Subscribe to Friday Night Score alerts

Blitz History - Boardman

Date Winner Score Loser Score
Regular season
2007: 7-3, 5-2 Federal League, 1-1 playoffs
8/25 St. Ignatius 37 Boardman 7
8/31 Boardman 49 Start 6
9/7 Boardman 46 Chaney 0
9/14 Boardman 28 Jackson 0
9/21 Hoover 38 Boardman 7
9/28 Boardman 42 Perry 6
10/5 Boardman 39 Lake 38 (2OT)
10/13 Canton McKinley 21 Boardman 17
10/19 Boardman 21 GlenOak 13
10/26 Boardman 25 Fitch 0
11/3 Boardman 14 Euclid 7
11/10 Glenville 21 Boardman 3
2006: 3-7, 1-6 Federal League
8/25 St. Ignatius 8 Boardman 6
9/2 Boardman 49 Roosevelt (DC) 0
9/8 Boardman 21 Chaney 7
9/15 Jackson 28 Boardman 16
9/22 Hoover 21 Boardman 14
9/29 Perry 22 Boardman 10
10/6 Lake 21 Boardman 17
10/13 Canton McKinley 23 Boardman 17 (OT)
10/20 Boardman 16 GlenOak 0
10/27 Fitch 28 Boardman 7
2005: 1-9, 1-6 Federal League
8/26 Ursuline 33 Boardman 13
9/3 St. Ignatius 32 Boardman 0
9/9 Chaney 25 Boardman 0
9/16 Hoover 19 Boardman 15
9/23 Perry 36 Boardman 22
9/30 Boardman 28 Lake 14
10/8 Canton McKinley 28 Boardman 7
10/15 GlenOak 31 Boardman 7
10/21 Jackson 15 Boardman 13
10/28 Fitch 27 Boardman 14
2004: 0-10, 0-7 Federal League
8/27 Ursuline 34 Boardman 7
9/3 St. Ignatius 34 Boardman 7
9/10 Chaney 47 Boardman 14
9/17 Hoover 21 Boardman 0
9/24 Perry 41 Boardman 34
10/1 Lake 38 Boardman 7
10/8 Canton McKinley 45 Boardman 0
10/15 GlenOak 21 Boardman 6
10/22 Jackson 14 Boardman 0
10/29 Fitch 31 Boardman 6
2003: 1-9
8/22 Lake 21 Boardman 7
8/30 St. Ignatius 51 Boardman 13
9/5 Chaney 24 Boardman 18
9/12 GlenOak 28 Boardman 0
9/19 Jackson 35 Boardman 2
9/26 Boardman 28 Riverside 27 (OT)
10/3 Harding 43 Boardman 14
10/10 Hoover 49 Boardman 28
10/17 Austintown Fitch 34 Boardman 26
10/24 Mooney 14 Boardman 7
2002: 6-4, 2-2 Steel Valley
8/23 Boardman 42 Woodrow Wilson 0
8/30 Boardman 29 St. Ignatius 23
9/6 Boardman 42 Chaney 27
9/13 Boardman 35 Ursuline 28
9/20 Jackson 21 Boardman 13
9/27 Boardman 34 Riverside 0
10/4 Harding 20 Boardman 19 (OT)
10/11 Hoover 37 Boardman 34
10/18 Fitch 24 Boardman 0
10/25 Boardman 10 Mooney 9
2001: 8-3, 3-1 Steel Valley
8/24 Boardman 35 Wilson 8
8/31 St. Ignatius 47 Boardman 27
9/7 Boardman 10 Chaney 7
9/15 Boardman 42 Mooney 7
9/21 Boardman 52 Steubenville 0
9/28 Boardman 22 Massillon 19
10/5 Harding 43 Boardman 28
10/12 Boardman 56 East Liverpool 0
10/19 Boardman 31 Ursuline 27
10/26 Boardman 30 Fitch 0
Playoffs
11/3 Harding 16 Boardman 6
2000: 5-5, 3-1 Steel Valley
8/25 Boardman 56 Wilson 7
9/1 St. Ignatius 26 Boardman 7
9/8 Chaney 42 Boardman 20
9/15 Boardman 21 Mooney 15
9/22 Steubenville 14 Boardman 6
9/29 Massillon 10 Boardman 7
10/6 Boardman 20 Harding 7
10/13 Boardman 41 East Liverpool 21
10/20 Ursuline 43 Boardman 22
10/27 Boardman 12 Fitch 0
1999: 8-4, 2-2 Steel Valley
8/27 Boardman 21 Wilson 6
9/3 Boardman 26 St. Ignatius 21
9/10 Boardman 26 Chaney 7
9/17 Boardman 15 Ursuline 12
9/24 Boardman 21 Steubenville 12
10/1 Boardman 40 Massillon 23
10/8 Harding 22 Boardman 6
10/15 East Liverpool 7 Boardman 6
10/22 Boardman 20 Fitch 15
10/29 Mooney 23 Boardman 15
Playoffs
11/5 Boardman 35 Brunswick 28
11/12 Pickerington 31 Boardman 28
1998: 6-4, 3-1 Steel Valley
9/4 Boardman 20 Wilson 9
9/11 Sharon 37 Boardman 3
9/18 Boardman 21 Chaney 20 (OT)
9/25 Boardman 13 Ursuline 10
10/2 St. Ignatius 54 Boardman 0
10/9 Massillon 24 Boardman 10
10/16 Harding 31 Boardman 7
10/23 Boardman 21 Steubenville 20
10/30 Boardman 21 Fitch 0
11/6 Boardman 21 Mooney 14
1997: 8-2, 3-1 Steel Valley
8/29 Boardman 42 Wilson 7
9/5 Boardman 16 Steubenville 7
9/12 Boardman 34 Chaney 33
9/19 Harding 28 Boardman 7
9/27 St. Ignatius 30 Boardman 8
10/3 Boardman 35 Ursuline 14
10/11 Boardman 42 St. Edward 35
10/17 Boardman 48 Fitch 7
10/25 Boardman 21 Mooney 13
10/31 Boardman 38 Alliance 27
1996: 3-7, 1-3 Steel Valley
8/30 Boardman 33 Struthers 0
9/6 Boardman 13 Massillon 6
9/13 Chaney 41 Boardman 7
9/20 Boardman 14 Harding 9
9/27 St. Ignatius 28 Boardman 0
10/4 Ursuline 20 Boardman 13
10/11 St. Edward 17 Boardman 7
10/18 Fitch 7 Boardman 0 (OT)
10/25 Mooney 34 Boardman 6
11/1 Alliance 28 Boardman 7
1995: 10-3, 3-1 Steel Valley
9/1 Boardman 35 Buckeye 7
9/8 Boardman 31 Jackson 0
9/15 Boardman 56 Chaney 21
9/23 Boardman 20 Mooney 14
9/30 St. Ignatius 10 Boardman 6
10/6 Boardman 24 Steubenville 13
10/13 Boardman 31 Fostoria 18
10/20 Boardman 12 Ursuline 0
10/27 Boardman 28 Harding 7
11/3 Fitch 20 Boardman 17 (2OT)
Playoffs
11/11 Boardman 28 Canton McKinley 0
11/18 Boardman 7 Westerville South 3
11/25 St. Ignatius 41 Boardman 6
1994: 6-4, 2-2 Steel Valley
9/2 Boardman 42 Cleveland East 0
9/9 Boardman 40 Youngstown East 6
9/16 Chaney 7 Boardman 6 (OT)
9/23 Boardman 17 Mooney 14
9/30 Boardman 18 St. Ignatius 14
10/7 Steubenville 37 Boardman 14
10/14 Boardman 34 Fostoria 6
10/20 Boardman 11 Ursuline 8
10/28 Harding 32 Boardman 0
11/4 Fitch 7 Boardman 6
1993: 3-7, 1-3 Steel Valley
9/3 Buckeye Local 15 Boardman 9
9/10 Boardman 21 Struthers 0
9/17 Steubenville 14 Boardman 0
9/24 Harding 10 Boardman 6
10/2 St. Ignatius 21 Boardman 0
10/8 Mooney 7 Boardman 0
10/15 Boardman 7 Chaney 6
10/22 Boardman 16 Ursuline 13
10/29 Canton McKinley 21 Boardman 0
11/5 Fitch 28 Boardman 0
1992: 4-6, 0-4 Steel Valley
9/4 Boardman 51 South 6
9/11 Boardman 35 East 6
9/18 Boardman 13 Steubenville 3
9/25 Harding 7 Boardman 3
10/2 St. Ignatius 18 Boardman 6
10/9 Ursuline 19 Boardman 17
10/16 Boardman 12 Chaney 0
10/23 Fitch 39 Boardman 0
10/31 Canton McKinley 27 Boardman 24
11/6 Mooney 20 Boardman 14
1991: 6-4, 4-0 Steel Valley
8/30 Boardman 29 South 0
9/6 East 22 Boardman 7
9/13 St. Francis 14 Boardman 0
9/20 Boardman 16 Harding 7
9/27 Chaney 14 Boardman 3
10/4 Boardman 14 Fitch 3
10/11 Steubenville 21 Boardman 14 (OT)
10/18 Boardman 6 Mooney 0
10/25 Boardman 6 Canton McKinley 0
11/1 Boardman 14 Ursuline 7
1990: 9-2, 2-1 Steel Valley
8/24 Boardman 35 Youngstown South 0
8/31 Boardman 42 Youngstown East 6
9/7 Boardman 26 St. Francis 7
9/15 Boardman 19 St. Edward 6
9/21 Boardman 14 Chaney 0
9/28 Boardman 17 Mooney 16 (OT)
10/5 Boardman 28 Steubenville 24
10/12 Boardman 13 Ursuline 10
10/19 Boardman 18 Canton McKinley 15
10/26 Fitch 38 Boardman 0
Playoffs
11/4 Harding 23 Boardman 7