facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Thu, August 2, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Henry J. Percy Jr., 26, of 14068 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center, and Lori L. Lude, 33, of same. (Correction).

Raymond A. Campbell, legal age, 1127 Brunswick S.W., Warren, and Debra A. Tate, legal age, 170 Regent St., Youngstown.

Nicholas A. Papantonakis, 48, of 156 Kendall Ave. #3, Campbell, and Nicki G. Kapsulis, 42, of same.

Thomas A. Christy, 28, of 91 N. Navarre Ave., Austintown, and Michelle L. Klacik, 24, of same.

Robert L. Prince Jr., 49, Canton, and Loretta R. Gilmer, 40, of 439 Pyatt St., Youngstown.

Paul R. Kovach, 61, of 5281 Calla Road, New Middletown, and Rose M. Grooms, 52, of same.

Richard A. Beckett, 47, of 4266 Pembrook Road, Austintown, and Lucille E. Owens, 50, of 410 N. Market St., Galion.

Divorces asked

Anthony Marchianda, 12047 Market St., P.O. Box 49, North Lima, vs. Michele D. Marchianda, 6667 Center Road, Lowellville.

Michele D. Marchianda, 6667 Center Road, Lowellville, vs. Anthony J. Marchianda, 12047 Market St., North Lima.

Linda K. Grilli, 1926 Russell Ave., Youngstown, vs. Robert B. Grilli, 1296 Russell Ave., Youngstown.

Shamena R. Christian, 5247 Old Oxford Lane, Boardman, vs. Ramon T. Wright, 11409 Oak Stand Drive, Forest Park, Ohio.

Michael J. Serrecchio, 3411 Powers Way, Youngstown, vs. Dawn R. Davison, 4801 Fifth Ave., Youngstown.

Darlene E. Thornton, 326 W. Earle Ave., Youngstown, vs. Todd S. Thornton Sr., 39 W. Evergreen Ave., Youngstown.

JoAnn German, 1752 Lealand Ave., Poland, vs. Steven J. German, 1752 Lealand Ave.

Dissolutions asked

Pamela J. Seman, 29709 Georgetown Road, Salem, and John M. Seman, 110 Maplewood Drive, New Middletown.

Stephen A. Guerriero II, 54 Henry Drive, Struthers, and Teresa Guerriero, 7397 Bonnie Place, Apt. 4, Boardman.

New complaints

MVB Mortgage Corp. vs. Gary A. Smith et al, foreclosure.

CitiFinancial Mortgage Inc. et al vs. Angela Thompkins et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Charley C. Williams vs. LTV Steel et al, workers' compensation.

Doreen Allen et al vs. Barbara J. Kling et al, money.

Carmen Sturgeon vs. Nationwide Insurance Enterprise, money.

Raymond Kabalan vs. Daniel S. Cook, money.

Colleen M. Cooper et al vs. Norma Ferrare et al, money.

William M. Cafaro Family vs. Loomco International inc. et al, money.

Marion Plaza Inc. vs. Patricia Skarbinski et al, money.

Huntington Mall vs. Bresler's Malls Inc. et al, money.

Charter One Bank FSB vs. Mark Mallen et al, money.

Spirex Corp. vs. Security Plastics Inc., money.

Samuel R. Savon et al vs. Ann M. Holler et al, money.

Midfirst Bank vs. Mark L. Cook et al, foreclosure.

Docket entries

Atlantic Mortgage Co. vs. Jessie L. Mahone et al, foreclosure.

Mahoning Valley Electric Service vs. Daniel Tancer et al, foreclosure.

Norwest Bank Minnesota vs. Mark R. Pritchard et al, foreclosure.

Metropolitan National Bank vs. Linda M. Clark et al, dismissed.

Nationscredit Fin. Services vs. Richard H. Thornton et al, dismissed.

Rebecca J. Sturgeon vs. Dr. Anthony Lanier et al, dismissed.

Beneficial Ohio vs. James V. Davenport et al, dismissed.

Store Systems & amp; Services Inc. vs. Loomco International, judgment for plaintiff.

Grange Mutual vs. Russell A. Alberts et al, settled.

Sky Bank vs. Lebron C. Mathews et al, dismissed.

Sky Bank vs. Mark Mallen et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Secretary of Veterans Affairs vs. Fred W. Jennings et al, dismissed.

Matthew Stockton vs. Michael Pettola et al, settled.

Keybank National Assoc. vs. Southshore Pipe Inc. et al, confirmation of sale.

United Co. Lending Corp. vs. Florida Luckey et al, foreclosure.

Jennifer Licata vs. Christine Kortes, dismissed.

Karen Harvey et al vs. David Burda, satisfied.

Bank One NA vs. Hood Electric Co. et al, confirmation.

Kenneth Casto vs. Forum Health Services Inc. et al, dismissed.

Courtney Shane vs. Mandy Palumbo, settled.

State vs. Shannon M. Mackos, two years monitored community control.

Same vs. Anderson Black, three years community control.

Same vs. Joseph L. Bable, four years supervised community control.

Gregory W. Karelin et al vs. Gerald M. Johnson et al, dismiss Grange Mutual Casualty Co. only; case continues.

Marjorie Bennett et al vs. Amy Savich et al, dismissed.

US Bank National Assoc. vs. Jessica Heath et al, foreclosure.

Howard J. Koontz vs. C. Ringer and Co. Inc. et al, settled.

Charles Wilcox vs. HM Shared Services et al, settled.

WMC Mortgage Corp. vs. George Martin et al, foreclosure.

Ameriquest Mtt. Co. vs. Sandra Dow et al, foreclosure.

Bankers Trust vs. Larry W. Brown et al, foreclosure.

Estate of Margerty Walker et al vs. Inn At Christine Valley et al, cross-claim is dismissed.

Charles Rogers vs. Brett Busch et al, settled.

Joseph Rafidi vs. Leo Jennings III et al, Vindicator Printing Co. is dismissed as party defendant.

First Union National Bank vs. Marlayne Tabor et al, dismissed.

Conti Group Holdings Inc. vs. Andrew Timko et al, judgment of cognovit note for plaintiff.

Barbara Hammond vs. Owens Corning et al, dismissed.

Annette Bailey et al vs. Frank Haney IV, settled.

State vs. Tyrone L. Withers et al, sentenced to 90 days and three years community control remains in effect.

Same vs. Stephen N. Yurak, motion requesting defendant's termination of license revocation is sustained for occupational driving privileges only.

Tameika Green vs. Thomas Renstrom, settled.

Equicredit Corp. of America vs. Andrew Tesyk et al, foreclosure.

Erie Insurance Co. vs. Lisa P. McKee, settled.

Shelly Remner vs. Lisa P. McKee, settled.

Leanne Lordi et al vs. Skate Connection Inc., settled.

Laura L. Butler et al vs. Joseph N. Sudon, settled.

George Hansen et al vs. Eileen Gilbert, settled.

Probate Court

Will of Martha J. McCutcheon: estate to husband, Robert.

Will of James A. Duvall: estate to wife, Ann.

Will of Mary E. Wallace: estate to daughter, Jacqueline Leone.

Will of Walter Malys: estate to stepdaughter, Janet E. Dellagnena nka Janet E. Lombard, with specific bequests.

Will of Mary K. Gallagher: estate to husband, Norman.

Will of JoAnn L. Edwards: estate to daughter, Rebecca.

Real estate transfers

Karen Renner to Andrew Cvercko Sr. et al, Boardman Twp., $85,750.

Estate of Carl M. Hartman to Anthony D. Mazzocco et al, Struthers, $72,000.

Gloria Warren et al to Elise Tareshawty, Canfield, $138,000.

Samuel M. Landry et al to Mark R. Hernon et al, Poland, $144,500.

Sherry L. Elkins et al to Conseco Finance Servicing Corp., Youngstown, $20,800.

Barbara J. Rutan Egnor to Joshua G. Monk, Beloit, $24,000.

Joshua G. Monk to Larry G. Barnett, Beloit, $29,000.

Gregory A. Marchand et al to Timothy F. Martin et al, Austintown Twp., $152,900.

Bassam M. Debb et al to Sean C. Pregibon et al, Boardman Twp., $136,900.

John E. Franceschelli et al to Michael A. Kadilak et al, Boardman Twp., $162,000.

Arthur Duran et al to Daniel H. Huff et al, Poland, $132,000.

Robert G. Paterson to Troy W. Hostutler et al, Youngstown, $55,000.

Michael Niro et al to Lynn A. Zajac, Struthers, $152,500.

Kathleen A. Meshula to Brian T. Weibling, Boardman Twp., $84,000.

Ken D. Sipler III et al to Jess B. Ditman et al, Austintown Twp., $98,000.

William J. Augustine et al to Wendy M. Fishbeck et al, Poland Twp., $80,850.

Kenneth A. Moreschi et al to Jason R. Steele, Austintown Twp., $70,000.

Gary Dickerhoof et al to Dennis Voytko etal, Ellsworth Twp., $26,000.

Azer Suleiman et al to Lawrence Dolak, Austintown Twp., $94,500.

Joseph P. Parilla Jr. to Tammy Kreyer, Austintown Twp., $84,000.

Robert L. Sanderbeck et al to John M. Holland et al, Canfield, $183,500.

Carma L. Vasu to Gregory S. Zinni et al, Canfield Twp., $62,000.

Steven J. Porovich to Leslie Brothers, Boardman Twp., $112,000.

Douglas J. Kress to The 4-T Group Ltd., Canfield Twp., $58,000.

Carol J. Donovan et al to Glen Reeves et al, Lake Milton, $55,250.

Prudential Residential Services to Irene E. McFall, Canfield Twp., $156,000.

Joseph E. Patton to Margaret M. Grachanin, Youngstown, $22,000.

Angeline Morrell to Norman W. Reynolds, Green Twp., $95,000.

Maria E. Nolasco to Carlos A. Herriott Sr. et al, Youngstown, $64,900.

James E. Sullivan et al to William H. Cowper et al, Canfield, $151,900.

Joe Koch Construction Inc. to Brian J. McClelland et al, Austintown Twp., $130,900.

Ryan D. Williams et al to Michael W. Moore et al, Austintown Twp., $132,000.

Katherine Vimmerstedt to Mark Hanley, Youngstown, $39,000.

Ralph J. Prall et al to Stephen R. Carr, Boardman Twp., $67,400.

Allison D. Masters to Laura L. Farr, Canfield, $272,000.

Lisa M. Schiraldi et al to Carol Burns, Struthers, $63,000.

Carol J. Burns to Jeffrey J. Argiro et al, Springfield Twp., $165,000.

Donald J. Lewis et al to James M. Terranova, Boardman Twp., $69,900.

Exal Leasing to Exal Corporation, Youngstown, $3,335,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Natalie N. Pete, 470 Crandall Ave., Youngstown, factory worker, Delphi Packard Electric; liabilities, $25,491; assets, $12,085.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport