facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

DAIRY CLASS PLACEMENT Junior Champions



Published: Thu, August 9, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



DAIRY CLASS PLACEMENTJunior Champions

Ayrshire: Jeremy Timmons of Salem.

Brown Swiss: Natalie Davidson of Salem.

Guernsey: Jared Hahn of Hanoverton.

Holstein: Lauren Whiteleather of Minerva.

Jersey: Grant Cope of Salem.

JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPIONS:

Ayrshire: Jeremy Timmons of Salem.

Brown Swiss: Becky Glasser of Salem.

Holstein: Rudy Kiko of Salem.

Jersey: Trista Houck of Salem.

JUNIOR HEIFER CALFBrown Swiss

First: Katie Glasser of Salem.

Guernsey

First: Jared Hahn of Homeworth.

Holstein

First: Melanie Kiko of Salem.

Second: Grant Cope of Salem.

Third: Jeff Karlen of Salem.

Jersey

First: Jessica Smallwood of Lisbon.

Second: Todd Unkefer of Columbiana.

Third: Joe Ewing of Hanoverton.

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF

Ayrshire

First: Jeremy Timmons of Salem.

Brown Swiss

First: Joe Kornbau of Salem.

Holstein

First: Scott Gram of Minerva.

Second: Grant Cope of Salem.

Third: Caleb Zehentbauer of Hanoverton.

Jersey

First: Anthony McCallister of Hanoverton.

Second: Ashley Unkefer of Columbiana.

Third: Robert Ewing of Hanoverton.

SENIOR HEIFER CALF:

Ayrshire

First: Todd Bricker of Salem.

Brown Swiss

First: Levi Bardo of Salem.

Second: Grant Cope of Salem.

Holstein

First: Rudy Kiko of Salem.

Second: Eve Whiteleather of Minerva.

Third: Alex Whiteleather of Minerva.

Jersey

First: Grant Cope of Salem.

Second: Logan Cope of Columbiana.

Third: Todd Unkefer of Columbiana.

SUMMER YEARLING

Brown Swiss

First: Lydia Bardo of Salem.

Second: Anthony McCallister of Hanoverton.

Holstein

First: Rudy Kiko of Salem.

Second: Steve Smith of East Rochester.

Third: Katrina Miller of East Rochester.

Jersey

First: Alyssa Grimm of Salem.

Second: Todd Unkefer of Columbiana.

Third: Jake Henceroth of Lisbon.

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER

Brown Swiss

First: Natalie Davidson of Salem.

Second: Becky Glasser of Salem.

Third: Luke Bardo of Salem.

Holstein

First: Emilie Kiko of Salem.

Second: Andrew Whiteleather of Minerva.

Third: Jacyln Bagley of Salem.

Jersey

First: Ashley Unkefer of Columbiana.

Second: Mandy Rhodes of Salem.

Third: Phillip Rhodes of Salem.

INTERMEDIATE SENIOR YEARLING HEIFER

Ayrshire

First: Todd Bricker of Salem.

Holstein

First: Steve Smith of East Rochester.

Second: Jen Cook of Sebring.

Jersey

First: Trista Houck of Salem.

Second: Todd Unkefer of Columbiana.

Third: Jerrod Hahn of Hanoverton.

SENIOR YEARLING HEIFER

Ayrshire

First: Jeremy Timmons of Salem.

Second: Todd Bricker of Salem.

Brown Swiss

First: Levi Bardo of Salem.

Holstein

First: Lauren Whiteleather of Minerva.

Second: Amy Haynam of Minerva.

Third: Alexis Thomas of East Rochester.

Jersey

First: Ashley Unkefer of Columbiana.

Second: Anthony McCallister of Hanoverton.

Third: Robert Ewing of Hanoverton.

SENIOR CHAMPIONS

Ayrshire: Todd Bricker of Salem.

Brown Swiss: Levi Bardo of Salem.

Holstein: Emilie Kiko of Salem

Jersey: Ashley Unkefer of Columbiana.

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPIONS

Ayrshire: Jeremy Timmons of Salem.

Brown Swiss: Luke Bardo of Salem.

Holstein: Andrew Whiteleather of Minerva.

Jersey: Anthony McCallister of Hanoverton.

JUNIOR TWO-YEAR-OLD COW

Ayrshire

First: Todd Bricker of Salem.

Second: Esther Bardo of Salem.

Third: Adam Deckerd of Beloit.

Brown Swiss

First: Eric Lease of Salem.

SENIOR TWO-YEAR-OLD COW

Ayrshire

First: Jeremy Timmons of Salem.

Holstein

First: Luke Merrick of Homeworth.

Second: Grant Cope of Salem.

Third: Jeff Karlen of Salem.

Jersey

First: Trista Houck of Salem.

Second: Josh Aegerter of Hanoverton.

THREE-YEAR-OLD COW

Ayrshire

First: Lola Deckerd of Beloit.

Brown Swiss

First: Luke Bardo of Salem.

Holstein

First: Andrew Whiteleather of Minerva.

Second: Lora Merrick of Homeworth.

Third: Katrina Miller of East Rochester.

Jersey

First: Todd Unkefer of Columbiana.

Second: Ashley Unkefer of Columbiana.

FOUR-YEAR-OLD COW

Ayrshire

First: Todd Bricker of Salem.

Brown Swiss

First: Levi Bardo of Salem.

Second: Jennifer Cook of Sebring.

Third: Anthony McCallister of Hanoverton.

Holstein

First: Emilie Kiko of Salem.

Second: Rudy Kiko of Salem.

Third: Lauren Whiteleather of Minerva.

Jersey

First: Anthony McCallister of Hanoverton.

Second: Bridget Garwood of Leetonia.

FIVE-YEAR-OLD COW

Brown Swiss

First: Lydia Bardo of Salem.

Jersey

First: Ashley Unkefer of Columbiana.

Second: Cinda Unkefer of Columbiana.

AGED COW SIX AND OVER

Ayrshire

First: Adam Deckerd of Beloit.

Holstein

First: Katrina Miller of East Rochester.

Second: Todd Bricker of Salem.

Third: Brad Haynam of Minerva.

DRY COW

Jersey

First: Logan Cope of Columbiana.

Second: A. J. French of Minerva.

Third: Todd Unkefer of Columbiana.

GRAND CHAMPIONS

Ayrshire: Todd Bricker of Salem.

Brown Swiss: Levi Bardo of Salem.

Guernsey: Jared Hahn of Hanoverton.

Holstein: Emilie Kiko of Salem.

Jersey: Ashley Unkefer of Columbiana.

RESERVE CHAMPIONS

Ayrshire: Jeremy Timmons of Salem.

Brown Swiss: Luke Bardo of Salem.

Holstein: Andrew Whiteleather of Minerva.

Jersey: Anthony McCallister of Hanoverton.

DAM AND DAUGHTER

Ayrshire

First: Jeremy Timmons.

Brown Swiss

First: Levi Bardo of Salem.

Second: Joe Kornbau of Salem.

Third: Josh Bardo of Salem.

Holstein

First: Rudy Kiko of Salem.

Second: Rudy Kiko of Salem.

Third: Brad Haynam of Minerva.

Jersey

First: Anthony McCallister of Hanoverton.

Second: Logan Cope of Columbiana.

PRODUCE OF DAM

Brown Swiss

First: Levi Bardo of Salem.

DAIRY SHOWMANSHIP

Showman of Showmen: Katrina Miller

of Minerva.

Junior Division (ages 9-10):

First: Jessica Smallwood of Lisbon.

Second: Alex Whiteleather of Minerva.

Third: Hagan Whiteleather of Minerva.

Junior Division (ages 11-12)

First: Natalie Davidson of Salem.

Second: Jeff Karlen of Salem.

Third: Todd Unkefer of Salem.

Intermediate Division

First: Lora Merrick of Homeworth.

Second: Lydia Bardo of Salem.

Third: Cinda Unkefer of Columbiana.

Senior Division

First: Katrina Miller of East Rochester.

Second: Brad Haynam of Minerva.

Third: Amy Haynam of Minerva.

2001 Super Showman: Janelle Baltputnis

of Salem.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport