facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

DAIRY CLASS PLACEMENT Junior Champions



Published: Thu, August 9, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.


DAIRY CLASS PLACEMENTJunior Champions
Ayrshire: Jeremy Timmons of Salem.
Brown Swiss: Natalie Davidson of Salem.
Guernsey: Jared Hahn of Hanoverton.
Holstein: Lauren Whiteleather of Minerva.
Jersey: Grant Cope of Salem.
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPIONS:
Ayrshire: Jeremy Timmons of Salem.
Brown Swiss: Becky Glasser of Salem.
Holstein: Rudy Kiko of Salem.
Jersey: Trista Houck of Salem.
JUNIOR HEIFER CALFBrown Swiss
First: Katie Glasser of Salem.
Guernsey
First: Jared Hahn of Homeworth.
Holstein
First: Melanie Kiko of Salem.
Second: Grant Cope of Salem.
Third: Jeff Karlen of Salem.
Jersey
First: Jessica Smallwood of Lisbon.
Second: Todd Unkefer of Columbiana.
Third: Joe Ewing of Hanoverton.
INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF
Ayrshire
First: Jeremy Timmons of Salem.
Brown Swiss
First: Joe Kornbau of Salem.
Holstein
First: Scott Gram of Minerva.
Second: Grant Cope of Salem.
Third: Caleb Zehentbauer of Hanoverton.
Jersey
First: Anthony McCallister of Hanoverton.
Second: Ashley Unkefer of Columbiana.
Third: Robert Ewing of Hanoverton.
SENIOR HEIFER CALF:
Ayrshire
First: Todd Bricker of Salem.
Brown Swiss
First: Levi Bardo of Salem.
Second: Grant Cope of Salem.
Holstein
First: Rudy Kiko of Salem.
Second: Eve Whiteleather of Minerva.
Third: Alex Whiteleather of Minerva.
Jersey
First: Grant Cope of Salem.
Second: Logan Cope of Columbiana.
Third: Todd Unkefer of Columbiana.
SUMMER YEARLING
Brown Swiss
First: Lydia Bardo of Salem.
Second: Anthony McCallister of Hanoverton.
Holstein
First: Rudy Kiko of Salem.
Second: Steve Smith of East Rochester.
Third: Katrina Miller of East Rochester.
Jersey
First: Alyssa Grimm of Salem.
Second: Todd Unkefer of Columbiana.
Third: Jake Henceroth of Lisbon.
JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER
Brown Swiss
First: Natalie Davidson of Salem.
Second: Becky Glasser of Salem.
Third: Luke Bardo of Salem.
Holstein
First: Emilie Kiko of Salem.
Second: Andrew Whiteleather of Minerva.
Third: Jacyln Bagley of Salem.
Jersey
First: Ashley Unkefer of Columbiana.
Second: Mandy Rhodes of Salem.
Third: Phillip Rhodes of Salem.
INTERMEDIATE SENIOR YEARLING HEIFER
Ayrshire
First: Todd Bricker of Salem.
Holstein
First: Steve Smith of East Rochester.
Second: Jen Cook of Sebring.
Jersey
First: Trista Houck of Salem.
Second: Todd Unkefer of Columbiana.
Third: Jerrod Hahn of Hanoverton.
SENIOR YEARLING HEIFER
Ayrshire
First: Jeremy Timmons of Salem.
Second: Todd Bricker of Salem.
Brown Swiss
First: Levi Bardo of Salem.
Holstein
First: Lauren Whiteleather of Minerva.
Second: Amy Haynam of Minerva.
Third: Alexis Thomas of East Rochester.
Jersey
First: Ashley Unkefer of Columbiana.
Second: Anthony McCallister of Hanoverton.
Third: Robert Ewing of Hanoverton.
SENIOR CHAMPIONS
Ayrshire: Todd Bricker of Salem.
Brown Swiss: Levi Bardo of Salem.
Holstein: Emilie Kiko of Salem
Jersey: Ashley Unkefer of Columbiana.
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPIONS
Ayrshire: Jeremy Timmons of Salem.
Brown Swiss: Luke Bardo of Salem.
Holstein: Andrew Whiteleather of Minerva.
Jersey: Anthony McCallister of Hanoverton.
JUNIOR TWO-YEAR-OLD COW
Ayrshire
First: Todd Bricker of Salem.
Second: Esther Bardo of Salem.
Third: Adam Deckerd of Beloit.
Brown Swiss
First: Eric Lease of Salem.
SENIOR TWO-YEAR-OLD COW
Ayrshire
First: Jeremy Timmons of Salem.
Holstein
First: Luke Merrick of Homeworth.
Second: Grant Cope of Salem.
Third: Jeff Karlen of Salem.
Jersey
First: Trista Houck of Salem.
Second: Josh Aegerter of Hanoverton.
THREE-YEAR-OLD COW
Ayrshire
First: Lola Deckerd of Beloit.
Brown Swiss
First: Luke Bardo of Salem.
Holstein
First: Andrew Whiteleather of Minerva.
Second: Lora Merrick of Homeworth.
Third: Katrina Miller of East Rochester.
Jersey
First: Todd Unkefer of Columbiana.
Second: Ashley Unkefer of Columbiana.
FOUR-YEAR-OLD COW
Ayrshire
First: Todd Bricker of Salem.
Brown Swiss
First: Levi Bardo of Salem.
Second: Jennifer Cook of Sebring.
Third: Anthony McCallister of Hanoverton.
Holstein
First: Emilie Kiko of Salem.
Second: Rudy Kiko of Salem.
Third: Lauren Whiteleather of Minerva.
Jersey
First: Anthony McCallister of Hanoverton.
Second: Bridget Garwood of Leetonia.
FIVE-YEAR-OLD COW
Brown Swiss
First: Lydia Bardo of Salem.
Jersey
First: Ashley Unkefer of Columbiana.
Second: Cinda Unkefer of Columbiana.
AGED COW SIX AND OVER
Ayrshire
First: Adam Deckerd of Beloit.
Holstein
First: Katrina Miller of East Rochester.
Second: Todd Bricker of Salem.
Third: Brad Haynam of Minerva.
DRY COW
Jersey
First: Logan Cope of Columbiana.
Second: A. J. French of Minerva.
Third: Todd Unkefer of Columbiana.
GRAND CHAMPIONS
Ayrshire: Todd Bricker of Salem.
Brown Swiss: Levi Bardo of Salem.
Guernsey: Jared Hahn of Hanoverton.
Holstein: Emilie Kiko of Salem.
Jersey: Ashley Unkefer of Columbiana.
RESERVE CHAMPIONS
Ayrshire: Jeremy Timmons of Salem.
Brown Swiss: Luke Bardo of Salem.
Holstein: Andrew Whiteleather of Minerva.
Jersey: Anthony McCallister of Hanoverton.
DAM AND DAUGHTER
Ayrshire
First: Jeremy Timmons.
Brown Swiss
First: Levi Bardo of Salem.
Second: Joe Kornbau of Salem.
Third: Josh Bardo of Salem.
Holstein
First: Rudy Kiko of Salem.
Second: Rudy Kiko of Salem.
Third: Brad Haynam of Minerva.
Jersey
First: Anthony McCallister of Hanoverton.
Second: Logan Cope of Columbiana.
PRODUCE OF DAM
Brown Swiss
First: Levi Bardo of Salem.
DAIRY SHOWMANSHIP
Showman of Showmen: Katrina Miller
of Minerva.
Junior Division (ages 9-10):
First: Jessica Smallwood of Lisbon.
Second: Alex Whiteleather of Minerva.
Third: Hagan Whiteleather of Minerva.
Junior Division (ages 11-12)
First: Natalie Davidson of Salem.
Second: Jeff Karlen of Salem.
Third: Todd Unkefer of Salem.
Intermediate Division
First: Lora Merrick of Homeworth.
Second: Lydia Bardo of Salem.
Third: Cinda Unkefer of Columbiana.
Senior Division
First: Katrina Miller of East Rochester.
Second: Brad Haynam of Minerva.
Third: Amy Haynam of Minerva.
2001 Super Showman: Janelle Baltputnis
of Salem.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes