What Youngstown City Employees Earned in 2008


Back to Youngstown

NameDepartment DivisionPosition as of year end*UnionAnnualGross OvertimeEducationExposureHazardUniformLongevity
ABRAMS SANDRA LYNNHEALTH DEPARTMENTSTATE GRANTPUBLIC HEALTH NURSE SUP OF COMPUTER OPM48162.6654621.89450.941600.0
MOORE SHERRY ANNCDAADMINISTRATIONCONTRACT COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST231337958.4439458.491500.0
AGEE GARNALDDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKSWASTE WATER PLANTMECHANICAL MAINT FOREMAN CL III LICENSEM54065.783221.6321726.81740.441536.0
ALCORN RICHARD BFINANCE DEPARTMENTCOMPUTER SERVICESSTEP 1M40373.0641044.37540.67
ALEXANDER MICHAEL TPOLICE DEPARTMENTPOLICE VEHICAL MAINTENANCEMECHANIC231239097.2440500.952146.21420.0
LEWIS SHAWNA LHEALTH DEPARTMENTHEALTH OFFICENURSING ASST CHILD HEALTH SERV PROGRAM231230440.414366.17
ALLEN ROBERT HDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKSWASTE WATER PLANTPLANT MECHANIC216350592.6718053.74191.56
ALLY BASSIL SLAW DEPARTMENTLAW ADMIN.SENIOR ASSISTANT LAW DIRECTORM61620.5262209.37540.67320.0
ALTMAN NEIL HARLANHEALTH DEPARTMENTHEALTH OFFICE ADMIN.HEALTH COMMISSIONERM71659.6474363.83540.671600.0
ANDERSON DARRYLMUNICIPAL COURTCLERK OF COURTSSYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR IM145335.1646113.65561.12450.94384.0
ANDERSON HOMERPARK DEPARTMENTSUMMERPARK UTILITY SPECIALISTM4500.010406.25
AXE ELIZABETHHEALTH DEPARTMENTSANITARY POLICEPUBLIC HEALTH SANITARIAN II231245959.9428275.121500.0
BADGER KEN RDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKSWASTE WATER OPERATORSCOMPUTER ROOM PLANT OPERATOR CLASS III216355057.3964550.979281.94740.44806.0
BARAN FRANKPOLICE DEPARTMENTPOLICE NON-UNIFORM ADMIN.EMERGENCY DISPATCH TECH 3 YEARS OR MORE028235440.6118.73165.0
BARRETT MERYL EPARK DEPARTMENTSUMMERCASHIERM15392.01735.3
BECK MACK APARK DEPARTMENTSUMMERRANGERM15392.02047.5
BELL OMARPARK DEPARTMENTSUMMERLABORERM10360.0595.0
BELTON JAMES LDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKSSTREET S.F.LABORER AFTER 24 MONTHS037724960.035113.496425.31100.0
BERNAT MARGARETWATER DEPARTMENTWATER OFFICECLERK TYPIST AFTER 3 YEARS272635942.46886.31353.76
BERRY MICHAELPARK DEPARTMENTPARK OFFICEMAINTENANCE SUPERVISORM51194.5251798.82233.41256.0
BEVLY ALBERTA JPARK DEPARTMENTSUMMERCASHIERM15392.03070.9
BISHOP JAMES KDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKSWASTE WATER PLANTPLANT MECHANIC216350592.676689.32740.441140.0
BLACK JAMES B JRPARK DEPARTMENTSUMMERLABORERM10360.0126.0
BIANCO MARK ADEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKSWASTE WATER MAINTENANCECOL SYS MAIN OPR GANG LDR OP LIC CL III216354083.7465485.7210807.78740.44682.0
BLAND MICHAEL DPARK DEPARTMENTSUMMERLABORERM10360.03381.7
BOBONICK MICHAEL PDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKSWASTE WATER MAINTENANCECOL SYS MAIN OPR GANG LDR OP LIC CL I216350620.5466945.5515101.27740.44930.0
BODNAR MICHAELDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKSSTREET S.F.PAVER MASON037738167.7449938.749666.011100.0520.0
BOHR ALLEN G JRDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKSWASTE WATER OPERATORSPLANT OPERATOR CLASS 1 LICENSE216350146.354338.66004.22740.44
BOONE KENNETHMUNICIPAL COURTCLERK OF COURTSDEPUTY CLERKM128403.9628580.05192.0
BORIS GARY RDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKSSTREET S.F.LABORER 5TH 6 MONTHS037730854.9847402.619670.171100.0
BOWLEN MILTON L JRDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKSWASTE WATER MAINTENANCECOLL SYSTEM MAINT OPR OP LIC CLASS I216345963.0153014.448846.02632.92
BOWERS GLADYSFINANCE DEPARTMENTCASHIERPAYROLL COORDINATOR231241710.7643611.19941.141260.0
BOYD KEITHMUNICIPAL COURTMUNICIPAL COURT ADMIN.DEPUTY BAILIFF SERVICE STEP4M146313.848342.68235.01216.0
BOZANICH DAVIDFINANCE DEPARTMENTFINANCE ADMIN.FIN DIR INCUMBANT PRES TERMM83948.4585999.48450.941600.0
BRANDT DANA MLAW DEPARTMENTLAW ADMIN.SECRETARYM35744.837416.651088.0
BROWN JAMAEL TCOUNCILCOUNCIL MEMBERSMEMBER OF COUNCIL -- 3RD WARDM27817.2428357.81540.67
BROWN MARQUIS EPARK DEPARTMENTSUMMERLABORERM10360.02730.7
BROWN-CLARK SARAHMUNICIPAL COURTCLERK OF COURTSCLERK OF COURTSM158191.058733.79540.67
BROWN PATRICK ADEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKSWASTE WATER MAINTENANCETRUCK MECHANIC CLASS 1216353950.2154491.441761.85740.441364.0
BERNAT LISAFINANCE DEPARTMENTGENERAL ACCOUNTINGACCOUNTS PAYABLE COORDINATOR231241710.7641584.57600.0
BURKES THOMAS LHEALTH DEPARTMENTSTATE GRANTDISEASE INTERVENTION SPECIALISTM24880.9621461.04
BURTON DAWN SMUNICIPAL COURTMUNICIPAL COURT ADMIN.DEPUTY BAILIFF JUDGES SECRETARYM138872.639689.06390.35448.0
BURNSIDE EBONY SMUNICIPAL COURTCLERK OF COURTSDEPUTY CLERK PART TIMEM115485.9615203.62
MASON STEPHANIE ELAINEHEALTH DEPARTMENTHEALTH OFFICECLERK TYPIST 5231233228.011143.061500.0
JONES ANGELA LMUNICIPAL COURTCLERK OF COURTSDEPUTY CLERKSM134685.5635339.14450.94320.0
BYRD DEBRA JLAW DEPARTMENTLAW ADMIN.ASST SEC AND LEGAL STENO 2M32679.432431.58450.94
CALDWELL LORRAINE DDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKSHOUSING DIVISIONACCOUNT CLERK231231658.1231211.05360.0
CAPUTO NICHOLAS JPARK DEPARTMENTSUMMERLABORERM10360.02828.7
RUSSO ELSAMUNICIPAL COURTCLERK OF COURTSADMINSTRATIVE BOOKKEEPERM154915.3824566.121500.0
CARPENTER PHILECIA SMAYOR'S OFFICEMAYOR'S ADMIN.EXECUTIVE SECRETARYM35744.836719.08390.35

 Page 1 of 21 Next Last View All

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport