facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

Sorry, no featured jobs currently.

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Sat, August 18, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Joseph J. Varone, 26, of Canfield, and Nicole K. Petrarca, 30, of same.

Brian C. Miller, 28, of 329 Carriage Lane, Canfield, and Sheree L. Lewis, 26, of same.

William G. Norcross, 26, of 1917 Concord Lane, Youngstown, and Christine M. Grimm, 26, of same.

Anthony J. Heriot, 49, of 1922 E. High, Youngstown, and Barbara Howell, 53, of 834 N. Garland Ave., Youngstown.

J. Bret Wiley, 19, of 7420 Oakridge Highway, Knoxville, Tenn., and Rebekah Royalty, 20, of same.

Anthony Spargal, 52, of 548 Farview Drive, Greensburg, Pa., and Mary L. Early, 54, of same.

Tasos Karakostas, 35, of 5204 50th St., Apt. G202, Lubbock, Texas, and Alexia C. Sarantopoulos, 26, of 170 Newport Drive, Boardman.

Lincoln L. Snyder, 42, of 14837 Unity Road, New Springfield, and Renee L. Lowe, 32, of same.

Angel J. Santiago, 23, of 409 Sanderson St., Campbell, and Sevasti K. Xenikis, 24, of same.

Divorces asked

Robert A. Marshall, 151 Ellenwood, Youngstown, vs. Catherine M. Marshall, 152 Ellenwood, Youngstown.

New complaints

Nancy Yeager et al vs. Harris Trust and Savings Bank, money.

Aey Electric vs. Lino Battaglini, money.

Johnnie L. Williams vs. USX Corp. et al, notice of appeal.

Anthony Olin vs. USX Corp. et al, notice of appeal.

William Susa vs. USX Corp. et al, notice of appeal.

John Lantz admr. of the estate of William Lantz vs. Thomas J. Traikoff D. O., money.

Lynn Fair vs. Addiction Program of Mahoning County et al, money.

First Nationwide Mort. Corp. vs. Edward Davis et al, foreclosure.

ABN AMRO Mrtg. Group Inc. vs. Mark O. Hafner et al, foreclosure.

Steven Dunn vs. John Deskin, money.

Donald J. Augustine vs. Terrence L. Manley et al, money.

Rebecca Hodges vs. Edward Sullivan et al, money.

Raymond Wormsley vs. USX Corp. et al, notice of appeal.

Charles Patton vs. Director, Ohio Dept. of Job and Family Services et al, notice of appeal.

Ronald Hofmeister et al vs. Gene P. Schnader et al, money.

Jolin Mazias vs. Donald Hocter et al, money.

First Place Bank vs. Phillip Rotunno et al, foreclosure.

First Federal Savings and Loan Assoc. vs. Albert M. Onuska et al, money.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. Charles Smiley, sentenced to six months to be served concurrently.

Joey Ewing vs. Community Mtg. Services, dismissed.

Jacquelyn Ribers vs. Youngstown Osteopathic Hospital, et al, dismissed.

Peggy Felger vs. St. Elizabeth Health Center, dismiss St. Elizabeth Health Center, Pathways Center for Geriatric Psychiatry Inc., Dr. William Price M.D., and Mahoning Valley Emergench Physicians only; case continues.

Sky Bank vs. Mark Holt et al, confirmation of sale.

Linda C. Brooks vs. Sorice Construction Co. Inc., dismiss cross claim.

Debbie Artis vs. Corrections Corp. of America et al, dismissed.

Probate court

Will of Matilda Carbone: estate to children, Lois J. Dunnvant, Virginia Derloni, and John Carbone.

Will of Michael G. Kral: estate to wife, Ann M.

Will of Geraldine A. McEvey: estate to husband, Paul W. Jr.

Will of Harold E. Earnest: estate to mother, Judith F. Earnest.

Real estate transfers

Ann D. Hudak to George E. Grace et al, Youngstown, $30,000.

John C. Truman et al to C.T. Crandall LLC, Youngstown, $21,750.

Robert L. Bush et al to Patricia A. Santini, Green Twp., $218,260.

W. Daniel O'Brien et al to Jack J. Ross et al, Canfield Twp., $114,050.

Richard S. Stroiny to Ronnie E. Maldonado, Youngstown, $63,500.

Tracey L. Spence et al to First Union National Bank as trustee, Youngstown, $11,200.

John C. Theisler et al to Karen S. Busch, Austintown Twp., $70,500.

Mary K. Paidas to Mary Ellen Cronin, Boardman Twp., $55,000.

Jeffrey Sanders et al to Steve Reese et al, Youngstown, $41,000.

Michael Delisio et al to Judy Aukerman, Columbiana Village, $153,000.

Daniel J. Harkabus et al to Cory C. Pirone, Austintown Twp., $66,500.

Anthony Mondelli to Elizabeth Real Estate Ltd., Beaver Twp., $116,500.

Patrick M. Young et al to Helen Youngblood, Youngstown, $22,000.

Twin Oaks Enterprises Inc. to Jose Vaelentin Jr. et al, Youngstown, $48,000.

Norma Carter to Kathleen Bradaick, Youngstown, $15,750.

Herbert L. Floor to Carl Blakeman Jr. et al, Columbiana School District, $59,500.

Butler Wick Trust Co. vs. Charles J. Beek, Boardman Twp., $57,000.

Harvey R. Morrison et al to Tucker Land Management LLC, Youngstown, $7,500.

Tammy L. Gregory to Carrie Stemper, Youngstown, $10,000.

Lynn DeJulio Trustee to Tucker Land Management LLC, $9,000 (3).

Master Plan Builders to Dennis Colla et al, Boardman Twp., $209,500.

Norma W. Hoffmaster to Robert Rumberg et al, Poland Village, $350,000.

Brenda S. Williams to Fireline Inc., Youngstown, $3,000.

Patrick J. Scahill et al to Eric R. Lytle et al, Boardman Twp., $96,950.

Catherine D. Kuchalla to Edward B. Thomas, Youngstown, $48,500.

Theresa Cannon to James E. Johnson, Austintown Twp., $117,500.

R. Lucente & amp; Sons Construction to Gasper Buffa et al, Austintown Twp., $205,000.

William Lenhart et al to Charles P. Hernan, Canfield City, $238,000.

Robert F. Waid et al to Corry Telshaw et al, Austintown Twp., $105,000.

Kathy S. Redman to Brian M. Fastham, Youngstown, $21,000.

Brian M. Eustham et al to Robert F. Hinz, Youngstown, $27,300.

Cendant Mobility Financial Corp. to Scott W. Johnson et al, Canfield City, $425,000.

Robert A. Sims Jr. et al to Raymond Hartley, Youngstown, $9, 500.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Werner an Barbara Ann Frenzel, 1945 Highlawn Ave., Youngstown; he: estimator, Western Reserve Mechanical; she: unemployed; liabilities, $171,661; assets, $115,456.

Barbara Ann Devault, 12527 Unity Road, P.O. Box 138, New Springfield; homemaker; liabilities, $62,696; assets, $1,794.

Patricia A. Pyatt, 2639 Tyrell Ave., Apt. 3, Youngstown; home service health aide, Callos Nursing Services; liabilities, $13,636; assets, $9,087.

David E. Hodge, 4930 Brookwood, Apt. 4, Boardman; laborer, Kraftmaid; liabilities, $16,314; assets, $8,015.

Kathleen Williams, 428 W. Chalmers Ave., Youngstown; child care provider, Mahoning County Human Services; liabilities, $167,918; assets, $15,680.

Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13

Glenda S. Miller, 725 West Pidgeon Road, Salem; nurses' aide, McCREA; liabilities, $207,000; assets, $190,600.

Timothy J. and Nicole M. Mansfield, Box 13, 4896 Spencer Road, Newton Falls; he: tow motor operator, Kraftmaid; she: cashier, Waving Leaves; liabilities, $85,401; assets, $70,420.

James E. Rieser, 966 Hazelwood S.E., Warren; disabled; liabilities, $106,001; assets, $55,825.

Vince E. Taylor, 804 Collar Price Road, Brookfield; self-employed, driver; liabilities, $175,095; assets, $156,700.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes