCA.

State of Ohio vs. Matt Shipton, sentenced to three years non-reporting to CCA.

State of Ohio vs. Deborah Burk, ordered to five years community control, and payment of restitution.

Patricia Davis vs. Western Reserve Transit Authority, settled and dismissed.

State Farm Mutual Auto Ins. Co. et al vs. Matthew J. Smith, dismissed.

Judy Farkas admr. for estate vs. Betty K. Schreiber et al, settled and dismissed.

Howard C. Koontz vs. C. Ringer & amp; Co. Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

Matthew Bizub vs. Industrial Timber and Land et al, settled and dismissed.

Chase Manhattan Bank vs. Kimberly M. Stocker et al, dismissed.

Fort Saginaw Plaza Inc. vs. Yo Ya Michalski, judgment for plaintiff.

Wells Fargo vs. Emmet King et al, foreclosure.

Andre Leon vs. Boardman Twp., dismissed.

Guardian National Acceptance Corp. vs. Terry Wilkie, judgment for plaintiff.

Guardian National Acceptance Corp. vs. Jason Toney, judgment for plaintiff.

Kim L. Neff vs. Roadhouse Inc., settled and dismissed.

Dorrance Supply Co. vs. Ed Zatta, judgment for plaintiff.

Mahoning National Bank vs. Edward L. Ingram, satisfied.

Mark Mahnen et al vs. Michael S. Thomas, satisfied.

First Indiana Bank vs. Carol S. Wallace et al, confirming sale.

State Farm Fire & amp; Casualty vs. Hardrives Paving and Construction et al, default judgment for plaintiff.

Joseph R. Rinko et al vs. Charlotte V. Mackenzie et al, dismiss Westfield Ins. Co., and all cross-claims against Charlotte Mackenzie and Rex Ewing; case continues.

Daniel Delsignore vs. C. James Conrad admr. et al, settled and dismissed.

Margaret L. Slovan et al vs. John E. Vargo III et al, settled and dismissed.

John B. Reardon vs. James R. Beach et al, confirmation of sale.

John B. Reardon vs. Elizabeth Roemish et al, confirming sale.

Byron F. Eichorn Jr. vs. Mahoning County Board of Mental Retardation and Development et al, settled and dismissed.

Companion Mtg. Corp. vs. William E. Hull et al, confirming sale.

Metropolitan National Bank vs. Jerome F. McNally et al, settled and dismissed.

Standard Federal Bank vs. James A. DiNobile et al, confirming sale.

Wells Fargo vs. Michael S. Roman et al, judgment.

UFCW Union Local 880 Credit Union vs. James Aglin et al, dismissed.

Paul Brown et al vs. William Dempsey, settled and dismissed.

Guardian National vs. Toni N. Pennington, default judgment for plaintiff.

Guardian National vs. Geraldine Grizzard, default judgment for plaintiff.

Grange Mutual Ins. Co. et al vs. Tammy Wymer, default judgment for plaintiffs.

State Farm Mutual Auto Ins. Co. et al vs. Carl P. Venable, default judgment for plaintiff.

Betty Rogers vs. Mathew Stephenson, default judgment for plaintiff.

Lynn W. Pugh vs. Brentwood Originals et al, dismissed.

Boardman Supply Co. vs. Gennaro Russo Construction, dismissed.

Keybank National vs. Mary DeCerbo et al, judgment of cognovit note for plaintiff.

John B. Reardon treas. of Mahoning County vs. Clifton Payne et al, confirming sale.

Erie Ins. Co. vs. Christine L. Gallegos, satisfied.

Annette Bailey et al vs. Frank Haney IV, settled and dismissed.

Desiree Lyonette vs. Martha Israel et al, settled and dismissed.

Briarfield at Ashley Circle vs. Richard Dunlap et al, dismissed.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. J. Mark Clemente, confirmation of sale.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. Robert A. McCaskill et al, confirmation of sale.

Keybank National Assoc. vs. Ryan Thomas Olinski et al, foreclosure.

Shelley Edwards vs. American Suzuki Motor Corp. et al, settled and dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Kenneth Banks, defendant to enter and complete day -reporting program at CCA.

State of Ohio vs. Joseph P. Novak, sentenced to 12 months on each of two counts, to be served concurrently.

Probate court

Will of Ward L. Shilling: estate to wife, Donna J.; with specific bequests.

Will of Phebe E. Piesto: estate to nephew, James Guy; with specific bequests.

Will of David P. Keener: estate to stepdaughter, Shannon M. Arkwright.

Will of Donald D. Close: estate to wife, Janet E.

Real estate transfers

Matthew J. Savon et al to Edmund E. McElroy et al, Youngstown, $71,000.

David A. Goddard et al to Scott E. Thomas, Canfield City, $104,300.

Steven Fortunato et al to Jennifer Hanigosky, Boardman Twp., $87,520.

James J. Cantelupe et al to William J. Krumpak et al, South Range School District, $40,000.

James Sawyer et al to Edward Stein II et al, Austintown Twp., $120,000.

Irene Coates to Robert S. Dezee et al, Youngstown, $36,000.

Anthony Campana to Steven Novicky, Canfield Twp., $39,500.

Steven J. Bellino to Steven D. Novicky, Canfield Twp., $41,000.

Nicholas E. Mandrak et al to Jeffrey D. Sprinkle, Poland Village, $138,000.

Angelilli Builders Inc. to Pamela S. Porter, Canfield Twp., $366,400.

Myrtle A. Slough to Larry W. Gresh et al, Berlin Twp., $110,000.

Daniel Deskin et al to Anthony Hudock et al, Youngstown, $76,000.

Sterling Jamison et al to Ted A. Kegley et al, North Jackson Twp., $67,000.

James Deorieo et al to Mark Orbin et al, Poland Twp, $77,500.

Americo Carano to Rudolph Keith et al, Campbell, $11,500.

Youngstown Jubilee Homes Ltd. to Choice, Youngstown, $1,000.

John M. Vath et al to Kathryn A. Popio, Poland Twp., $56,000.

Terry D. Allen et al to Julie L. Lanterman, Austintown Twp., $70,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

David W. and Diane L. Bowers, 1750 S. Heights Ave., Youngstown; he: painter, Forum Heath; she: LPN, unemployed; liabilities, $66,344; assets, $60,743.

Angela L. Menton, 915 W. LaClede Ave., Youngstown; n/a; liabilities, $15,691; assets, $908.

Paula M. Hayes, 6624 Katahdin Drive, Poland; R.N., American Mobile Nurses; liabilities, $33,237; assets, $152,200.

Barbara A. Miller, 534 Francisca Ave., Youngstown; customer service, MCI; liabilities, $110,357; assets, $84,100.

Charles Lightfoot, 2110 Summer St., Youngstown; none; liabilities, $12,266; assets, $2,508.

Patricia Cramer, 5715 Southern Blvd., Youngstown; retail, Linen Store; liabilities, $73,188; assets, $37,330.

Paula J. Cambert, 90 Forrest Hill, Youngstown; material handler, Graybar Electric; liabilities, $91,522; assets, $62,385.

Russell G. Perales, 4007 Burkey Road, Youngstown; unemployed; liabilities, $238,546; assets, $131,331.

Lori A. Burns, 4596 Euclid Blvd., Boardman; customer service rep., Trustmark Ins.; liabilities, $117,948; assets, $109,904.

Arthur B. Bailey, 789 Kimberly Ave. N.E., Masury; lab tech, Acheson Colloids Co.; liabilities, $67,088; assets, $77,315.

Joanne Cusick, 446 E. Prospect, Girard; surgical assistant, Town and Country Vet Hospital; liabilities, $19,611; assets, $10,800.

Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13

Cheryl Adams, 307 E. Avondale, Youngstown; financial services, Cellular One; liabilities, $58,677; assets, $34,156.

Terry L. Miller, 8129 West Road, #1, Salem; tool & amp; die maker, Blackhawk Automotive; liabilities, $46,107; assets, $190,400.

Glen H. and Mary Jean Wilson, 554 E. Florida, Youngstown; both retired; liabilities, $77,414; assets, $51,560.

Ronald L. and Patricia A. Klazon, 43 Manchester, Youngstown; he: retired; she: none; liabilities, $41,961; assets, $28,940.

Michael J. Gasper, 9110 North Lima Road, Apt. 8, Poland; furnace operator, Cold Metal; liabilities, $60,749; assets, $7,123.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport