Subscribe to Friday Night Score alerts

Blitz History - Canfield

Date Winner Score Loser Score
Regular season
2007: 10-2, 1-1 playoffs
8/23 Canfield 19 Youngstown East 8
8/31 Canfield 27 Canton South 7
9/7 Canfield 21 Alliance 6
9/14 Howland 14 Canfield 9
9/21 Canfield 49 Niles 14
9/28 Canfield 45 East Liverpool 0
10/5 Canfield 49 Campbell 12
10/12 Canfield 70 Salem 21
10/19 Canfield 42 Struthers 0
10/26 Canfield 28 Poland 10
11/2 Canfield 43 Marion-Franklin 19
11/9 Columbus St. Franklin DeSales 27 Canfield 10
2006: 8-3, 0-1 playoffs
8/24 Canfield 23 Rayen 8
9/1 Canton South 27 Canfield 17
9/8 Canfield 34 Alliance 22
9/15 Canfield 56 Campbell 13
9/22 Canfield 35 East Liverpool 7
9/29 Canfield 34 Salem 13
10/6 Niles 24 Canfield 0
10/13 Canfield 23 Howland 7
10/20 Canfield 28 Struthers 7
10/27 Canfield 9 Poland 7
11/3 Pickerington Central 42 Canfield 37
2005: 14-1, 4-1 playoffs
8/25 Canfield 17 Rayen 13
9/2 Canfield 21 Canton South 0
9/9 Canfield 37 Alliance 0
9/16 Canfield 49 Chaney 35
9/24 Canfield 33 Marcus Whitman (NY) 0
9/30 Canfield 35 Howland 14
10/7 Canfield 38 Salem 9
10/14 Canfield 38 Niles 7
10/21 Canfield 63 Struthers 14
10/28 Canfield 27 Poland 7
11/4 Canfield 28 Beechcroft 0
11/11 Canfield 7 Bishop Watterson 3
11/18 Canfield 7 Louisville 0
11/25 Canfield 17 Tallmadge 14
12/2 Central Catholic 31 Canfield 29
2004: 7-4, 0-1 playoffs
8/26 Canfield 23 Rayen 8
9/3 Canfield 31 Canton South 14
9/10 Canfield 14 Alliance 2
9/17 Chaney 22 Canfield 21 (OT)
9/24 Howland 21 Canfield 14
10/1 Niles 14 Canfield 12
10/8 Canfield 31 Struthers 0
10/15 Canfield 7 Salem 3
10/22 Canfield 35 Poland 15
10/29 Canfield 7 East Liverpool 0
11/5 Brookhaven 18 Canfield 3
2003: 3-7
8/21 Canfield 12 Rayen 0
8/29 West Branch 23 Canfield 14
9/5 Alliance 24 Canfield 7
9/12 Austintown Fitch 48 Canfield 40
9/19 Howland 34 Canfield 6
9/26 Canfield 28 Niles 0
10/3 Struthers 25 Canfield 14
10/10 Canfield 43 Salem 42 (OT)
10/17 Poland 13 Canfield 0
10/24 Chaney 55 Canfield 13
2002: 11-1, playoffs 1-1
8/22 Canfield 31 Rayen 14
8/30 Canfield 25 West Branch 13
9/6 Canfield 39 Timken 0
9/13 Canfield 34 Woodrow Wilson 16
9/20 Canfield 23 Howland 8
9/27 Canfield 14 Niles 12
10/4 Canfield 35 Struthers 7
10/11 Canfield 35 Salem 28
10/18 Canfield 20 Poland 15
10/25 Canfield 53 Marlington 6
11/1 Canfield 49 Maple Heights 28
11/8 Howland 23 Canfield 21
2001: 8-3, 3-1 Steel Valley
8/24 Boardman 35 Wilson 8
8/31 St. Ignatius 47 Boardman 27
9/7 Boardman 10 Chaney 7
9/15 Boardman 42 Mooney 7
9/21 Boardman 52 Steubenville 0
9/28 Boardman 22 Massillon 19
10/5 Harding 43 Boardman 28
10/12 Boardman 56 East Liverpool 0
10/19 Boardman 31 Ursuline 27
10/26 Boardman 30 Fitch 0
Playoffs
Harding 16 Boardman 6
2000: 5-5, 3-1 Steel Valley
8/25 Boardman 56 Wilson 7
9/1 St. Ignatius 26 Boardman 7
9/8 Chaney 42 Boardman 20
9/15 Boardman 21 Mooney 15
9/22 Steubenville 14 Boardman 6
9/29 Massillon 10 Boardman 7
10/6 Boardman 20 Harding 7
10/13 Boardman 41 East Liverpool 21
10/20 Ursuline 43 Boardman 22
10/27 Boardman 12 Fitch 0
1999: 8-4, 2-2 Steel Valley
8/27 Boardman 21 Wilson 6
9/3 Boardman 26 St. Ignatius 21
9/10 Boardman 26 Chaney 7
9/17 Boardman 15 Ursuline 12
9/24 Boardman 21 Steubenville 12
10/1 Boardman 40 Massillon 23
10/8 Harding 22 Boardman 6
10/15 East Liverpool 7 Boardman 6
10/22 Boardman 20 Fitch 15
10/29 Mooney 23 Boardman 15
Playoffs
Boardman 35 Brunswick 28
Pickerington 31 Boardman 28
1998: 6-4, 3-1 Steel Valley
9/4 Boardman 20 Wilson 9
9/11 Sharon 37 Boardman 3
9/18 Boardman 21 Chaney 20 (OT)
9/25 Boardman 13 Ursuline 10
10/2 St. Ignatius 54 Boardman 0
10/9 Massillon 24 Boardman 10
10/16 Harding 31 Boardman 7
10/23 Boardman 21 Steubenville 20
10/30 Boardman 21 Fitch 0
11/6 Boardman 21 Mooney 14
1997: 8-2, 3-1 Steel Valley
8/29 Boardman 42 Wilson 7
9/5 Boardman 16 Steubenville 7
9/12 Boardman 34 Chaney 33
9/19 Harding 28 Boardman 7
9/27 St. Ignatius 30 Boardman 8
10/3 Boardman 35 Ursuline 14
10/11 Boardman 42 St. Edward 35
10/17 Boardman 48 Fitch 7
10/25 Boardman 21 Mooney 13
10/31 Boardman 38 Alliance 27
1996: 3-7, 1-3 Steel Valley
8/30 Boardman 33 Struthers 0
9/6 Boardman 13 Massillon 6
9/13 Chaney 41 Boardman 7
9/20 Boardman 14 Harding 9
9/27 St. Ignatius 28 Boardman 0
10/4 Ursuline 20 Boardman 13
10/11 St. Edward 17 Boardman 7
10/18 Fitch 7 Boardman 0 (OT)
10/25 Mooney 34 Boardman 6
11/1 Alliance 28 Boardman 7
1995: 10-3, 3-1 Steel Valley
9/1 Boardman 35 Buckeye 7
9/8 Boardman 31 Jackson 0
9/15 Boardman 56 Chaney 21
9/23 Boardman 20 Mooney 14
9/30 St. Ignatius 10 Boardman 6
10/6 Boardman 24 Steubenville 13
10/13 Boardman 31 Fostoria 18
10/20 Boardman 12 Ursuline 0
10/27 Boardman 28 Harding 7
11/3 Fitch 20 Boardman 17 (2OT)
Playoffs
11/11 Boardman 28 Canton McKinley 0
11/18 Boardman 7 Westerville South 3
11/25 St. Ignatius 41 Boardman 6
1994: 6-4, 2-2 Steel Valley
9/2 Boardman 42 Cleveland East 0
9/9 Boardman 40 Youngstown East 6
9/16 Chaney 7 Boardman 6 (OT)
9/23 Boardman 17 Mooney 14
9/30 Boardman 18 St. Ignatius 14
10/7 Steubenville 37 Boardman 14
10/14 Boardman 34 Fostoria 6
10/20 Boardman 11 Ursuline 8
10/28 Harding 32 Boardman 0
11/4 Fitch 7 Boardman 6
1993: 3-7, 1-3 Steel Valley
9/3 Buckeye Local 15 Boardman 9
9/10 Boardman 21 Struthers 0
9/17 Steubenville 14 Boardman 0
9/24 Harding 10 Boardman 6
10/2 St. Ignatius 21 Boardman 0
10/8 Mooney 7 Boardman 0
10/15 Boardman 7 Chaney 6
10/22 Boardman 16 Ursuline 13
10/29 Canton McKinley 21 Boardman 0
11/5 Fitch 28 Boardman 0
1992: 4-6, 0-4 Steel Valley
9/4 Boardman 51 South 6
9/11 Boardman 35 East 6
9/18 Boardman 13 Steubenville 3
9/25 Harding 7 Boardman 3
10/2 St. Ignatius 18 Boardman 6
10/9 Ursuline 19 Boardman 17
10/16 Boardman 12 Chaney 0
10/23 Fitch 39 Boardman 0
10/31 Canton McKinley 27 Boardman 24
11/6 Mooney 20 Boardman 14
1991: 6-4, 4-0 Steel Valley
8/30 Boardman 29 South 0
9/6 East 22 Boardman 7
9/13 St. Francis 14 Boardman 0
9/20 Boardman 16 Harding 7
9/27 Chaney 14 Boardman 3
10/4 Boardman 14 Fitch 3
10/11 Steubenville 21 Boardman 14 (OT)
10/18 Boardman 6 Mooney 0
10/25 Boardman 6 Canton McKinley 0
11/1 Boardman 14 Ursuline 7
1990: 9-1, 2-1 Steel Valley
8/24 Boardman 35 Youngstown South 0
8/31 Boardman 42 Youngstown East 6
9/7 Boardman 26 St. Francis 7
9/15 Boardman 19 St. Edward 6
9/21 Boardman 14 Chaney 0
9/28 Boardman 17 Mooney 16 (OT)
10/5 Boardman 28 Steubenville 24
10/12 Boardman 13 Ursuline 10
10/19 Boardman 18 Canton McKinley 15
10/26 Fitch 38 Boardman 0