Subscribe to Friday Night Score alerts

Blitz History - Mooney

Date Winner Score Loser Score
2007: 14-1, 2-0 Steel Valley, 4-1 playoffs
8/24 Mooney 21 Mentor 10
9/1 Mooney 27 Gateway (Pa.) 6
9/7 Mooney 34 Akron Hoban 0
9/15 Mooney 49 Warren Harding 0
9/21 Mooney 40 Mentor Lake Catholic 14
9/28 Mooney 21 Buffalo (N.Y.) St. Francis 0
10/6 Mooney 31 Cle. Benedictine 17
10/12 Mooney 21 St. Vincent-St. Mary 17
10/19 Mooney 37 Ursuline 14
10/26 Mooney 28 Cols. Watterson 0
Playoffs
11/3 Mooney 30 Coshocton 7
11/10 Mooney 28 St. Vincent-St. Mary 7
11/17 Mooney 35 Steubenville 20
11/24 Mooney 28 Marion Pleasant 0
12/1 Coldwater 28 Mooney 27
2006: 14-0, 2-0 Steel Valley, 5-0 playoffs
8/25 Mooney 20 Walsh Jesuit 14
9/2 Mooney 28 Buffalo (N.Y.) St. Francis 0
9/8 Mooney 40 Akron Hoban 13
9/16 Mooney 28 Warren Harding 13
9/23 Mooney 21 Mentor Lake Catholic 16
9/29 Open
10/6 Mooney 52 Cle. Benedictine 14
10/13 Mooney 47 St. Vincent-St. Mary 7
10/20 Mooney 10 Ursuline 0
10/27 Mooney 32 Cols. Watterson 14
Playoffs
11/3 Mooney 28 CVCA 0
11/10 Mooney 41 Perry 0
11/17 Mooney 50 Orrville 21
11/24 Mooney 49 Bellaire 7
12/1 Mooney 26 Jonathan Alder 12
2005: 12-3, 2-0 Steel Valley, 4-1 playoffs
8/26 Mooney 22 Walsh Jesuit 10
9/3 Mooney 21 Buffalo (N.Y.) St. Francis 14
9/9 Mooney 42 East Cleveland Shaw 15
9/17 Mooney 36 Warren Harding 19
9/24 Mooney 42 Canton Central Catholic 14
9/30 Mooney 35 Painesville Riverside 6
10/7 Cle. Benedictine 28 Mooney 28
10/14 Mooney 7 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0
10/21 Mooney 19 Ursuline 14
10/28 Cols. Watterson 20 Mooney 38
Playoffs
11/6 Mooney 51 CVCA 7
11/12 Mooney 28 Akron Manchester 9
11/19 Mooney 30 Canton Central Catholic 12
11/26 Mooney 20 Bellaire 13
12/3 Coldwater 33 Mooney 33
2004: 12-2, 1-1 Steel Valley, 5-0 playoffs
8/27 Mooney 26 East Liverpool 0
9/4 Mooney 24 St. Thomas Aquinas 3
9/10 Mooney 35 East Cleveland Shaw 0
9/18 Warren Harding 22 Mooney 22
10/1 Mooney 36 Painesville Riverside 7
10/8 Cle. Benedictine 49 Mooney 49
10/15 Mooney 19 St. Vincent-St. Mary 13
10/23 Mooney 55 Ursuline 27
10/29 Mooney 14 Cols. Watterson 10
Playoffs
11/5 Mooney 42 Garrettsville Garfield 21
11/12 Mooney 42 Chagrin Falls 13
11/19 Mooney 14 Liberty 6
11/26 Mooney 28 Martins Ferry 6
12/3 Mooney 28 Versailles 6
2003: 8-3, 1-1 Steel Valley, 0-1 playoffs
8/23 Mooney 40 East Liverpool 0
8/29 Mooney 35 St. Thomas Aquinas 10
9/5 Mooney 31 East Cleveland Shaw 6
9/13 Warren Harding 21 Mooney 21
9/19 Mooney 55 Painesville Riverside 0
9/26 Mooney 28 Austintown Fitch 7
10/3 Mooney 16 Canton Central Catholic 0
10/10 Cle. Benedictine 17 Mooney 17
10/17 Mooney 24 Ursuline 21
10/24 Mooney 14 Boardman 7
Playoffs
10/31 Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph 26 Mooney 21
2002: 5-5, 1-3 Steel Valley
8/23 East Liverpool 21 Mooney 6
8/30 Mooney 26 Shaker Heights 21
9/6 Mooney 14 East Cleveland Shaw 7
9/13 Warren Harding 42 Mooney 0
9/20 Mooney 25 Painesville Riverside 7
9/28 Austintown Fitch 17 Mooney 16
10/4 Mooney 17 Chaney 13
10/12 Cle. Benedictine 24 Mooney 21
10/18 Mooney 17 Ursuline 14
10/25 Boardman 10 Mooney 9
2001: 1-9, 1-3 Steel Valley
8/25 East Liverpool 26 Mooney 8
9/1 Shaker Heights 42 Mooney 13
9/7 Sharon (Pa.) 24 Mooney 0
9/15 Boardman 42 Mooney 7
9/22 Lakewood St. Edward 43 Mooney 0
9/29 Mooney 1 Ursuline 0 (forfeit)
10/5 Chaney 27 Mooney 10
10/13 Cle. Benedictine 23 Mooney 10
10/19 Austintown Fitch 31 Mooney 3
10/27 Warren Harding 33 Mooney 0
2000: 5-5, 1-3 Steel Valley
8/26 Mooney 24 Struthers 15
9/2 Mooney 33 Buffalo (N.Y.) St. Francis 18
9/8 Sharon (Pa.) 52 Mooney 8
9/15 Boardman 21 Mooney 15
9/23 Lakewood St. Edward 28 Mooney 21
9/30 Ursuline 28 Mooney 0 (forfeit)
10/7 Mooney 41 Cols. Hartley 14
10/13 Mooney 42 Cle. Benedictine 35
10/21 Mooney 7 Austintown Fitch 3
10/27 Warren Harding 28 Mooney 6
1999: 12-2, 4-0 Steel Valley, 3-1 playoffs
8/27 Struthers 12 Mooney 0
9/4 Mooney 41 Buffalo (N.Y.) St. Francis 0
9/10 Mooney 48 Erie (Pa.) McDowell 0
9/17 Mooney 29 Warren Harding 6
9/25 Mooney 44 Lakewood St. Edward 24
10/1 Mooney 43 Austintown Fitch 0
10/9 Mooney 43 Cols. Hartley 6
10/16 Mooney 36 Cle. Benedictine 0
10/23 Mooney 34 Ursuline 0
10/29 Mooney 23 Boardman 15
Playoffs
11/6 Mooney 19 Utica 16
11/13 Mooney 61 Doylestown Chippewa 0
11/20 Mooney 27 Coshocton 8
11/27 Ironton 34 Mooney 24
1998: 8-2, 2-2 Steel Valley
9/5 Mooney 56 Struthers 20
9/11 Mooney 42 Liberty 0 (forfeit)
9/18 Mooney 57 Erie (Pa.) McDowell 13
9/25 Warren Harding 41 Mooney 3
10/3 Mooney 13 Lakewood St. Edward 12
10/10 Mooney 59 Austintown Fitch 13
10/17 Mooney 64 Erie (Pa.) Central 0
10/24 Mooney 42 Cle. Benedictine 6
10/31 Mooney 24 Ursuline 17 (OT)
11/6 Boardman 21 Mooney 14
1997: 5-5, 2-2 Steel Valley
8/29 Upper St. Clair (Pa.) 22 Mooney 18
9/4 Mooney 38 Liberty 6
9/13 Mooney 42 Port Clinton 7
9/20 Ursuline 20 Mooney 14
9/27 Canton Central Catholic 13 Mooney 10
10/4 Mooney 24 Warren Harding 8
10/10 Mooney 57 Erie (Pa.) Central 6
10/17 Cle. Benedictine 30 Mooney 23 (2 OT)
10/25 Boardman 21 Mooney 13
10/31 Mooney 35 Austintown Fitch 26
1996: 12-1, 4-0 Steel Valley, 2-1 playoffs
9/3 Mooney 20 Upper St. Clair (Pa.) 16
9/10 Mooney 29 Cle. Heights 6
9/16 Mooney 56 Akron North 6
9/23 Mooney 21 Ursuline 14
9/29 Mooney 21 Canton Central Catholic 14
10/7 Mooney 14 Warren Harding 10
10/14 Mooney 3 Cle. Benedictine 0
10/21 Mooney 49 St. Thomas Aquinas 0
10/29 Mooney 34 Boardman 6
11/5 Mooney 34 Austintown Fitch 15
Playoffs
11/11 Mooney 58 Perry 0
11/18 Mooney 18 Akron Manchester 0
11/25 Bellaire 14 Mooney 14
1995: 10-2, 3-1 Steel Valley, 1-1 playoffs
9/2 Mooney 17 Erie (Pa.) Central 6
9/8 Mooney 28 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0
9/16 Mooney 47 Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph 12
9/23 Boardman 20 Mooney 14
9/30 Mooney 27 Rayen 14
10/7 Mooney 7 Warren Harding 0
10/13 Mooney 31 Cle. Benedictine 7
10/20 Mooney 27 Sharon (Pa.) 13
10/27 Mooney 28 Austintown Fitch 15
11/4 Mooney 28 Ursuline 0
Playoffs
11/11 Mooney 9 Ursuline 7
11/18 Bellaire 27 Mooney 27 (OT)
1994: 8-3, 2-2 Steel Valley, 0-1 playoffs
9/3 Mooney 21 Erie (Pa.) Cathedral Prep 6
9/10 Mooney 35 Mentor Lake Catholic 6
9/16 Mooney 38 Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph 19
9/23 Boardman 17 Mooney 14
9/29 Mooney 21 Rayen 14
10/7 Warren Harding 21 Mooney 6
10/14 Mooney 42 St. Vincent-St. Mary 12
10/21 Mooney 21 Sharon (Pa.) 14
10/29 Mooney 17 Austintown Fitch 6
11/5 Mooney 14 Ursuline 7
Playoffs
11/11 Cle. Benedictine 33 Mooney 13
1993: 7-3, 2-2 Steel Valley
9/4 Mooney 20 Erie (Pa.) Cathedral Prep 0
9/11 Mooney 28 Mentor Lake Catholic 14
9/18 Mooney 34 Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph 12
9/25 Canton McKinley 22 Mooney 0
10/2 Warren Harding 21 Mooney 20
10/8 Mooney 7 Boardman 0
10/15 Mooney 39 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0
10/22 Austintown Fitch 42 Mooney 6
10/29 Mooney 34 Rayen 0
11/5 Mooney 20 Ursuline 18
1992: 8-3, 3-1 Steel Valley, 0-1 playoffs
9/5 Erie (Pa.) Cathedral Prep 17 Mooney 14
9/11 Mooney 8 Lima Senior 6
9/19 Mooney 28 Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph 6
9/25 Mooney 35 Canton McKinley 13
10/2 Mooney 16 Warren Harding 15
10/10 Mooney 7 Austintown Fitch 6
10/17 Mooney 17 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0
10/24 Ursuline 17 Mooney 6
10/31 Mooney 14 Rayen 12
11/6 Mooney 20 Boardman 14
Playoffs
11/13 Mentor Lake Catholic 41 Mooney 24
1991: 6-3, 2-2 Steel Valley
8/31 Pittsburgh Woodland Hills 12 Mooney 10
9/6 Mooney 38 Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph 19
9/21 Mooney 26 Canton McKinley 0 (forfeit)
9/28 Warren Harding 21 Mooney 14
10/4 Mooney 25 Ursuline 0 (forfeit)
10/11 Mooney 14 St. Vincent-St. Mary 13
10/19 Boardman 6 Mooney 0
10/26 Mooney 43 Rayen 14
11/4 Mooney 28 Austintown Fitch 15
1990: 11-2, 2-1 Steel Valley, 2-1 playoffs
8/25 Mooney 63 Cle. West Tech 0
8/30 Mooney 29 Wilson 7
9/8 Mooney 28 Lima Senior 0
9/15 Mooney 42 Youngstown East 6
9/21 Mooney 22 Canton McKinley 21
9/28 Boardman 17 Mooney 16 (OT)
10/6 Mooney 15 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0
10/13 Mooney 22 Austintown Fitch 21 (OT)
10/20 Mooney 21 Chaney 12
10/27 Mooney 12 Ursuline 3
Playoffs
11/3 Mooney 13 Ursuline 7
11/10 Mooney 22 Mentor Lake Catholic 14 (2 OT)
11/17 Richfield Revere 31 Mooney 21 (OT)