Subscribe to Friday Night Score alerts

Blitz History - United

Date Winner Score Loser Score
2007: 4-6, 2-5 ITCL Tier One
8/24 Minerva 21 United 15
8/31 United 13 Salem 7
9/7 United 21 Toronto 17
9/14 Columbiana 15 United 6
9/21 Mineral Ridge 21 United 0
9/28 United 40 Springfield 21
10/5 South Range 51 United 6
10/12 United 33 Lisbon 26
10/19 Crestview 26 United 21
10/26 East Palestine 22 United 7
2006: 4-6, 2-5 ITCL Tier One
8/25 Chippewa 34 United 27
9/1 United 24 Salem 21
9/8 United 28 Toronto 14
9/15 Mineral Ridge 28 United 23
9/22 Springfield 49 United 7
9/29 South Range 34 United 7
10/6 United 30 Lisbon 26
10/13 Crestview 34 United 27
10/20 United 41 East Palestine 15
10/27 Columbiana 27 United 0
2005: 5-5, 4-3 TCL
8/26 United 48 Chippewa 14
9/2 Salem 42 United 8
9/9 Mineral Ridge 20 United 18
9/16 Columbiana 34 United 0
9/23 Leetonia 24 United 14
9/30 United 41 Wellsville 20
10/7 United 27 Southern 12
10/14 United 28 Lisbon 12
10/21 Crestview 29 United 14
10/28 United 27 East Palestine 14
2004: 5-5, 5-2 TCL
8/27 East Canton 32 United 14
9/3 Salem 33 United 6
9/10 Mineral Ridge 34 United 12
9/18 United 20 East Palestine 13
9/24 United 28 Sebring 0
10/1 Crestview 17 United 6
10/8 United 41 Columbiana 33
10/15 United 46 Southern 0
10/22 United 42 Lisbon 21
10/29 Leetonia 34 United 12
2003: 7-3, 5-2 TCL
8/22 United 32 East Canton 27
8/29 United 57 Oberlin 8
9/5 Mineral Ridge 45 United 27
9/12 United 40 Leetonia 27
9/19 United 45 East Palestine 0
9/26 United 60 Sebring 6
10/3 United 42 Crestview 7
10/10 Columbiana 23 United 22
10/17 United 31 Southern 12
10/24 Lisbon 14 United 12
2002: 7-3, 4-3 TCL
8/23 United 20 Edgewood 7
8/30 United 18 Rootstown 16
9/6 United 21 Mineral Ridge 20
9/13 Lisbon 28 United 14
9/20 United 21 Leetonia 20
9/27 East Palestine 48 United 22
10/4 United 49 Sebring 0
10/11 United 30 Crestview 10
10/18 Columbiana 14 United 7
10/25 United 26 Southern 0
2001: 6-4, 3-4 TCL
8/25 United 29 Edgewood 12
8/31 United 35 Rootstown 20
9/7 United 20 Mineral Ridge 15
9/14 United 14 Southern 0
9/21 Lisbon 30 United 14
9/28 United 17 Leetonia 14
10/5 East Palestine 23 United 0
10/12 United 40 Sebring 6
10/19 Crestview 14 United 7
10/26 Columbiana 43 United 6
2000: 2-8, 2-5 TCL
8/26 Steubenville Catholic Central 14 United 8
9/1 South Range 33 United 0
9/8 Mineral Ridge 14 United 6
9/15 Columbiana 33 United 0
9/22 United 23 Southern 22
9/29 Lisbon 21 United 6
10/6 Leetonia 31 United 0
10/13 East Palestine 47 United 15
10/20 United 42 Sebring 18
10/27 Crestview 27 United 19
1999: 8-2, 6-1 TC
8/27 United 15 Steubenville Catholic Central 13
9/3 South Range 28 United 23
9/10 United 27 Mineral Ridge 26
9/17 United 22 Crestview 6
9/24 United 50 Columbiana 17
10/1 United 34 Southern 6
10/8 Lisbon 15 United 7
10/15 United 35 Leetonia 14
10/22 United 36 East Palestine 0
10/29 United 60 Sebring 7
1998: 6-4, 4-3 TCL
9/4 United 28 East Canton 22
9/11 South Range 17 United 14
9/18 Toronto 29 United 26
9/25 United 47 Sebring 0
10/2 United 14 Crestview 0
10/9 Columbiana 35 United 21
10/16 United 33 Southern 8
10/23 Lisbon 28 United 7
10/30 United 47 Leetonia 28
11/6 United 56 East Palestine 38
1997: 6-4, 4-3 TCL
8/29 United 21 East Canton 7
9/5 United 33 South Range 13
9/12 Toronto 27 United 0
9/19 United 40 East Palestine 7
9/26 United 35 Sebring 0
10/3 Crestview 14 United 13
10/10 Columbiana 35 United 14
10/17 United 27 Southern 7
10/24 Lisbon 23 United 19
10/31 United 42 Leetonia 18
1996: 8-2, 6-1 TCL
8/30 United 51 East Canton 12
9/6 South Range 28 United 6
9/13 United 54 Toronto 0
9/20 United 52 Leetonia 14
9/27 United 33 East Palestine 6
10/4 United 52 Sebring 21
10/11 United 33 Crestview 0
10/18 United 26 Columbiana 7
10/25 United 43 Southern 14
11/1 Lisbon 18 United 18
1995: 6-4, 4-3 TCL
9/1 United 54 East Canton 12
9/8 South Range 21 United 9
9/15 Toronto 18 United 0
9/22 United 33 Lisbon 9
9/29 United 24 Leetonia 6
10/6 East Palestine 29 United 6
10/13 United 43 Sebring 0
10/20 Crestview 22 United 0
10/27 United 29 Columbiana 19
11/3 United 35 Southern 12
1994: 7-3, 5-2 TCL
9/2 United 28 East Canton 6
9/9 United 41 South Range 6
9/16 Cadiz 21 United 13
9/23 United 45 Southern 6
9/30 Lisbon 14 United 0
10/7 United 43 Leetonia 0
10/14 United 28 East Palestine 21
10/21 United 48 Sebring 0
10/28 United 20 Crestview 0
11/4 Columbiana 29 Southern 21
1993: 6-4, 5-2 TCL
9/3 United 21 East Canton 0
9/10 South Range 21 United 0
9/17 Cadiz 27 United 20
9/24 Columbiana 28 United 20
10/1 United 34 Southern 6
10/8 United 21 Lisbon 0
10/15 United 32 Leetonia 0
10/22 United 28 East Palestine 0
10/29 United 31 Sebring 0
11/5 Crestview 28 United 13
1992: 3-7, 2-5 TCL
9/4 East Canton 13 United 12
9/11 South Range 15 United 0
9/18 United 12 Buckeye Central 8
9/25 Crestview 14 United 0
10/2 Columbiana 20 United 14
10/9 United 19 Southern 18
10/16 United 22 Lisbon 19
10/23 Leetonia 35 United 0
10/30 East Canton 21 United 12
11/6 Sebring 14 United 10
1991: 5-5, 3-7 TCL
8/30 United 42 East Canton 0
9/6 South Range 27 United 12
9/13 United 26 Conotton Valley 14
9/20 Sebring 35 United 14
9/27 Crestview 28 United 0
10/4 Columbiana 43 United 0
10/11 United 42 Southern 0
10/18 United 30 Lisbon 20
10/25 Leetonia 28 United 22
11/1 United 19 East Palestine 13
1990: 9-1, 5-1 TCL
8/24 United 35 East Canton 8
8/31 United 28 Sandy Valley 0
9/7 United 51 Jackson-Milton 0
9/14 United 48 Conotton Valley 14
9/21 United 35 Sebring 7
9/28 United 36 Crestview 0
10/5 United 21 East Palestine 14
10/12 United 47 Southern 7
10/19 Lisbon 27 United 20
10/26 United 54 Leetonia 7